Jaipur to Behror Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
44 Other buses found

Jaipur to Behror Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:30 PM 01:20 AM ₹ 290 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
Nirman Travels. 01:15 AM 04:10 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ashok tour and travels (bhl). 01:35 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 527 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 02:00 AM 04:50 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Sleeper
Kothari Travels. 02:05 AM 03:45 AM ₹ 866 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . 02:09 AM 05:07 AM ₹ 1700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kothari Travels. 02:15 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 02:45 AM 05:20 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 02:45 AM 04:45 AM ₹ 1600 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 02:50 AM 05:25 AM ₹ 650 Ac, Sleeper
Jaipur to Behror Bus

Journey Summary

Jaipur to Behror Bus Route Information

Duration:

2 hrs

Distance:

134 Km

No. of Buses:

54

Operators:

38

Minimum Fare:

₹ 290

Jaipur to Behror Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Jaipur to Behror bus route. Jaipur to Behror buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Jaipur to Behror can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Jaipur to Behror from Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner too. Another popular bus station is Narayan Singh Circle to Delhi Jaipur Expressway. Jaipur to Behror distance by bus is 134 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 2 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Jaipur to Behror. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Jaipur to Behror are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 53 buses operate on Jaipur to Behror bus route!

The well-built highway from Jaipur to Behror makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Jaipur to Behror bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Jaipur to Behror Bus Fare

Jaipur to Behror bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 290 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Jaipur to Behror, with boarding point Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner and dropping point near Delhi Jaipur Expressway. It starts from 10:30 PM and reaches on-time at 01:20 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. (Jaipur) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 400. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Behror are 200Ft Bypass, Udaipur - Jaipur Bypass Road, Jaipur 9649427777,9649437777,9460286888,8094002424 to Alwar - Jaipur Highway Bypass Road Behror 9313333200 in Behror. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. (Jaipur) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 400. Bus boarding and dropping points for Jaipur to Behror are Opp.metro pillor no.176.below khasa khothi flyover.station road jaipur to Behror in Behror.

Jaipur to Behror Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Jaipur to Behror. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Jaipur at 10:30 PM and reaches Behror at 01:20 AM. Nirman Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:15 AM and reaches Behror at 04:10 AM. Ashok tour and travels (bhl). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 01:35 AM and reaches Behror at 04:00 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:00 AM and reaching Behror at 04:50 AM. Kothari Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:05 AM and reaching Behror at 03:45 AM. Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:09 AM and reaching Behror at 05:07 AM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:45 AM and reaching Behror at 05:20 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:45 AM and reaching Behror at 04:45 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 02:50 AM and reaching Behror at 05:25 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 02:55 AM and reaches Behror at 05:00 AM. Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Behror at 05:45 AM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Behror at 05:15 AM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Behror at 05:00 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.kalpana travels pvt ltd. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 04:00 AM and reaches Behror at 06:15 AM. Swagat Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 04:08 AM and reaches Behror at 05:38 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 06:00 AM and reaches Behror at 07:55 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 06:50 AM and reaches Behror at 09:30 AM. Rahi Travels . has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:50 AM and reaches Behror at 02:30 PM. Rinku Travels . has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaching Behror at 11:30 PM. Geetanjali Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 08:30 PM and reaches Behror at 11:30 PM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 08:55 PM and reaching Behror at 11:50 PM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Jaipur at 09:00 PM and reaching Behror at 12:10 AM. Vishwanath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:34 PM and reaches Behror at 11:54 PM. A one Tourist Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 09:35 PM and reaches Behror at 11:55 PM. Vishwakarma Travels. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 10:41 PM and reaches Behror at 12:56 AM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Jaipur at 11:29 PM and reaches Behror at 02:14 AM. Suraj Travel And Cargo Services.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 02:09 AM and reaching Behror at 05:07 AM. Siddharth Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaching Behror at 03:19 AM. Shri Om Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaches Behror at 04:39 AM. Laxmi Traveller.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Behror at 05:15 AM. Rinku Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 08:00 PM and reaching Behror at 11:30 PM. Shri Ganesh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 06:50 AM and reaches Behror at 09:30 AM. Aone Tourist Agency.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 09:35 PM and reaches Behror at 11:55 PM. Vikas Travels Regd... has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 03:00 AM and reaches Behror at 05:45 AM. Rathore Travels Madho.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:45 PM and reaches Behror at 08:00 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:29 PM and reaches Behror at 02:14 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Jaipur at 02:45 AM and reaching Behror at 05:20 AM. Rahi Travells.. has 1 bus running from Jaipur to Behror bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Jaipur at 11:50 AM and reaches Behror at 02:30 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Jaipur to Behror Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner, Narayan Singh Circle, Transport Nagar, Galta Gate, Ramgarh Mod, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 2 hrs in volvo bus from Jaipur to Behror. Jaipur to Behror bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Jaipur to Behror Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Jaipur to Behror in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Jaipur to Behror bus route are Nirman Travels., Ashok tour and travels (bhl)., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Kothari Travels., Suraj Travels And Cargo Service ., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Ashok Tour and Travels., Ashok Tour And Travels., Vikas Travels ® (Delhi)., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Rishabh Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.kalpana travels pvt ltd., Swagat Travels., Gujarat Travels., Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)., Rahi Travels ., Rinku Travels ., Geetanjali Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Vijay Tour And Travels., Vishwanath Travels Agency., A one Tourist Agency., Vishwakarma Travels., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Suraj Travel And Cargo Services.., Siddharth Travels.., Shri Om Travels.., Laxmi Traveller.., Rinku Travels.., Shri Ganesh Travels.., Aone Tourist Agency.., Vikas Travels Regd..., Rathore Travels Madho.., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Rahi Travells.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Jaipur to Behror, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Sindhi Camp - IntrCity Partner, Narayan Singh Circle, Transport Nagar, Galta Gate, Ramgarh Mod, Delhi Jaipur Expressway, Behror, Alwar - Jaipur Highway Bypass Road Behror 9313333200, Ashok Bus (Behror)- 9461022133, Ashok Bus ( Behror)

Jaipur to Behror bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Jaipur to Behror is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Jaipur to Behror.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Jaipur to Behror as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Jaipur to Behror route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Jaipur to Behror - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Behror from Jaipur by Bus?

A. Jaipur to Behror distance by bus is approximately 134 (km). The distance can be covered within 2 hrs. RailYatri offers over 54 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Jaipur to Behror bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Jaipur to Behror by Bus?

A. The distance from Jaipur to Behror by bus can be easily covered in approximately 2 hrs. Buses from Jaipur to Behror run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Jaipur and Behror?

A. There are in total 54 buses running from Jaipur to Behror everyday. You can search online for Jaipur to Behror bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Jaipur and Behror route?

A. Jaipur to Behror Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹290. To book bus tickets online on the Jaipur to Behror route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Behror from Jaipur?

A. The first bus from Jaipur to Behror departs at 01:15 AM, and reaches at 04:10 AM the next day. The Jaipur to Behror bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Jaipur to Behror bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Behror from Jaipur?

A. The last bus from Jaipur to Behror departs at 11:51 PM. The Jaipur to Behror route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Behror, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Jaipur to Behror route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Jaipur to Behror bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Jaipur bus boarding point & Behror bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.