Manali to Sonipat Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
19 Other buses found

Manali to Sonipat Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 05:00 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 800 2+2 Ac, Semi Sleeper, Volvo
KASHI TRANSPORT. 05:00 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Seater
Ram Dalal Travels. 05:00 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater
Travel Hub. 05:00 PM 04:15 AM ₹ 1659 Ac, Seater
KST Travels. 05:30 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 997 Ac, Seater
Earth Himalayan Holidays. 05:30 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 1699 Ac, Seater
Earth Himalayan Holidays. 06:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 1699 Ac, Seater
Northern Travels. 06:00 PM 07:45 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Seater
Himalayan Travel Heights. 06:30 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 1299 Ac, Seater
Laxmi Holidays. 07:00 PM 08:45 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater
Manali to Sonipat Bus

Journey Summary

Manali to Sonipat Bus Route Information

Duration:

12 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

496 Km

No. of Buses:

29

Operators:

19

Minimum Fare:

₹ 800

Manali to Sonipat Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Manali to Sonipat bus route. Manali to Sonipat buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Manali to Sonipat can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Manali to Sonipat from Private Bus Parking too. Another popular bus station is Patlikuhal to Pahalwan Dhaba. Manali to Sonipat distance by bus is 496 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 12 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Manali to Sonipat. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Manali to Sonipat are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 28 buses operate on Manali to Sonipat bus route!

The well-built highway from Manali to Sonipat makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Manali to Sonipat bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Manali to Sonipat Bus Fare

Manali to Sonipat bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 800 for 2+2 AC, Semi-Sleeper, Volvo bus from Manali to Sonipat, with boarding point Private Bus Parking and dropping point near Pahalwan Dhaba. It starts from 05:00 PM and reaches on-time at 05:00 AM. Northern Travels. (Manali) bus service provider for AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 800. Bus boarding and dropping points for Manali to Sonipat are MANALI (Pickup Van/Bus) to Sonipat Rasaoi hotel GT Road in Sonipat. R.S Yadav Travels.. (Manali) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 943. Bus boarding and dropping points for Manali to Sonipat are Private Bus Stand to Sonipat in Sonipat.

Manali to Sonipat Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Manali to Sonipat. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 05:00 AM. KASHI TRANSPORT. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 05:45 AM. Ram Dalal Travels. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 06:15 AM. Travel Hub. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 04:15 AM. KST Travels. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 05:30 PM and reaches Sonipat at 04:30 AM. Earth Himalayan Holidays. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Manali at 05:30 PM and reaching Sonipat at 05:30 AM. Northern Travels. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 06:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 07:45 AM. Himalayan Travel Heights. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 06:30 PM and reaches Sonipat at 05:30 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Manali at 07:00 PM and reaching Sonipat at 08:45 AM. Holiday Appeal.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Manali at 05:55 PM and reaching Sonipat at 05:25 AM. Kst Travels.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 05:30 PM and reaches Sonipat at 04:30 AM. Mahadev Travels.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 06:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 05:30 AM. Glint Bus.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 05:45 AM. Himalyan Travel Heights.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 05:30 PM and reaches Sonipat at 04:30 AM. Holiday Appeal Private Limited.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Manali at 08:00 PM and reaching Sonipat at 09:20 AM. City Land Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Manali at 07:30 PM and reaching Sonipat at 08:00 AM. Ram Dalal Holidays.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 06:15 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Manali at 05:50 PM and reaching Sonipat at 05:40 AM. Malana Travels.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Sonipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Sonipat at 06:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Manali to Sonipat Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Private Bus Parking, Patlikuhal, private bus stand manali, Manali, patlikuhal manali, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 12 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Manali to Sonipat. Manali to Sonipat bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Manali to Sonipat Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Manali to Sonipat in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Manali to Sonipat bus route are KASHI TRANSPORT., Ram Dalal Travels., Travel Hub., KST Travels., Earth Himalayan Holidays., Northern Travels., Himalayan Travel Heights., Laxmi Holidays., Holiday Appeal.., Kst Travels.., Mahadev Travels.., Glint Bus.., Himalyan Travel Heights.., Holiday Appeal Private Limited.., City Land Travels.., Ram Dalal Holidays.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Malana Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Manali to Sonipat, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Private Bus Parking, Patlikuhal, private bus stand manali, Manali, patlikuhal manali, Pahalwan Dhaba, Sonipat, sonipat , Sonipat Rasaoi hotel GT Road, Sonipat (Pickup Van-Bus)

Manali to Sonipat bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Manali to Sonipat is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Manali to Sonipat.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Manali to Sonipat as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Manali to Sonipat route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Manali to Sonipat - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Sonipat from Manali by Bus?

A. Manali to Sonipat distance by bus is approximately 496 (km). The distance can be covered within 12 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 29 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Manali to Sonipat bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Manali to Sonipat by Bus?

A. The distance from Manali to Sonipat by bus can be easily covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Manali to Sonipat run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Manali and Sonipat?

A. There are in total 29 buses running from Manali to Sonipat everyday. You can search online for Manali to Sonipat bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Manali and Sonipat route?

A. Manali to Sonipat Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹800. To book bus tickets online on the Manali to Sonipat route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Sonipat from Manali?

A. The first bus from Manali to Sonipat departs at 03:30 PM, and reaches at 04:45 AM the next day. The Manali to Sonipat bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Manali to Sonipat bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Sonipat from Manali?

A. The last bus from Manali to Sonipat departs at 10:00 PM. The Manali to Sonipat route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Sonipat, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Manali to Sonipat route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Manali to Sonipat bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Manali bus boarding point & Sonipat bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.