Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
32 Other buses found

Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:05 PM 03:20 AM ₹ 425 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Sadiq Tours & Travels. 07:30 PM 12:44 AM ₹ 1100 Ac, Sleeper
Maheswari Travels. 07:40 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:00 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Indu Travels. 08:15 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Indu Travels. 08:15 PM 01:45 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
KMR Travels. 08:15 PM 02:10 AM ₹ 425 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Al-Madeena Travels. 08:30 PM 02:30 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sri Vari Travels. 08:30 PM 11:30 PM ₹ 599 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jagan Travels. 08:30 PM 1:00 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus

Journey Summary

Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs

Distance:

212 Km

No. of Buses:

42

Operators:

26

Minimum Fare:

₹ 425

Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. Hyderabad to Kurnool buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Hyderabad to Kurnool can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Hyderabad to Kurnool from Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge too. Another popular bus station is Kondapur to Nandyala Bypass. Hyderabad to Kurnool distance by bus is 212 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Hyderabad to Kurnool. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Hyderabad to Kurnool are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 41 buses operate on Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route!

The well-built highway from Hyderabad to Kurnool makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Hyderabad to Kurnool bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Fare

Hyderabad to Kurnool bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 425 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Hyderabad to Kurnool, with boarding point Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge and dropping point near Nandyala Bypass. It starts from 10:05 PM and reaches on-time at 03:20 AM. KMR Travels. (Hyderabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 425. Bus boarding and dropping points for Hyderabad to Kurnool are Kphb to Kurnool in Kurnool. AR&BCVR BUS. (Hyderabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Hyderabad to Kurnool are Vanasthalipuram to Bellary X Roads in Kurnool.

Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Hyderabad to Kurnool. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Hyderabad at 10:05 PM and reaches Kurnool at 03:20 AM. Sadiq Tours & Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Hyderabad at 07:30 PM and reaching Kurnool at 12:44 AM. Maheswari Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 07:40 PM and reaches Kurnool at 02:00 AM. AR&BCVR BUS. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Kurnool at 02:00 AM. Indu Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Hyderabad at 08:15 PM and reaching Kurnool at 02:00 AM. KMR Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 08:15 PM and reaches Kurnool at 02:10 AM. Al-Madeena Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Kurnool at 02:30 AM. Sri Vari Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Kurnool at 11:30 PM. Jagan Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Kurnool at 1:00 AM. BRS Travels. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 09:05 PM and reaches Kurnool at 03:00 AM. Go Tour Travels and Holidays. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Hyderabad at 09:15 PM and reaching Kurnool at 01:15 AM. Morning Star Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Hyderabad at 09:25 PM and reaching Kurnool at 01:30 AM. Vasavi Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Hyderabad at 09:30 PM and reaching Kurnool at 02:30 AM. Sri Balaji Transports. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Hyderabad at 10:30 PM and reaches Kurnool at 03:15 AM. Go Tour Travels And Holidays.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Semi-Sleeper starting from Hyderabad at 09:15 PM and reaching Kurnool at 01:15 AM. Srivari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Hyderabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Kurnool at 11:30 PM. Kmr Travels.. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Hyderabad at 08:50 PM and reaches Kurnool at 02:15 AM. Al Madeena Travels.. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Hyderabad at 08:35 PM and reaches Kurnool at 01:30 AM. Sadiq Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Hyderabad at 09:30 PM and reaching Kurnool at 01:20 AM. Jagan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Hyderabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Kurnool at 02:00 AM. Ar And Bcvr Travels.. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Hyderabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Kurnool at 02:00 AM. Vasavi Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Hyderabad at 09:00 PM and reaching Kurnool at 02:00 AM. Smb Travels.. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. 2+2 bus starts from Hyderabad at 09:15 PM and reaches Kurnool at 03:00 AM. Indu Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Hyderabad at 09:40 PM and reaching Kurnool at 03:00 AM. Brs Travels.. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Hyderabad at 10:10 PM and reaches Kurnool at 03:00 AM. Srinivasa Travels.. has 1 bus running from Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route. 2+1 bus starts from Hyderabad at 09:30 PM and reaches Kurnool at 02:50 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge, Kondapur, Allwyn X Road, Miyapur X Roads, Nizampet X Road, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs in volvo bus from Hyderabad to Kurnool. Hyderabad to Kurnool bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Hyderabad to Kurnool in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route are Sadiq Tours & Travels., Maheswari Travels., AR&BCVR BUS., Indu Travels., KMR Travels., Al-Madeena Travels., Sri Vari Travels., Jagan Travels., BRS Travels., Go Tour Travels and Holidays., Morning Star Travels., Vasavi Travels., Sri Balaji Transports., Go Tour Travels And Holidays.., Srivari Travels.., Kmr Travels.., Al Madeena Travels.., Sadiq Tours And Travels.., Jagan Travels.., Ar And Bcvr Travels.., Vasavi Travels.., Smb Travels.., Indu Travels.., Brs Travels.., Srinivasa Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Hyderabad to Kurnool, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Gachibowli - IntrCity Lounge, Kondapur, Allwyn X Road, Miyapur X Roads, Nizampet X Road, Nandyala Bypass, Kurnool, Bellary X Road, Bellary X Roads, Kurnool Bypass

Hyderabad to Kurnool bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Hyderabad to Kurnool is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Hyderabad to Kurnool.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Hyderabad to Kurnool as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Hyderabad to Kurnool route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Hyderabad to Kurnool - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Kurnool from Hyderabad by Bus?

A. Hyderabad to Kurnool distance by bus is approximately 212 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs. RailYatri offers over 42 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Hyderabad to Kurnool bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Hyderabad to Kurnool by Bus?

A. The distance from Hyderabad to Kurnool by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs. Buses from Hyderabad to Kurnool run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Hyderabad and Kurnool?

A. There are in total 42 buses running from Hyderabad to Kurnool everyday. You can search online for Hyderabad to Kurnool bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Hyderabad and Kurnool route?

A. Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹425. To book bus tickets online on the Hyderabad to Kurnool route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Kurnool from Hyderabad?

A. The first bus from Hyderabad to Kurnool departs at 07:30 PM, and reaches at 12:44 AM the next day. The Hyderabad to Kurnool bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Hyderabad to Kurnool bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Kurnool from Hyderabad?

A. The last bus from Hyderabad to Kurnool departs at 10:45 PM. The Hyderabad to Kurnool route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Kurnool, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Hyderabad to Kurnool route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Hyderabad to Kurnool bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Hyderabad bus boarding point & Kurnool bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.