Nadiad to Anand Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
30 Other buses found

Nadiad to Anand Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Shree Jasnath Travels. 12:45 AM 01:05 AM ₹ 1199 Non Ac, Sleeper
RP Rajasthan travels. 1:00 AM 01:30 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
RP Rajasthan travels. 01:15 AM 01:40 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 01:15 AM 02:00 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. 01:15 AM 01:01 AM ₹ 1500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Balaji Tour And Travels. 02:00 AM 02:30 AM ₹ 3000 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sawariya Travels. 02:29 AM 02:44 AM ₹ 945 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Pragya Kothari. 02:30 AM 02:45 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Balaji Tour And Travels. 03:30 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
New Kothari Travels. 03:45 AM 04:15 AM ₹ 1600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Nadiad to Anand Bus

Journey Summary

Nadiad to Anand Bus Route Information

Duration:

23 hrs

Distance:

21 Km

No. of Buses:

40

Operators:

27

Minimum Fare:

₹ 500

Nadiad to Anand Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Nadiad to Anand bus route. Nadiad to Anand buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Nadiad to Anand can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Nadiad to Anand from Ex.high way too. Another popular bus station is Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway to Anand. Nadiad to Anand distance by bus is 21 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 23 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Nadiad to Anand. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Nadiad to Anand are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 39 buses operate on Nadiad to Anand bus route!

The well-built highway from Nadiad to Anand makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Nadiad to Anand bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Nadiad to Anand Bus Fare

Nadiad to Anand bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Humsafar Travels. (Nadiad) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nadiad to Anand are Express Highway, Nadiad 9925417966,02402241022 to EXPRESS WAY, ANAND in Anand. V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). (Nadiad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Nadiad to Anand are Nadiad to Express Highway in Anand.

Nadiad to Anand Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Nadiad to Anand. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Shree Jasnath Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 12:45 AM and reaches Anand at 01:05 AM. RP Rajasthan travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Nadiad at 1:00 AM and reaching Anand at 01:30 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Nadiad at 01:15 AM and reaching Anand at 02:00 AM. New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 01:15 AM and reaches Anand at 01:01 AM. Shree Balaji Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nadiad at 02:00 AM and reaching Anand at 02:30 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 02:29 AM and reaches Anand at 02:44 AM. Pragya Kothari. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 02:30 AM and reaches Anand at 02:45 AM. New Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 03:45 AM and reaches Anand at 04:15 AM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 06:00 AM and reaches Anand at 06:15 AM. H.K TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 05:45 PM and reaches Anand at 06:10 PM. Humsafar Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 07:00 PM and reaches Anand at 07:15 PM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 07:15 PM and reaches Anand at 07:45 PM. New Punjab Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 07:15 PM and reaches Anand at 07:30 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 10:00 PM and reaches Anand at 10:15 PM. V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Nadiad at 10:30 PM and reaches Anand at 11:00 PM. Aadesh Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Nadiad at 10:30 PM and reaching Anand at 11:00 PM. Thar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 09:05 PM and reaches Anand at 09:30 PM. M R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 12:45 AM and reaching Anand at 01:15 AM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 02:16 AM and reaching Anand at 03:01 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 01:25 AM and reaching Anand at 01:30 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 02:00 AM and reaching Anand at 02:30 AM. Rp Rajasthan Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Nadiad at 01:15 AM and reaching Anand at 01:40 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 06:30 PM and reaches Anand at 07:00 PM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 01:15 AM and reaches Anand at 01:45 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 07:00 AM and reaches Anand at 07:15 AM. V K Jain Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 10:30 PM and reaches Anand at 11:00 PM. Beniwal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Nadiad to Anand bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Nadiad at 06:00 AM and reaches Anand at 06:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Nadiad to Anand Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Ex.high way, Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway, Nadiad express high way ( below bridge), Express Highway Nadiad 9414914677 9414914677, EXPRESS WAY, NADIAD 8078630069,8619063313, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 23 hrs in volvo bus from Nadiad to Anand. Nadiad to Anand bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Nadiad to Anand Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Nadiad to Anand in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Nadiad to Anand bus route are Shree Jasnath Travels., RP Rajasthan travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., New Bishnoi Tour & Travels., Shree Balaji Tour And Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Pragya Kothari., New Kothari Travels., Sundesha Travels., H.K TRAVELS., Humsafar Travels., Shree Vijay Travels., New Punjab Travels., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur)., Aadesh Travels., Thar Travels.., M R Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Rp Rajasthan Travels.., Chartered Bus.., Jain Travels Regd.., Gujarat Travels.., V K Jain Travels.., Beniwal Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Nadiad to Anand, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Ex.high way, Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway, Nadiad express high way ( below bridge), Express Highway Nadiad 9414914677 9414914677, EXPRESS WAY, NADIAD 8078630069,8619063313, Anand, Express Highway, Below Bridge Anand 9414914677, EXPRESS WAY, ANAND, Samrkha Chokdi

Nadiad to Anand bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Nadiad to Anand is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Nadiad to Anand.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Nadiad to Anand as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Nadiad to Anand route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Nadiad

  • Ex.high way

  • Nadiyad, below bridge, express highway

  • Nadiad express high way ( below bridge)

  • Express Highway Nadiad 9414914677 9414914677

  • EXPRESS WAY, NADIAD 8078630069,8619063313

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Anand

  • Anand

  • Express Highway

  • Below Bridge Anand 9414914677

  • EXPRESS WAY, ANAND

  • Samrkha Chokdi

Bus Ticket Booking from Nadiad to Anand - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Anand from Nadiad by Bus?

A. Nadiad to Anand distance by bus is approximately 21 (km). The distance can be covered within 23 hrs. RailYatri offers over 40 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Nadiad to Anand bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Nadiad to Anand by Bus?

A. The distance from Nadiad to Anand by bus can be easily covered in approximately 23 hrs. Buses from Nadiad to Anand run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Nadiad and Anand?

A. There are in total 40 buses running from Nadiad to Anand everyday. You can search online for Nadiad to Anand bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Nadiad and Anand route?

A. Nadiad to Anand Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹500. To book bus tickets online on the Nadiad to Anand route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Anand from Nadiad?

A. The first bus from Nadiad to Anand departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 12:15 AM the next day. The Nadiad to Anand bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Nadiad to Anand bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Anand from Nadiad?

A. The last bus from Nadiad to Anand departs at 12:26 AM. The Nadiad to Anand route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Anand, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Nadiad to Anand route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Nadiad to Anand bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Nadiad bus boarding point & Anand bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.