Dudu to Ajmer Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
10 Other buses found

Dudu to Ajmer Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 12:55 AM 01:45 AM ₹ 665 Ac, Sleeper
Mahaveer Travels Agency. 06:45 PM 07:55 PM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Patel® Travels . 07:30 PM 08:45 PM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SeemaPooja® Travels. 07:35 PM 08:55 PM ₹ 644 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Mahaveer Travels. 08:30 PM 09:20 PM ₹ 751 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION. 09:04 PM 10:28 PM ₹ 999 Ac, Sleeper
SeemaPooja® Travels. 09:04 PM 10:04 PM ₹ 1072 Ac, Sleeper
SeemaPooja® Travels. 10:10 PM 11:09 PM ₹ 1126 Ac, Sleeper
Patel Travels (Luftansa). 11:00 PM 12:30 AM ₹ 1527 Non Ac, Sleeper
Chetak Travels. 11:00 PM 1:00 AM ₹ 860 Ac, Sleeper
Dudu to Ajmer Bus

Journey Summary

Dudu to Ajmer Bus Route Information

Duration:

1 hrs 24 mins

Distance:

69 Km

No. of Buses:

20

Operators:

16

Minimum Fare:

₹ 450

Dudu to Ajmer Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. Dudu to Ajmer buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Dudu to Ajmer can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Dudu to Ajmer from Dudu too. Another popular bus station is Dudu By Pass 7205400400,7209400400,9160123123 7205400400,7209400400,9160123123 to City Link Travels C-O Shrinath Nandu Travels. Dudu to Ajmer distance by bus is 69 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 1 hrs 24 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Dudu to Ajmer. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Dudu to Ajmer are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 19 buses operate on Dudu to Ajmer bus route!

The well-built highway from Dudu to Ajmer makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Dudu to Ajmer bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Dudu to Ajmer Bus Fare

Dudu to Ajmer bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. (Dudu) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 450. Bus boarding and dropping points for Dudu to Ajmer are Jain_parshwanath travels to Makhupura chauraha in Ajmer. Jain Travels Regd.. (Dudu) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 472. Bus boarding and dropping points for Dudu to Ajmer are Jain_parshwanath travels to Makhupura chauraha in Ajmer.

Dudu to Ajmer Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Dudu to Ajmer. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Dudu at 12:55 AM and reaches Ajmer at 01:45 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Dudu at 06:45 PM and reaches Ajmer at 07:55 PM. Patel® Travels . has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Dudu at 07:30 PM and reaches Ajmer at 08:45 PM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Dudu at 07:35 PM and reaching Ajmer at 08:55 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Dudu at 08:30 PM and reaches Ajmer at 09:20 PM. Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Dudu at 09:04 PM and reaches Ajmer at 10:28 PM. Patel Travels (Luftansa). has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Dudu at 11:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 12:30 AM. Chetak Travels. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Dudu at 11:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 1:00 AM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Dudu at 11:34 PM and reaches Ajmer at 12:58 AM. Ravina Travels.. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Dudu at 09:04 PM and reaches Ajmer at 10:28 PM. Mj Bhati Travels Jjn.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Dudu at 06:45 AM and reaching Ajmer at 08:00 AM. Seema Pooja® Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Dudu at 07:35 PM and reaching Ajmer at 08:55 PM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Dudu at 11:34 PM and reaches Ajmer at 12:58 AM. Patel® Travels.. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Dudu at 07:30 PM and reaches Ajmer at 08:45 PM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Dudu at 07:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 08:30 PM. Patel Travels Lufthanza.. has 1 bus running from Dudu to Ajmer bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Dudu at 11:00 PM and reaches Ajmer at 12:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Dudu to Ajmer Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Dudu, Dudu By Pass 7205400400,7209400400,9160123123 7205400400,7209400400,9160123123, Express highway - patel travels, Express highway - seema pooja travels, By pass near hotel neelam, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 1 hrs 24 mins in volvo bus from Dudu to Ajmer. Dudu to Ajmer bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Dudu to Ajmer Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Dudu to Ajmer in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Dudu to Ajmer bus route are Shrinath Nandu Travels., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Patel® Travels ., SeemaPooja® Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION., Patel Travels (Luftansa)., Chetak Travels., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Ravina Travels.., Mj Bhati Travels Jjn.., Seema Pooja® Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Patel® Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Patel Travels Lufthanza.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Dudu to Ajmer, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Dudu, Dudu By Pass 7205400400,7209400400,9160123123 7205400400,7209400400,9160123123, Express highway - patel travels, Express highway - seema pooja travels, By pass near hotel neelam, City Link Travels C-O Shrinath Nandu Travels, Bypass (parbatpura), Ajmer by pass, Bus stand, Makhupura chauraha

Dudu to Ajmer bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Dudu to Ajmer is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Dudu to Ajmer.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Dudu to Ajmer as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Dudu to Ajmer route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Dudu

  • Dudu

  • Dudu By Pass 7205400400,7209400400,9160123123 7205400400,7209400400,9160123123

  • Express highway - patel travels

  • Express highway - seema pooja travels

  • By pass near hotel neelam

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Ajmer

  • City Link Travels C-O Shrinath Nandu Travels

  • Bypass (parbatpura)

  • Ajmer by pass

  • Bus stand

  • Makhupura chauraha

Bus Ticket Booking from Dudu to Ajmer - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ajmer from Dudu by Bus?

A. Dudu to Ajmer distance by bus is approximately 69 (km). The distance can be covered within 1 hrs 24 mins. RailYatri offers over 20 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Dudu to Ajmer bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Dudu to Ajmer by Bus?

A. The distance from Dudu to Ajmer by bus can be easily covered in approximately 1 hrs 24 mins. Buses from Dudu to Ajmer run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Dudu and Ajmer?

A. There are in total 20 buses running from Dudu to Ajmer everyday. You can search online for Dudu to Ajmer bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Dudu and Ajmer route?

A. Dudu to Ajmer Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹450. To book bus tickets online on the Dudu to Ajmer route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ajmer from Dudu?

A. The first bus from Dudu to Ajmer departs at 12:55 AM, and reaches at 01:45 AM the next day. The Dudu to Ajmer bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Dudu to Ajmer bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ajmer from Dudu?

A. The last bus from Dudu to Ajmer departs at 11:34 PM. The Dudu to Ajmer route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ajmer, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Dudu to Ajmer route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Dudu to Ajmer bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Dudu bus boarding point & Ajmer bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.