Delhi to Baskhari Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
3 Other buses found

Delhi to Baskhari Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:00 PM 08:00 AM ₹ 1199 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Blue World Tourist Co. 04:30 PM 05:40 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 04:45 PM 04:45 AM ₹ 2499
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 05:00 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 2399
Asian Bus Express. 05:00 PM 01:15 AM ₹ 2798
Shri Rishabh Travels. 06:00 PM 03:32 AM ₹ 590 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Gola Bus Service. 06:00 PM 06:40 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
V.Dhanraj Travels. 06:00 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1999 Ac, Sleeper
Royal Luxury Volvo. 07:00 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. 07:00 PM 05:47 AM ₹ 499 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Delhi to Baskhari Bus

Journey Summary

Delhi to Baskhari Bus Route Information

Duration:

13 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

758 Km

No. of Buses:

13

Operators:

10

Minimum Fare:

₹ 499

Delhi to Baskhari Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Delhi to Baskhari bus route. Delhi to Baskhari buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Delhi to Baskhari can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Delhi to Baskhari from isbt too. Another popular bus station is Anand Vihar to Baskhari. Delhi to Baskhari distance by bus is 758 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 13 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Delhi to Baskhari. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Delhi to Baskhari are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 12 buses operate on Delhi to Baskhari bus route!

The well-built highway from Delhi to Baskhari makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Delhi to Baskhari bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Delhi to Baskhari Bus Fare

Delhi to Baskhari bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1199 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Delhi to Baskhari, with boarding point Kashmiri Gate and dropping point near Baskhari. It starts from 07:00 PM and reaches on-time at 08:00 AM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. (Delhi) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 499. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Baskhari are Kasmiri gate metro gate no 1 ke samne parking no 1 to Baskhari in Baskhari. Shri Rishabh Travels. (Delhi) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 590. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Baskhari are Shop no 92 khanna market near tis hazari metro station delhi to Baskhari in Baskhari.

Delhi to Baskhari Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Delhi to Baskhari. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Baskhari at 08:00 AM. Blue World Tourist Co. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Baskhari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 04:30 PM and reaches Baskhari at 05:40 AM. Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. has 1 type of buses, starting from Delhi at 04:45 PM and reaching Baskhari at 04:45 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 1 type of buses, starting from Delhi at 05:00 PM and reaching Baskhari at 01:15 AM. Shri Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Baskhari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Baskhari at 03:32 AM. Gola Bus Service. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaching Baskhari at 06:40 AM. V.Dhanraj Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Baskhari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Baskhari at 06:30 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Baskhari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Baskhari at 07:30 AM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Baskhari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Baskhari at 05:47 AM. Goga Ji Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Baskhari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Baskhari at 07:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Delhi to Baskhari Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Kashmiri Gate, Anand Vihar, anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9582613864, anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9718203332, Shop no 92 khanna market near tis hazari metro station delhi, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 13 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Delhi to Baskhari. Delhi to Baskhari bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Delhi to Baskhari Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Delhi to Baskhari in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Delhi to Baskhari bus route are Blue World Tourist Co., Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus., Asian Bus Express., Shri Rishabh Travels., Gola Bus Service., V.Dhanraj Travels., Royal Luxury Volvo., Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh., Goga Ji Bus Services., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Delhi to Baskhari, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Kashmiri Gate, Anand Vihar, anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9582613864, anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9718203332, Shop no 92 khanna market near tis hazari metro station delhi, Baskhari, BASKHARI BUS STAND MITHAWALA IN FRONT OF THANA UP, Baskhari bus stand, Baskhari 7503850050, Near Thana, Baskhari

Delhi to Baskhari bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Delhi to Baskhari is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Delhi to Baskhari.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Delhi to Baskhari as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Delhi to Baskhari route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • Kashmiri Gate

  • Anand Vihar

  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9582613864

  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9718203332

  • Shop no 92 khanna market near tis hazari metro station delhi

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Baskhari

  • Baskhari

  • BASKHARI BUS STAND MITHAWALA IN FRONT OF THANA UP

  • Baskhari bus stand

  • Baskhari 7503850050

  • Near Thana, Baskhari

Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi to Baskhari - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Baskhari from Delhi by Bus?

A. Delhi to Baskhari distance by bus is approximately 758 (km). The distance can be covered within 13 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 13 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Delhi to Baskhari bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Delhi to Baskhari by Bus?

A. The distance from Delhi to Baskhari by bus can be easily covered in approximately 13 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Delhi to Baskhari run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Delhi and Baskhari?

A. There are in total 13 buses running from Delhi to Baskhari everyday. You can search online for Delhi to Baskhari bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Delhi and Baskhari route?

A. Delhi to Baskhari Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹499. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Baskhari route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Baskhari from Delhi?

A. The first bus from Delhi to Baskhari departs at 04:30 PM, and reaches at 05:40 AM the next day. The Delhi to Baskhari bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Delhi to Baskhari bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Baskhari from Delhi?

A. The last bus from Delhi to Baskhari departs at 08:00 PM. The Delhi to Baskhari route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Baskhari, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Delhi to Baskhari route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Delhi to Baskhari bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Delhi bus boarding point & Baskhari bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.