Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
31 Other buses found

Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:50 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 600 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Jain pareek travels. 12:10 AM 05:15 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Patel Eagle Travels. 12:13 AM 05:03 AM ₹ 510 Ac, Sleeper
Rathore Nandu Shreenath Travels. 12:15 AM 05:20 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rishabh Travels- Brand New Coach. 12:29 AM 05:50 AM ₹ 550 Ac, Sleeper
Ajay Raj Travels Agency. 12:50 AM 06:20 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vijay Tour And Travels. 12:58 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 350 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rishabh Travels. 01:40 AM 06:15 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Amit Travels. 03:30 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vijay Laxmi Travels. 05:00 AM 09:30 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus

Journey Summary

Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs

Distance:

248 Km

No. of Buses:

41

Operators:

29

Minimum Fare:

₹ 350

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. Kishangadh to Nathdwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Kishangadh to Nathdwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Kishangadh to Nathdwara from Kishangadh too. Another popular bus station is By pass to Nathdwara. Kishangadh to Nathdwara distance by bus is 248 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Kishangadh to Nathdwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Kishangadh to Nathdwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 40 buses operate on Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Kishangadh to Nathdwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus Fare

Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 600 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Kishangadh to Nathdwara, with boarding point Kishangadh and dropping point near Nathdwara. It starts from 10:50 PM and reaches on-time at 04:00 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. (Kishangadh) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 350. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kishangadh to Nathdwara are By pass to National highway in Nathdwara. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. (Kishangadh) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 350. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kishangadh to Nathdwara are Shekh travels, kishangarh bus stend to Bus stand in Nathdwara.

Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Kishangadh to Nathdwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Kishangadh at 10:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Jain pareek travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Kishangadh at 12:10 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:15 AM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 12:13 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:03 AM. Rathore Nandu Shreenath Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 12:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:20 AM. Rishabh Travels- Brand New Coach. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 12:29 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:50 AM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 12:50 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:20 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 12:58 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:00 AM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 01:40 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:15 AM. Amit Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 03:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:30 AM. Vijay Laxmi Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 05:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:30 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Kishangadh at 03:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:00 PM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 03:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:31 PM. Jain Travels,Sikar. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 04:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 08:05 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Kishangadh at 04:20 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:55 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 04:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:35 PM. Priya Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:55 PM. SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Kishangadh at 06:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:30 PM. Balaji Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:45 PM. Shree Mahaveer TravelsBrand New Ac Coach. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:25 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 07:43 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:53 AM. Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 07:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:50 AM. Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified) - ISO 9001-2015 Certified. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 08:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:30 AM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 08:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:45 AM. Rajguru Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 09:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:30 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 09:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:15 AM. GaganNeeta Bus. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 10:10 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:24 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 11:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:15 AM. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 11:10 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:16 AM. Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kishangadh at 11:25 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:10 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Kishangadh, By pass, By pass - makrana chouraha, Ajay raj travels kishangarh by pass, By pass, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs in volvo bus from Kishangadh to Nathdwara. Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Kishangadh to Nathdwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route are Jain pareek travels., Patel Eagle Travels., Rathore Nandu Shreenath Travels., Rishabh Travels- Brand New Coach., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., Vijay Tour And Travels., Rishabh Travels., Amit Travels., Vijay Laxmi Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Samrat Travels., Jain Travels,Sikar., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Gujarat Travels., Priya Travels., SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)., Balaji Travel Agency., Shree Mahaveer TravelsBrand New Ac Coach., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels., Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified) - ISO 9001-2015 Certified., Shree Maruti Travels., Rajguru Travels., Shri Sawriya Travels., GaganNeeta Bus., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.., Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Kishangadh to Nathdwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Kishangadh, By pass, By pass - makrana chouraha, Ajay raj travels kishangarh by pass, By pass, Nathdwara, Bus stand, Chaudhry petrol pump, National highway, Chaudhry Petrol Pump

Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Kishangadh to Nathdwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Kishangadh to Nathdwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Kishangadh to Nathdwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Kishangadh to Nathdwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Kishangadh to Nathdwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nathdwara from Kishangadh by Bus?

A. Kishangadh to Nathdwara distance by bus is approximately 248 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs. RailYatri offers over 41 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Kishangadh to Nathdwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Kishangadh to Nathdwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs. Buses from Kishangadh to Nathdwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Kishangadh and Nathdwara?

A. There are in total 41 buses running from Kishangadh to Nathdwara everyday. You can search online for Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Kishangadh and Nathdwara route?

A. Kishangadh to Nathdwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹350. To book bus tickets online on the Kishangadh to Nathdwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nathdwara from Kishangadh?

A. The first bus from Kishangadh to Nathdwara departs at 12:10 AM, and reaches at 05:15 AM the next day. The Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nathdwara from Kishangadh?

A. The last bus from Kishangadh to Nathdwara departs at 11:30 PM. The Kishangadh to Nathdwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nathdwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Kishangadh to Nathdwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Kishangadh to Nathdwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Kishangadh bus boarding point & Nathdwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.