Manali to Panipat Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
45 Other buses found

Manali to Panipat Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 04:00 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 1143 2+2 Ac, Semi Sleeper, Volvo
IntrCity SmartBus 05:00 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 1143 2+2 Ac, Semi Sleeper, Volvo
Laxmi Holidays. 03:00 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 1299 Ac, Seater
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 03:25 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 1297 Ac, Seater
YellowPedal. 04:30 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Seater
Manali Ice Angels. 04:30 PM 04:15 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Seater
Himachal Travels. 04:30 PM 04:30 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater
Ram Dalal Travels. 04:30 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1399 Ac, Seater
North India Tour And Travel. 04:48 PM 04:28 AM ₹ 1499 Ac, Seater
Indo Express. 05:00 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 1099 Ac, Seater
Manali to Panipat Bus

Journey Summary

Manali to Panipat Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

449 Km

No. of Buses:

55

Operators:

28

Minimum Fare:

₹ 799

Manali to Panipat Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Manali to Panipat bus route. Manali to Panipat buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Manali to Panipat can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Manali to Panipat from Private Bus Parking too. Another popular bus station is Patlikuhal to Toll Plaza. Manali to Panipat distance by bus is 449 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Manali to Panipat. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Manali to Panipat are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 54 buses operate on Manali to Panipat bus route!

The well-built highway from Manali to Panipat makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Manali to Panipat bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Manali to Panipat Bus Fare

Manali to Panipat bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1143 for 2+2 AC, Semi-Sleeper, Volvo bus from Manali to Panipat, with boarding point Private Bus Parking and dropping point near Toll Plaza. It starts from 04:00 PM and reaches on-time at 03:30 AM. Holiday Appeal.. (Manali) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 799. Bus boarding and dropping points for Manali to Panipat are Others to Panipat Toll Tax in Panipat. Yolo Bus.. (Manali) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 986. Bus boarding and dropping points for Manali to Panipat are Private Bus Stand to Near Toll Plaza in Panipat.

Manali to Panipat Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Manali to Panipat. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Manali at 04:00 PM and reaches Panipat at 03:30 AM. Laxmi Holidays. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Manali at 03:00 PM and reaching Panipat at 03:30 AM. Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Manali at 03:25 PM and reaching Panipat at 03:30 AM. YellowPedal. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Manali at 04:30 PM and reaching Panipat at 05:00 AM. Manali Ice Angels. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 04:30 PM and reaches Panipat at 04:15 AM. Himachal Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Manali at 04:30 PM and reaching Panipat at 04:30 AM. Ram Dalal Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Manali at 04:30 PM and reaching Panipat at 05:00 AM. North India Tour And Travel. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Manali at 04:48 PM and reaching Panipat at 04:28 AM. Indo Express. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Panipat at 05:00 AM. Cab India Travels. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Panipat at 05:40 AM. Fox Travel. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaching Panipat at 05:00 AM. SRT Volvo Bus. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 05:30 PM and reaches Panipat at 05:00 AM. Jai Bholenath Tour and travels. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 06:00 PM and reaches Panipat at 04:05 AM. Royal Safari (India) Travels. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 06:30 PM and reaches Panipat at 05:15 AM. Akshay India Luxury Travel (Regd). has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 07:00 PM and reaches Panipat at 04:45 AM. Northern Travels. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Manali at 07:00 PM and reaches Panipat at 07:45 AM. Northern Travels.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Manali at 07:00 PM and reaches Panipat at 08:30 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 05:51 PM and reaches Panipat at 04:41 AM. Malana Travels.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 04:30 PM and reaches Panipat at 04:15 AM. City Land Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Manali at 02:30 PM and reaching Panipat at 03:00 AM. Indo Express.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Panipat at 04:00 AM. Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Semi-Sleeper starting from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaching Panipat at 05:00 AM. Yellow Pedal.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Manali at 06:30 PM and reaching Panipat at 07:00 AM. Holiday Appeal.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Semi-Sleeper starting from Manali at 04:00 PM and reaching Panipat at 02:00 AM. Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 09:10 PM and reaches Panipat at 07:00 AM. Ram Dalal Holidays.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 05:30 PM and reaches Panipat at 06:00 AM. Alpha Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Manali to Panipat bus route. 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Manali at 05:00 PM and reaches Panipat at 04:30 AM. Yolo Bus.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Manali at 06:00 PM and reaching Panipat at 05:28 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Manali to Panipat Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Private Bus Parking, Patlikuhal, Manali Private Bus Parking, Manali, Private And HPTC Volvo Bus Stand, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Manali to Panipat. Manali to Panipat bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Manali to Panipat Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Manali to Panipat in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Manali to Panipat bus route are Laxmi Holidays., Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd., YellowPedal., Manali Ice Angels., Himachal Travels., Ram Dalal Travels., North India Tour And Travel., Indo Express., Cab India Travels., Fox Travel., SRT Volvo Bus., Jai Bholenath Tour and travels., Royal Safari (India) Travels., Akshay India Luxury Travel (Regd)., Northern Travels., Northern Travels.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Malana Travels.., City Land Travels.., Indo Express.., Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Yellow Pedal.., Holiday Appeal.., Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Ram Dalal Holidays.., Alpha Tour And Travels.., Yolo Bus.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Manali to Panipat, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Private Bus Parking, Patlikuhal, Manali Private Bus Parking, Manali, Private And HPTC Volvo Bus Stand, Toll Plaza, Panipat Toll Tax, Panipat, Panipat Toll Plaza, Toll plaza

Manali to Panipat bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Manali to Panipat is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Manali to Panipat.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Manali to Panipat as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Manali to Panipat route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Manali to Panipat - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Panipat from Manali by Bus?

A. Manali to Panipat distance by bus is approximately 449 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 55 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Manali to Panipat bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Manali to Panipat by Bus?

A. The distance from Manali to Panipat by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Manali to Panipat run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Manali and Panipat?

A. There are in total 55 buses running from Manali to Panipat everyday. You can search online for Manali to Panipat bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Manali and Panipat route?

A. Manali to Panipat Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹799. To book bus tickets online on the Manali to Panipat route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Panipat from Manali?

A. The first bus from Manali to Panipat departs at 02:30 PM, and reaches at 03:00 AM the next day. The Manali to Panipat bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Manali to Panipat bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Panipat from Manali?

A. The last bus from Manali to Panipat departs at 09:10 PM. The Manali to Panipat route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Panipat, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Manali to Panipat route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Manali to Panipat bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Manali bus boarding point & Panipat bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Manali to Panipat route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Panipat from Manali.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Panipat to Manali bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India