Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
9 Other buses found

Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
New Kothari Travels. 02:00 PM 04:45 PM ₹ 200 Non Ac, Seater
Kalpana Travels - Udr. 06:30 PM 09:00 PM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). 07:20 PM 08:45 PM ₹ 509 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). 07:20 PM 09:20 PM ₹ 316 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner). 07:30 PM 10:10 PM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shreeji Travelssarkar uapkar travels. 07:30 PM 10:00 PM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 07:35 PM 09:30 PM ₹ 430 Ac, Sleeper
Kalpana Travels - Udr. 08:30 PM 10:45 PM ₹ 1500 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... 11:15 PM 12:30 AM ₹ 705 2+1, Volvo, Multi Axle, Sleeper
Raj Travels Jhunjhunu.. 07:20 PM 09:20 PM ₹ 300 2+1, Seater, Sleeper
Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus

Journey Summary

Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

1 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

92 Km

No. of Buses:

19

Operators:

15

Minimum Fare:

₹ 200

Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. Kankroli to Bhilwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Kankroli to Bhilwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Kankroli to Bhilwara from New kothari travels too. Another popular bus station is Darshan travels to Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar). Kankroli to Bhilwara distance by bus is 92 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 1 hrs 15 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Kankroli to Bhilwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Kankroli to Bhilwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 18 buses operate on Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Kankroli to Bhilwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Kankroli to Bhilwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus Fare

Kankroli to Bhilwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. New Kothari Travels. (Kankroli) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kankroli to Bhilwara are New kothari travels to Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar) in Bhilwara. Natraj Travels.. (Kankroli) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 210. Bus boarding and dropping points for Kankroli to Bhilwara are Shrinath petrolpump to Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar) in Bhilwara.

Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Kankroli to Bhilwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! New Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Kankroli at 02:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 04:45 PM. Kalpana Travels - Udr. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Kankroli at 06:30 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 09:00 PM. Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:20 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 08:45 PM. Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:20 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:20 PM. Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner). has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 10:10 PM. Shreeji Travelssarkar uapkar travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 10:00 PM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Kankroli at 07:35 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:30 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Kankroli at 11:15 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 12:30 AM. Raj Travels Jhunjhunu.. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Kankroli at 07:20 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:20 PM. Shrinath Nandu Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Kankroli at 10:35 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 12:30 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Kankroli at 07:50 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 09:30 PM. Kalpana Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Kankroli at 06:30 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 09:00 PM. Nandu V.K. Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Kankroli at 07:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 10:10 PM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Kankroli at 05:45 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:00 AM. Natraj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Kankroli at 09:15 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 10:55 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from New kothari travels, Darshan travels, SHRINATH BHARAT TRAVEL AGENCY (9414172777) 9414172777, Darshan travels tvs choraha, Bharat Travel Agency - V.K. Nandu Travels 8003690222,8003697222,8003698222,8852872777,9983872777, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 1 hrs 15 mins in volvo bus from Kankroli to Bhilwara. Kankroli to Bhilwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Kankroli to Bhilwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route are New Kothari Travels., Kalpana Travels - Udr., Vikas Travels ® (Delhi)., Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)., Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner)., Shreeji Travelssarkar uapkar travels., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Raj Travels Jhunjhunu.., Shrinath Nandu Travels.., Ashok Tour And Travels.., Kalpana Travels.., Nandu V.K. Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Natraj Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Kankroli to Bhilwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. New kothari travels, Darshan travels, SHRINATH BHARAT TRAVEL AGENCY (9414172777) 9414172777, Darshan travels tvs choraha, Bharat Travel Agency - V.K. Nandu Travels 8003690222,8003697222,8003698222,8852872777,9983872777, Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar), Vikas Travels Regd- Hotel Landmark - Shop no. 5 Basant Vihar, Bhilwara, Gangapur Chauraha, sagar shrinath travels, Chittor road (bhilwara)

Kankroli to Bhilwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Kankroli to Bhilwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Kankroli to Bhilwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Kankroli to Bhilwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Kankroli to Bhilwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Kankroli

  • New kothari travels

  • Darshan travels

  • SHRINATH BHARAT TRAVEL AGENCY (9414172777) 9414172777

  • Darshan travels tvs choraha

  • Bharat Travel Agency - V.K. Nandu Travels 8003690222,8003697222,8003698222,8852872777,9983872777

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Bhilwara

  • Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar)

  • Vikas Travels Regd- Hotel Landmark - Shop no. 5 Basant Vihar, Bhilwara

  • Gangapur Chauraha

  • sagar shrinath travels

  • Chittor road (bhilwara)

Bus Ticket Booking from Kankroli to Bhilwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bhilwara from Kankroli by Bus?

A. Kankroli to Bhilwara distance by bus is approximately 92 (km). The distance can be covered within 1 hrs 15 mins. RailYatri offers over 19 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Kankroli to Bhilwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Kankroli to Bhilwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Kankroli to Bhilwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 1 hrs 15 mins. Buses from Kankroli to Bhilwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Kankroli and Bhilwara?

A. There are in total 19 buses running from Kankroli to Bhilwara everyday. You can search online for Kankroli to Bhilwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Kankroli and Bhilwara route?

A. Kankroli to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹200. To book bus tickets online on the Kankroli to Bhilwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bhilwara from Kankroli?

A. The first bus from Kankroli to Bhilwara departs at 05:45 AM, and reaches at 09:00 AM the next day. The Kankroli to Bhilwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Kankroli to Bhilwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bhilwara from Kankroli?

A. The last bus from Kankroli to Bhilwara departs at 11:15 PM. The Kankroli to Bhilwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bhilwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Kankroli to Bhilwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Kankroli to Bhilwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Kankroli bus boarding point & Bhilwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.