Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
17 Other buses found

Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEP. 12:39 AM 02:29 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Raomilan Travels. 11:30 AM 01:30 PM ₹ 525 Ac, Seater
SeemaPooja® Travels. 02:15 PM 05:30 PM ₹ 1072 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels. 04:50 PM 07:00 PM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels. 06:30 PM 08:30 PM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 07:30 PM 09:50 PM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 08:30 PM 10:30 PM ₹ 1400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
New Amar Travels. 08:30 PM 11:59 PM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Jakhar Travels . 08:45 PM 09:29 PM ₹ 524 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rishabh Travels. 10:20 PM 12:30 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Kotputli to Jaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

1 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

97 Km

No. of Buses:

27

Operators:

23

Minimum Fare:

₹ 370

Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. Kotputli to Jaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Kotputli to Jaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Kotputli to Jaipur from Bus stand 0291-2626265 -2771043-9414126815 too. Another popular bus station is Kotputli 9818890150,9717877435 to Jaipur. Kotputli to Jaipur distance by bus is 97 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 1 hrs 55 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Kotputli to Jaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Kotputli to Jaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 26 buses operate on Kotputli to Jaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Kotputli to Jaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Kotputli to Jaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Fare

Kotputli to Jaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Dashmesh Travels.. (Kotputli) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 370. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kotputli to Jaipur are KOTHPUTLI to Gopal Wadi in Jaipur. Laxmi Traveller.. (Kotputli) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 475. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kotputli to Jaipur are Kot Putli to Gopal Wadi in Jaipur.

Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Kotputli to Jaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEP. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kotputli at 12:39 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:29 AM. Raomilan Travels. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Kotputli at 11:30 AM and reaches Jaipur at 01:30 PM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kotputli at 02:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 05:30 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Kotputli at 04:50 PM and reaching Jaipur at 07:00 PM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Kotputli at 07:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 09:50 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kotputli at 08:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:30 PM. New Amar Travels. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kotputli at 08:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:59 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kotputli at 08:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:29 PM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kotputli at 10:20 PM and reaches Jaipur at 12:30 AM. Ajay Travels (Neemuch). has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kotputli at 11:10 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:10 AM. Laxmi Traveller.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 12:5 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 AM. Dashmesh Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Kotputli at 06:55 PM and reaching Jaipur at 09:00 PM. Ashok Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 11:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 12:10 AM. Seema Pooja® Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 02:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 05:45 PM. Suraj Travel And Cargo Services.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Kotputli at 09:12 PM and reaching Jaipur at 11:59 PM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 02:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 05:30 PM. Gajraj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 12:39 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:29 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 07:20 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 PM. New Amar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 11:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:14 AM. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 10:55 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:15 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 12:0 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 08:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:29 PM. Ajay Travels Neemuch.. has 1 bus running from Kotputli to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Kotputli at 11:10 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:10 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Bus stand 0291-2626265 -2771043-9414126815, Kotputli 9818890150,9717877435, Seema pooja travels, Bye pass kotputli,8800601200,8800335100/9214322205, Ashok Tour & Travels (Kotputli) - 9461022133, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 1 hrs 55 mins in volvo bus from Kotputli to Jaipur. Kotputli to Jaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Kotputli to Jaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Kotputli to Jaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Kotputli to Jaipur bus route are Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEP., Raomilan Travels., SeemaPooja® Travels., Gujarat Travels., Ashok Tour and Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., New Amar Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Rishabh Travels., Ajay Travels (Neemuch)., Laxmi Traveller.., Dashmesh Travels.., Ashok Tour And Travels.., Seema Pooja® Travels.., Suraj Travel And Cargo Services.., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Gajraj Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., New Amar Travels.., Jai Shree Ganesh Travels.., M R Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Ajay Travels Neemuch.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Kotputli to Jaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Bus stand 0291-2626265 -2771043-9414126815, Kotputli 9818890150,9717877435, Seema pooja travels, Bye pass kotputli,8800601200,8800335100/9214322205, Ashok Tour & Travels (Kotputli) - 9461022133, Jaipur, NIMS Medcial Collage, Delhi-ByPass, Jaipur, ramgard mode, NARAYAN SINGH CIRCLE OPP.ZARI SWOROOM, Polovictroy Cinema, Jaipur.

Kotputli to Jaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Kotputli to Jaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Kotputli to Jaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Kotputli to Jaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Kotputli to Jaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Kotputli

  • Bus stand 0291-2626265 -2771043-9414126815

  • Kotputli 9818890150,9717877435

  • Seema pooja travels

  • Bye pass kotputli,8800601200,8800335100/9214322205

  • Ashok Tour & Travels (Kotputli) - 9461022133

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Jaipur

  • Jaipur

  • NIMS Medcial Collage, Delhi-ByPass, Jaipur

  • ramgard mode

  • NARAYAN SINGH CIRCLE OPP.ZARI SWOROOM

  • Polovictroy Cinema, Jaipur.

Bus Ticket Booking from Kotputli to Jaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Jaipur from Kotputli by Bus?

A. Kotputli to Jaipur distance by bus is approximately 97 (km). The distance can be covered within 1 hrs 55 mins. RailYatri offers over 27 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Kotputli to Jaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Kotputli to Jaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Kotputli to Jaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 1 hrs 55 mins. Buses from Kotputli to Jaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Kotputli and Jaipur?

A. There are in total 27 buses running from Kotputli to Jaipur everyday. You can search online for Kotputli to Jaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Kotputli and Jaipur route?

A. Kotputli to Jaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹370. To book bus tickets online on the Kotputli to Jaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Jaipur from Kotputli?

A. The first bus from Kotputli to Jaipur departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 02:00 AM the next day. The Kotputli to Jaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Kotputli to Jaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Jaipur from Kotputli?

A. The last bus from Kotputli to Jaipur departs at 12:05 AM. The Kotputli to Jaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Jaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Kotputli to Jaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Kotputli to Jaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Kotputli bus boarding point & Jaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India