Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
46 Other buses found

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:40 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 895 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Shri Sai Travels Baroda. 11:00 AM 05:00 PM ₹ 3000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Parshwanath Travels. 02:40 PM 07:30 PM ₹ 571 Ac, Seater
Rajguru Travels. 03:30 PM 09:15 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 03:30 PM 08:45 PM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Kambeshwar Travels. 03:45 PM 09:15 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Goyal Travels. 03:50 PM 09:00 PM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Mahaveer Travels. 04:25 PM 09:25 PM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 05:00 PM 10:15 PM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. 05:10 PM 09:50 PM ₹ 5500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus

Journey Summary

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs

Distance:

225 Km

No. of Buses:

56

Operators:

34

Minimum Fare:

₹ 350

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara from Motipura Circle too. Another popular bus station is Moti Pura Choraya to Nathdwara. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara distance by bus is 225 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Himmatnagar to Nathdwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 55 buses operate on Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Fare

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 895 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara, with boarding point Motipura Circle and dropping point near Nathdwara. It starts from 10:40 PM and reaches on-time at 03:00 AM. Veer Travels.. (Himmatnagar) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 350. Bus boarding and dropping points for Himmatnagar to Nathdwara are Motipura Circle to Chaudhary Petrol Pump Nathdwara in Nathdwara. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. (Himmatnagar) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 450. Bus boarding and dropping points for Himmatnagar to Nathdwara are Himmat Nagar Motipura Circle Himmat Nagar ,,,, to Nathdwara in Nathdwara.

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Himmatnagar to Nathdwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Himmatnagar at 10:40 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:00 AM. Shri Sai Travels Baroda. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:00 PM. Parshwanath Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 02:40 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 07:30 PM. Rajguru Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 03:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:15 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 03:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 08:45 PM. Shree Kambeshwar Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 03:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:15 PM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 03:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:00 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 04:25 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:25 PM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 05:10 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:50 PM. SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL). has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:20 PM. Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 06:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:30 PM. SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 07:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:15 AM. Ajay Shreenath Travellers. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 08:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 1:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 09:26 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 01:11 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:29 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:49 AM. New Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:25 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 10:10 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:10 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 10:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:30 AM. Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Seater, 2+2, Semi-Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 04:40 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 10:00 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 09:35 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:30 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 05:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:15 PM. Rytham Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Himmatnagar at 08:12 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:56 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 10:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:30 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:25 AM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 04:35 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:10 PM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:29 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:49 AM. Raj Travels(Express).. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 04:25 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:25 AM. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 01:29 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:04 AM. Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 06:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:20 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 06:15 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 12:00 PM. Veer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:10 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 04:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:05 PM. Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 05:10 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:50 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Motipura Circle, Moti Pura Choraya, Himmatnagar [Kalpana Travels], Motipura circle -himmatnagar, Himmat Nagar Motipura Circle Himmat Nagar 07922818101,02,03,9160123123,9227818102, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs in volvo bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route are Shri Sai Travels Baroda., Parshwanath Travels., Rajguru Travels., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Shree Kambeshwar Travels., Goyal Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)., Four Hans Travels HO., SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency., Ajay Shreenath Travellers., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep., New Shree Mahaveer Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Rytham Tours And Travels.., Shree Parshwanath Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Rajdeep Travels.., Raj Travels(Express).., Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.., Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).., Shree Mahaveer Travels.., Veer Travels.., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..., Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Himmatnagar to Nathdwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Motipura Circle, Moti Pura Choraya, Himmatnagar [Kalpana Travels], Motipura circle -himmatnagar, Himmat Nagar Motipura Circle Himmat Nagar 07922818101,02,03,9160123123,9227818102, Nathdwara, Modi Travels Near Choudhary Petrolpump, Nathdwara Near Chaudhary Petrol Pump, Chaudhry petrol pump, Bus stand

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nathdwara from Himmatnagar by Bus?

A. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara distance by bus is approximately 225 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs. RailYatri offers over 56 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs. Buses from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Himmatnagar and Nathdwara?

A. There are in total 56 buses running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara everyday. You can search online for Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Himmatnagar and Nathdwara route?

A. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹350. To book bus tickets online on the Himmatnagar to Nathdwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nathdwara from Himmatnagar?

A. The first bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara departs at 01:00 AM, and reaches at 05:00 AM the next day. The Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nathdwara from Himmatnagar?

A. The last bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara departs at 11:55 PM. The Himmatnagar to Nathdwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nathdwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Himmatnagar to Nathdwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Himmatnagar bus boarding point & Nathdwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.