Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
8 Other buses found

Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Four Hans Travels HO. 06:30 PM 09:45 PM ₹ 950 Ac, Sleeper
SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency. 07:45 PM 12:45 AM ₹ 1018 Non Ac, Sleeper
Parshwanath Travels. 09:15 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 09:26 PM 01:41 AM ₹ 1300 Ac, Sleeper
Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep. 09:29 PM 02:09 AM ₹ 900 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 09:45 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 1300 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 11:00 PM 03:45 AM ₹ 1400 Ac, Sleeper
Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd. 11:30 PM 06:15 AM ₹ 3000 Ac, Sleeper
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 11:35 PM 04:15 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels.. 11:55 PM 05:45 AM ₹ 1200 2+1, Sleeper
Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus

Journey Summary

Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs

Distance:

241 Km

No. of Buses:

18

Operators:

13

Minimum Fare:

₹ 735

Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. Himmatnagar to Kankroli buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Himmatnagar to Kankroli can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Himmatnagar to Kankroli from Himmatnagar too. Another popular bus station is Motipura Circle to Kankroli. Himmatnagar to Kankroli distance by bus is 241 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Himmatnagar to Kankroli. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Himmatnagar to Kankroli are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 17 buses operate on Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route!

The well-built highway from Himmatnagar to Kankroli makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus Fare

Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. (Himmatnagar) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 735. Bus boarding and dropping points for Himmatnagar to Kankroli are Motipura Circle to Rajnagar,Sanwad Chouraya. in Kankroli. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... (Himmatnagar) bus service provider for 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 739. Bus boarding and dropping points for Himmatnagar to Kankroli are Shop no 2 shantam 9 opp landmark hotel near motipura circle to TVS Choraha in Kankroli.

Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Himmatnagar to Kankroli. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 06:30 PM and reaches Kankroli at 09:45 PM. SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 07:45 PM and reaches Kankroli at 12:45 AM. Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:15 PM and reaches Kankroli at 03:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Himmatnagar at 09:26 PM and reaching Kankroli at 01:41 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:29 PM and reaches Kankroli at 02:09 AM. Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:30 PM and reaches Kankroli at 06:15 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:35 PM and reaches Kankroli at 04:15 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 11:55 PM and reaches Kankroli at 05:45 AM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Seater bus starts from Himmatnagar at 02:40 PM and reaches Kankroli at 08:00 PM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 04:40 PM and reaching Kankroli at 10:30 PM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 09:29 PM and reaches Kankroli at 02:09 AM. Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Himmatnagar at 01:29 AM and reaches Kankroli at 07:34 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Himmatnagar at 09:30 PM and reaching Kankroli at 02:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Himmatnagar, Motipura Circle, Himmatnagar [Kalpana Travels], Shop no 2 shantam 9 opp landmark hotel near motipura circle, Moti pura circle, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs in volvo bus from Himmatnagar to Kankroli. Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Himmatnagar to Kankroli in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route are Four Hans Travels HO., SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency., Parshwanath Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep., Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Gujarat Travels.., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Rajdeep Travels.., Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Himmatnagar to Kankroli, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Himmatnagar, Motipura Circle, Himmatnagar [Kalpana Travels], Shop no 2 shantam 9 opp landmark hotel near motipura circle, Moti pura circle, Kankroli, TVS Choraha, Kankroli by pass, Bus stand, Rajnagar,Sanwad Chouraya.

Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Himmatnagar to Kankroli is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Himmatnagar to Kankroli.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Himmatnagar to Kankroli as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Himmatnagar to Kankroli route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Himmatnagar to Kankroli - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Kankroli from Himmatnagar by Bus?

A. Himmatnagar to Kankroli distance by bus is approximately 241 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs. RailYatri offers over 18 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Himmatnagar to Kankroli by Bus?

A. The distance from Himmatnagar to Kankroli by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs. Buses from Himmatnagar to Kankroli run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Himmatnagar and Kankroli?

A. There are in total 18 buses running from Himmatnagar to Kankroli everyday. You can search online for Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Himmatnagar and Kankroli route?

A. Himmatnagar to Kankroli Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹735. To book bus tickets online on the Himmatnagar to Kankroli route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Kankroli from Himmatnagar?

A. The first bus from Himmatnagar to Kankroli departs at 01:29 AM, and reaches at 07:34 AM the next day. The Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Kankroli from Himmatnagar?

A. The last bus from Himmatnagar to Kankroli departs at 11:55 PM. The Himmatnagar to Kankroli route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Kankroli, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Himmatnagar to Kankroli route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Himmatnagar to Kankroli bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Himmatnagar bus boarding point & Kankroli bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.