Jaipur to Neemrana Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
12 Other buses found

Jaipur to Neemrana Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:30 PM 01:30 AM ₹ 362 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY. 01:10 AM 03:25 AM ₹ 5000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 02:00 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Kothari Travels. 02:05 AM 04:05 AM ₹ 713 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . 02:09 AM 05:24 AM ₹ 1700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kothari Travels. 02:15 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ashok Tour And Travels. 02:20 AM 05:05 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 02:50 AM 05:45 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper. 02:55 AM 05:55 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). 03:00 AM 05:25 AM ₹ 510 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jaipur to Neemrana Bus

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Neemrana Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

147 Km

No. of Buses:

22

Operators:

16

Minimum Fare:

₹ 362

Call to Book:

09946701666

Jaipur to Neemrana Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. Jaipur to Neemrana buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Jaipur to Neemrana can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Jaipur to Neemrana from Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner too. Another popular bus station is Narayan Singh Circle to Neemrana. Jaipur to Neemrana distance by bus is 147 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Jaipur to Neemrana. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Jaipur to Neemrana are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 21 buses operate on Jaipur to Neemrana bus route!

The well-built highway from Jaipur to Neemrana makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Jaipur to Neemrana bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Jaipur to Neemrana Bus Fare

Jaipur to Neemrana bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 362 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Jaipur to Neemrana, with boarding point Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner and dropping point near Neemrana. It starts from 10:30 PM and reaches on-time at 01:30 AM. Gujarat Travels. (Jaipur) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 400. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Neemrana are Gujarat travels, opp. Polo victory cinema, nr. Maharani palace hotel,station road,jaipur (pickupvan) to Neemrana in Neemrana. Rahi Travels . (Jaipur) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 420. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Neemrana are A one trevels opp. Sindhi camp bus stand,jaipur to Neemrana in Neemrana.

Jaipur to Neemrana Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Jaipur to Neemrana. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Neemrana at 01:30 AM. SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:10 AM and reaches Neemrana at 03:25 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaching Neemrana at 05:00 AM. Kothari Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:05 AM and reaching Neemrana at 04:05 AM. Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:09 AM and reaching Neemrana at 05:24 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:20 AM and reaching Neemrana at 05:05 AM. Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:55 AM and reaches Neemrana at 05:55 AM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Neemrana at 05:25 AM. Dashmesh Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:20 AM and reaches Neemrana at 05:45 AM. Swagat Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 05:15 AM and reaches Neemrana at 07:15 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 06:00 AM and reaching Neemrana at 08:10 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 06:50 AM and reaches Neemrana at 10:30 AM. Rahi Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:50 AM and reaches Neemrana at 03:00 PM. Rinku Travels . has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaching Neemrana at 12:0 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Neemrana at 12:15 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Neemrana bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Neemrana at 01:45 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Jaipur to Neemrana Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner, Narayan Singh Circle, Transport Nagar, Galta Gate, Ramgarh Mod, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Jaipur to Neemrana. Jaipur to Neemrana bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Jaipur to Neemrana Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Jaipur to Neemrana in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Jaipur to Neemrana bus route are SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY., Ashok Tour and Travels., Kothari Travels., Suraj Travels And Cargo Service ., Ashok Tour And Travels., Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Dashmesh Travels ., Swagat Travels., Gujarat Travels., Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)., Rahi Travels ., Rinku Travels ., Shri Sawariya Travels., Vijay Tour And Travels., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Jaipur to Neemrana, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner, Narayan Singh Circle, Transport Nagar, Galta Gate, Ramgarh Mod, Neemrana, City Hospital Neemrana, Neemrana - 9461022133, Aaush Hotel Highway, Neemarana , By pass neemrana

Jaipur to Neemrana bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Jaipur to Neemrana is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Jaipur to Neemrana.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Jaipur to Neemrana as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Jaipur to Neemrana route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Jaipur

  • Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner

  • Narayan Singh Circle

  • Transport Nagar

  • Galta Gate

  • Ramgarh Mod

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Neemrana

  • Neemrana

  • City Hospital Neemrana

  • Neemrana - 9461022133

  • Aaush Hotel Highway, Neemarana

  • By pass neemrana

Bus Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Neemrana - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Neemrana from Jaipur by Bus?

A. Jaipur to Neemrana distance by bus is approximately 147 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 22 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Jaipur to Neemrana bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Jaipur to Neemrana by Bus?

A. The distance from Jaipur to Neemrana by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Jaipur to Neemrana run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Jaipur and Neemrana?

A. There are in total 22 buses running from Jaipur to Neemrana everyday. You can search online for Jaipur to Neemrana bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Jaipur and Neemrana route?

A. Jaipur to Neemrana Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹362. To book bus tickets online on the Jaipur to Neemrana route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Neemrana from Jaipur?

A. The first bus from Jaipur to Neemrana departs at 01:10 AM, and reaches at 03:25 AM the next day. The Jaipur to Neemrana bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Jaipur to Neemrana bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Neemrana from Jaipur?

A. The last bus from Jaipur to Neemrana departs at 10:30 PM. The Jaipur to Neemrana route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Neemrana, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Jaipur to Neemrana route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Jaipur to Neemrana bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Jaipur bus boarding point & Neemrana bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.