Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
78 Other buses found

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:00 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 750 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Gujarat Travels. 12:15 AM 05:15 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 1:00 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrikrishna Travels. 01:10 AM 05:50 AM ₹ 357 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. 01:10 AM 05:50 AM ₹ 350 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 02:00 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 525 Non Ac, Sleeper
Deep Travels®. 04:40 AM 09:30 AM ₹ 2200 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency. 08:45 AM 01:15 PM ₹ 550 Ac, Seater
Parshwanath Travels. 09:00 AM 01:00 PM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.C/O RAO TRAVEL. 09:05 AM 01:35 PM ₹ 499 Ac, Seater
Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus

Journey Summary

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

225 Km

No. of Buses:

88

Operators:

49

Minimum Fare:

₹ 156

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara from Motipura Circle too. Another popular bus station is Gujarat travels, satnam complex. Opp. Landmark hotel,nr. Motipura circle. 02772-228570 to Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara distance by bus is 225 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Himmatnagar to Nathdwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 87 buses operate on Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Fare

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 750 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara, with boarding point Motipura Circle and dropping point near Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand. It starts from 11:00 PM and reaches on-time at 03:00 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. (Himmatnagar) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 156. Bus boarding and dropping points for Himmatnagar to Nathdwara are Motipura Circle to Negdiya Toll Plaza in Nathdwara. Pooja Travels.. (Himmatnagar) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Himmatnagar to Nathdwara are Motipura Circle - to Nathdwara in Nathdwara.

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Himmatnagar to Nathdwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Himmatnagar at 11:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:00 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 12:15 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:15 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 1:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:30 AM. Shrikrishna Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 01:10 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:50 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 01:10 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:50 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 02:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 06:30 AM. Deep Travels®. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 04:40 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:30 AM. Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 08:45 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:15 PM. Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:00 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.C/O RAO TRAVEL. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:05 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:35 PM. Patel Eagle TravelsUDAIPUR CROSSING. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:50 PM. Eagle travels - Udaipur. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:31 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:31 PM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 01:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 07:00 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 4 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 03:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 08:45 PM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 03:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:00 PM. Shree Kambeshwar Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 04:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:10 PM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 04:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:05 PM. Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. bus starts from Himmatnagar at 05:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:00 PM. Sneh Lata Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 06:20 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:05 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 06:35 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 12:0 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 07:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 12:20 AM. Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 08:07 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:42 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:10 AM. Patel® Travels . has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:40 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:40 AM. R K Travels Raipur. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:41 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:51 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 10:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:20 AM. Ajay Shreenath Travellers. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 10:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:00 AM. Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 10:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:45 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 10:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:30 AM. Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:50 AM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:28 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:58 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:20 AM. Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 09:45 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:10 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 09:15 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:15 PM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 08:45 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:15 PM. Patel Eagle Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 10:18 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:48 AM. Veer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:00 PM. Deep Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 11:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:20 AM. Seema Pooja® Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 10:25 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:35 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 11:35 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 3 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater starting from Himmatnagar at 05:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:00 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 1:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:30 AM. Rts India (Rao Travels Services).. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:30 PM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 04:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:05 PM. Pooja Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 12:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:00 PM. Snehlata Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 06:20 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:05 PM. Jain Travels Regd. Abd.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 08:07 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:42 AM. Vikas Travels Regd... has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 05:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:00 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Motipura Circle, Gujarat travels, satnam complex. Opp. Landmark hotel,nr. Motipura circle. 02772-228570, Himmatnagar, Motipura circle, Shop no 2 shantam 9 opp landmark hotel near motipura circle, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route are Gujarat Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Shrikrishna Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Deep Travels®., Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency., Parshwanath Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.C/O RAO TRAVEL., Patel Eagle TravelsUDAIPUR CROSSING., Eagle travels - Udaipur., Shree Maruti Travels., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Goyal Travels., Shree Kambeshwar Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Vikas Travels ® (Delhi)., Sneh Lata Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., SeemaPooja® Travels., Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Patel® Travels ., R K Travels Raipur., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Ajay Shreenath Travellers., Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS., Shri Sawariya Travels., Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS., Patel Eagle Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.., Gujarat Travels.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Patel Eagle Travels.., Veer Travels.., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Deep Travels.., Seema Pooja® Travels.., Shree Mahaveer Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Rts India (Rao Travels Services).., Rajdeep Travels.., Pooja Travels.., Snehlata Travels.., Jain Travels Regd. Abd.., Vikas Travels Regd..., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Himmatnagar to Nathdwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Motipura Circle, Gujarat travels, satnam complex. Opp. Landmark hotel,nr. Motipura circle. 02772-228570, Himmatnagar, Motipura circle, Shop no 2 shantam 9 opp landmark hotel near motipura circle, Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand, Bus stand, nathdwara, Bus Stand, Chaudhry Petrol Pump

Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Himmatnagar

  • Motipura Circle

  • Gujarat travels, satnam complex. Opp. Landmark hotel,nr. Motipura circle. 02772-228570

  • Himmatnagar

  • Motipura circle

  • Shop no 2 shantam 9 opp landmark hotel near motipura circle

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Nathdwara

  • Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand

  • Bus stand

  • nathdwara

  • Bus Stand

  • Chaudhry Petrol Pump

Bus Ticket Booking from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nathdwara from Himmatnagar by Bus?

A. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara distance by bus is approximately 225 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 88 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Himmatnagar and Nathdwara?

A. There are in total 88 buses running from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara everyday. You can search online for Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Himmatnagar and Nathdwara route?

A. Himmatnagar to Nathdwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹156. To book bus tickets online on the Himmatnagar to Nathdwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nathdwara from Himmatnagar?

A. The first bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara departs at 12:05 AM, and reaches at 03:50 AM the next day. The Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nathdwara from Himmatnagar?

A. The last bus from Himmatnagar to Nathdwara departs at 11:58 PM. The Himmatnagar to Nathdwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nathdwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Himmatnagar to Nathdwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Himmatnagar to Nathdwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Himmatnagar bus boarding point & Nathdwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Himmatnagar to Nathdwara route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Nathdwara from Himmatnagar.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Nathdwara to Himmatnagar bus route.