Jaipur to Kotputli Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
41 Other buses found

Jaipur to Kotputli Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Ashok Travels (Ajmer). 12:35 AM 03:00 AM ₹ 422 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Nirman Travels. 01:15 AM 03:25 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
BG Shatabdi Travels. 02:00 AM 03:30 AM ₹ 7777 Non Ac, Sleeper
Rishabh Travels. 02:00 AM 03:30 AM ₹ 856 Ac, Sleeper
Kothari Travels. 02:05 AM 03:15 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . 02:09 AM 04:40 AM ₹ 1100 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 02:30 AM 04:15 AM ₹ 552 Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels. 03:30 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . 04:26 AM 06:56 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 06:45 AM 08:20 AM ₹ 1900 Ac, Sleeper
Jaipur to Kotputli Bus

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Kotputli Bus Route Information

Duration:

2 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

109 Km

No. of Buses:

51

Operators:

40

Minimum Fare:

₹ 315

Jaipur to Kotputli Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. Jaipur to Kotputli buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Jaipur to Kotputli can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Jaipur to Kotputli from Sindhi camp metro station too. Another popular bus station is 200 feet bypass to Kotputli. Jaipur to Kotputli distance by bus is 109 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 2 hrs 15 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Jaipur to Kotputli. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Jaipur to Kotputli are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 50 buses operate on Jaipur to Kotputli bus route!

The well-built highway from Jaipur to Kotputli makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Jaipur to Kotputli bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Jaipur to Kotputli Bus Fare

Jaipur to Kotputli bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Dashmesh Travels.. (Jaipur) bus service provider for 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 315. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Kotputli are Gopal Wadi to KOTHPUTLI in Kotputli. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... (Jaipur) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 315. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Kotputli are Sherton Hotel to Kotputli in Kotputli.

Jaipur to Kotputli Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Jaipur to Kotputli. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Ashok Travels (Ajmer). has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 12:35 AM and reaching Kotputli at 03:00 AM. Nirman Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:15 AM and reaches Kotputli at 03:25 AM. BG Shatabdi Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Kotputli at 03:30 AM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaches Kotputli at 03:30 AM. Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:05 AM and reaches Kotputli at 03:15 AM. Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:09 AM and reaching Kotputli at 04:40 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:30 AM and reaching Kotputli at 04:15 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:30 AM and reaches Kotputli at 05:30 AM. Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:52 AM and reaches Kotputli at 11:27 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:00 AM and reaches Kotputli at 12:00 AM. Rahi Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:50 AM and reaches Kotputli at 02:05 PM. Neeraj Travels (Chirawa). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 04:30 PM and reaches Kotputli at 06:30 PM. Gorsiya Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 07:07 PM and reaches Kotputli at 12:39 AM. Geetanjali Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:30 PM and reaches Kotputli at 10:30 PM. Shri balaji travels (regd)SBT. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:45 PM and reaches Kotputli at 11:15 PM. NKT travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:45 PM and reaches Kotputli at 10:15 PM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Kotputli at 11:30 PM. A one Tourist Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:19 PM and reaches Kotputli at 11:12 PM. Vishwanath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:45 PM and reaches Kotputli at 11:38 PM. Raomilan Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:45 PM and reaches Kotputli at 12:30 AM. Vishwakarma Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:41 PM and reaches Kotputli at 01:26 AM. Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:59 PM and reaches Kotputli at 02:29 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:59 PM and reaches Kotputli at 02:14 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:00 PM and reaches Kotputli at 07:00 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 02:45 AM and reaching Kotputli at 04:45 AM. Suraj Travel And Cargo Services.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 11:51 PM and reaching Kotputli at 01:17 AM. New Amar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 01:50 AM and reaching Kotputli at 04:25 AM. Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 01:15 AM and reaches Kotputli at 03:30 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaches Kotputli at 10:40 PM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 10:00 AM and reaches Kotputli at 12:00 AM. Rahi Travells.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:50 AM and reaches Kotputli at 02:05 PM. Dashmesh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:20 AM and reaches Kotputli at 05:05 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 08:40 PM and reaches Kotputli at 11:30 PM. Laxmi Traveller.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Kotputli at 04:45 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 05:30 AM and reaching Kotputli at 07:05 AM. Pooja Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 05:00 PM and reaches Kotputli at 07:15 PM. New Apex Chandra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Kotputli at 09:53 PM. Rishabh Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 01:45 AM and reaching Kotputli at 03:15 AM. Ravina Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 10:59 PM and reaching Kotputli at 01:04 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Kotputli bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 08:45 PM and reaches Kotputli at 11:15 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Jaipur to Kotputli Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Sindhi camp metro station, 200 feet bypass, Bus Stand - 8824152704. 8824152704, 200 ft by pass puliya, Rishabh travels (hasanpura fly over), the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 2 hrs 15 mins in volvo bus from Jaipur to Kotputli. Jaipur to Kotputli bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Jaipur to Kotputli Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Jaipur to Kotputli in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Jaipur to Kotputli bus route are Ashok Travels (Ajmer)., Nirman Travels., BG Shatabdi Travels., Rishabh Travels., Kothari Travels., Suraj Travels And Cargo Service ., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Gujarat Travels., Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION., Jakhar Travels ., Rahi Travels ., Neeraj Travels (Chirawa)., Gorsiya Travels., Geetanjali Travels., Shri balaji travels (regd)SBT., NKT travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., A one Tourist Agency., Vishwanath Travels Agency., Raomilan Travels., Vishwakarma Travels., Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar ., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Ashok Tour And Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Suraj Travel And Cargo Services.., New Amar Travels.., Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.., M R Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Rahi Travells.., Dashmesh Travels.., Shrinath Nandu Travels.., Laxmi Traveller.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Pooja Travels.., New Apex Chandra Travels.., Rishabh Travels.., Ravina Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Jaipur to Kotputli, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Sindhi camp metro station, 200 feet bypass, Bus Stand - 8824152704. 8824152704, 200 ft by pass puliya, Rishabh travels (hasanpura fly over), Kotputli, Bus - Stand - 8824152704, Bus stand, Kot Putli - Bypass, 9462583000,9462533331, Bypass

Jaipur to Kotputli bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Jaipur to Kotputli is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Jaipur to Kotputli.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Jaipur to Kotputli as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Jaipur to Kotputli route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Kotputli - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Kotputli from Jaipur by Bus?

A. Jaipur to Kotputli distance by bus is approximately 109 (km). The distance can be covered within 2 hrs 15 mins. RailYatri offers over 51 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Jaipur to Kotputli bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Jaipur to Kotputli by Bus?

A. The distance from Jaipur to Kotputli by bus can be easily covered in approximately 2 hrs 15 mins. Buses from Jaipur to Kotputli run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Jaipur and Kotputli?

A. There are in total 51 buses running from Jaipur to Kotputli everyday. You can search online for Jaipur to Kotputli bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Jaipur and Kotputli route?

A. Jaipur to Kotputli Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹315. To book bus tickets online on the Jaipur to Kotputli route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Kotputli from Jaipur?

A. The first bus from Jaipur to Kotputli departs at 12:35 AM, and reaches at 03:00 AM the next day. The Jaipur to Kotputli bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Jaipur to Kotputli bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Kotputli from Jaipur?

A. The last bus from Jaipur to Kotputli departs at 11:59 PM. The Jaipur to Kotputli route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Kotputli, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Jaipur to Kotputli route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Jaipur to Kotputli bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Jaipur bus boarding point & Kotputli bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India