Kankroli to Udaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
34 Other buses found

Kankroli to Udaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 12:0 AM 01:20 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 03:30 AM 04:55 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Four Hans Travels HO. 06:00 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 600 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 07:05 AM 08:35 AM ₹ 588 Ac, Sleeper
Parshwanath Travels. 10:00 AM 12:30 AM ₹ 300 Ac, Seater
Arihant Dev Travels. 01:46 PM 02:31 PM ₹ 1800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 01:47 PM 03:02 PM ₹ 1000
Shrinath Solitaire. 02:15 PM 03:30 PM ₹ 700 Ac, Seater
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 02:20 PM 03:45 PM ₹ 1500 Non Ac, Sleeper
SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency. 02:41 PM 04:21 PM ₹ 1527 Non Ac, Sleeper
Kankroli to Udaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Kankroli to Udaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

1 hrs

Distance:

62 Km

No. of Buses:

44

Operators:

30

Minimum Fare:

₹ 152

Kankroli to Udaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. Kankroli to Udaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Kankroli to Udaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Kankroli to Udaipur from Tvs choraha too. Another popular bus station is Sanwar choraya to Udaipole. Kankroli to Udaipur distance by bus is 62 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 1 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Kankroli to Udaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Kankroli to Udaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 43 buses operate on Kankroli to Udaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Kankroli to Udaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Kankroli to Udaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Kankroli to Udaipur Bus Fare

Kankroli to Udaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. (Kankroli) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 152. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kankroli to Udaipur are Tvs choraha to Udaipole in Udaipur. Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat). (Kankroli) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kankroli to Udaipur are Shrinath Travel Agency, Shree Nath Market, Opp. Petrol Pump, TVS Chouraya 02952220440,9602587444,9983872777 to Rajlxmi Travels Pragya Kothari in Udaipur.

Kankroli to Udaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Kankroli to Udaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Kankroli at 12:0 AM and reaching Udaipur at 01:20 AM. Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 06:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 07:00 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:05 AM and reaches Udaipur at 08:35 AM. Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Kankroli at 10:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 12:30 AM. Arihant Dev Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Kankroli at 01:46 PM and reaching Udaipur at 02:31 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 2 types of buses, , NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Kankroli at 01:47 PM and reaching Udaipur at 03:02 PM. Shrinath Solitaire. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Kankroli at 02:15 PM and reaches Udaipur at 03:30 PM. SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Kankroli at 02:41 PM and reaching Udaipur at 04:21 PM. Lake City Travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 05:31 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:31 PM. Jain Chirag Travels . has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Kankroli at 06:25 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:20 PM. R K Travels Raipur. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 06:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:45 PM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Kankroli at 07:00 PM and reaching Udaipur at 08:30 PM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:00 PM. Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:01 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:51 PM. S S Travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:05 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:35 PM. Pragya Kothari. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:25 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:45 PM. Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat). has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:55 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:00 PM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 08:04 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:34 PM. Choudhary (Jain Parshwanath) Travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 08:40 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:30 PM. Jakhar Travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 08:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:00 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Kankroli at 08:55 PM and reaching Udaipur at 10:00 PM. Modi Paras TravelsPOOJA. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 09:25 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:05 PM. Rahul Travels (Bhilwara). has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 09:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:00 PM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 09:55 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:30 PM. Shree Patel Travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 10:01 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:55 PM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 10:16 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:16 PM. KDH TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS . has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 10:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:30 PM. New Mahaveer Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Kankroli at 10:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 12:45 AM. Raju Tour And Travels (KGN). has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 10:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:55 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 11:20 PM and reaches Udaipur at 01:15 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Kankroli to Udaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Tvs choraha, Sanwar choraya, Kankroli, TVS CHAURAHA, 50 FEET ROAD 02952221664,8094002434,7737662434,8824562646, Kankroli -TVS Chouraha, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 1 hrs in volvo bus from Kankroli to Udaipur. Kankroli to Udaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Kankroli to Udaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Kankroli to Udaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Kankroli to Udaipur bus route are Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Four Hans Travels HO., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Parshwanath Travels., Arihant Dev Travels., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Shrinath Solitaire., SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency., Lake City Travels., Jain Chirag Travels ., R K Travels Raipur., Shree Sawariya travels., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS., Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®., S S Travels., Pragya Kothari., Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat)., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI., Choudhary (Jain Parshwanath) Travels., Jakhar Travels., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Modi Paras TravelsPOOJA., Rahul Travels (Bhilwara)., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.., Shree Patel Travels., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., KDH TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS ., New Mahaveer Travels., Raju Tour And Travels (KGN)., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Kankroli to Udaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Tvs choraha, Sanwar choraya, Kankroli, TVS CHAURAHA, 50 FEET ROAD 02952221664,8094002434,7737662434,8824562646, Kankroli -TVS Chouraha, Udaipole, Paras Cinema, Reti Stand, Pratapnagar, Jain Parshwanath Travels,Down to Hotel payal,opp-Udai Pull, Shrinath Nandu Travels Opp. Pratap Nagar Police Station, Nandu Shrinath Travels (39, Laxmi Nagar Sector No. 8 Savina Circle Near Railway Gate Jhaamar Kotda Road Udaipur (Raj.))

Kankroli to Udaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Kankroli to Udaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Kankroli to Udaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Kankroli to Udaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Kankroli to Udaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Kankroli

  • Tvs choraha

  • Sanwar choraya

  • Kankroli

  • TVS CHAURAHA, 50 FEET ROAD 02952221664,8094002434,7737662434,8824562646

  • Kankroli -TVS Chouraha

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Udaipur

  • Udaipole

  • Paras Cinema, Reti Stand, Pratapnagar

  • Jain Parshwanath Travels,Down to Hotel payal,opp-Udai Pull

  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Opp. Pratap Nagar Police Station

  • Nandu Shrinath Travels (39, Laxmi Nagar Sector No. 8 Savina Circle Near Railway Gate Jhaamar Kotda Road Udaipur (Raj.))

Bus Ticket Booking from Kankroli to Udaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Udaipur from Kankroli by Bus?

A. Kankroli to Udaipur distance by bus is approximately 62 (km). The distance can be covered within 1 hrs. RailYatri offers over 44 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Kankroli to Udaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Kankroli to Udaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Kankroli to Udaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 1 hrs. Buses from Kankroli to Udaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Kankroli and Udaipur?

A. There are in total 44 buses running from Kankroli to Udaipur everyday. You can search online for Kankroli to Udaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Kankroli and Udaipur route?

A. Kankroli to Udaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹152. To book bus tickets online on the Kankroli to Udaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Udaipur from Kankroli?

A. The first bus from Kankroli to Udaipur departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 01:20 AM the next day. The Kankroli to Udaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Kankroli to Udaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Udaipur from Kankroli?

A. The last bus from Kankroli to Udaipur departs at 11:45 PM. The Kankroli to Udaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Udaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Kankroli to Udaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Kankroli to Udaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Kankroli bus boarding point & Udaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.