Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
12 Other buses found

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:00 PM 07:25 AM ₹ 1199 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Himachal Highway Volvo. 04:00 PM 04:45 AM ₹ 2599 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Blue World Tourist Co. 04:30 PM 05:10 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 04:45 PM 03:20 AM ₹ 2499
Royal Holidays Volvo. 05:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 2999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 05:00 PM 03:35 AM ₹ 2399
Shri Rishabh Travels. 06:00 PM 03:01 AM ₹ 590 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. 07:00 PM 05:27 AM ₹ 550 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Comfybus Travels. 07:45 PM 06:20 AM ₹ 1100 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Asian Bus Express. 08:00 PM 05:35 AM ₹ 2650
Delhi to Akbarpur Bus

Journey Summary

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Route Information

Duration:

12 hrs

Distance:

745 Km

No. of Buses:

22

Operators:

19

Minimum Fare:

₹ 523

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. Delhi to Akbarpur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Delhi to Akbarpur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Delhi to Akbarpur from isbt too. Another popular bus station is Anand Vihar to Akbarpur. Delhi to Akbarpur distance by bus is 745 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 12 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Delhi to Akbarpur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Delhi to Akbarpur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 21 buses operate on Delhi to Akbarpur bus route!

The well-built highway from Delhi to Akbarpur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Delhi to Akbarpur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Fare

Delhi to Akbarpur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1199 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Delhi to Akbarpur, with boarding point Kashmiri Gate and dropping point near Akbarpur. It starts from 07:00 PM and reaches on-time at 07:25 AM. Gola Bus Service.. (Delhi) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 523. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Akbarpur are Kashmiri Gate to Akbarpur Bus Stand in Akbarpur. Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. (Delhi) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 549. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Akbarpur are Shop no.7 kashmiri gate metro stn,exit gate 1 near metro police thana to Akbarpur(kanpur dehat) in Akbarpur.

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Delhi to Akbarpur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 07:25 AM. Himachal Highway Volvo. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 04:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 04:45 AM. Blue World Tourist Co. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 04:30 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 05:10 AM. Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. has 1 type of buses, starting from Delhi at 04:45 PM and reaching Akbarpur at 03:20 AM. Royal Holidays Volvo. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 05:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 05:30 AM. Shri Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 03:01 AM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 05:27 AM. Comfybus Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:45 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 06:20 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 05:35 AM. Goga Ji Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 07:00 AM. Safar Express Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:30 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 04:36 AM. Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 08:30 PM and reaching Akbarpur at 04:35 AM. Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 08:30 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 06:30 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 09:30 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 04:45 AM. Kalpana Travels (Kanpur). has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 11:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 05:30 AM. Kalpana Travels Kanpur.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 11:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 05:30 AM. V Dhanraj.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 05:45 AM. Gola Bus Service.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 07:15 AM. Verma Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 07:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Kashmiri Gate, Anand Vihar, anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9582613864, ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 2 BUS STAND 9582613864, Mayur vihar extension metro station gate no 2 (rup) 9582613864, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 12 hrs in volvo bus from Delhi to Akbarpur. Delhi to Akbarpur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Delhi to Akbarpur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Delhi to Akbarpur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Delhi to Akbarpur bus route are Himachal Highway Volvo., Blue World Tourist Co., Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus., Royal Holidays Volvo., Shri Rishabh Travels., Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh., Comfybus Travels., Asian Bus Express., Goga Ji Bus Services., Safar Express Pvt Ltd., Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd., Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Kalpana Travels (Kanpur)., Kalpana Travels Kanpur.., V Dhanraj.., Gola Bus Service.., Verma Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Delhi to Akbarpur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Kashmiri Gate, Anand Vihar, anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9582613864, ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 2 BUS STAND 9582613864, Mayur vihar extension metro station gate no 2 (rup) 9582613864, Akbarpur, Akbarpur bus stand , Puraani tehsil.faizabad road ambedkar nagar, Akbarpur bus stand, Akbarpur(kanpur dehat)

Delhi to Akbarpur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Delhi to Akbarpur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Delhi to Akbarpur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Delhi to Akbarpur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Delhi to Akbarpur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • Kashmiri Gate

  • Anand Vihar

  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9582613864

  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 2 BUS STAND 9582613864

  • Mayur vihar extension metro station gate no 2 (rup) 9582613864

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Akbarpur

  • Akbarpur

  • Akbarpur bus stand

  • Puraani tehsil.faizabad road ambedkar nagar

  • Akbarpur bus stand

  • Akbarpur(kanpur dehat)

Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi to Akbarpur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Akbarpur from Delhi by Bus?

A. Delhi to Akbarpur distance by bus is approximately 745 (km). The distance can be covered within 12 hrs. RailYatri offers over 22 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Delhi to Akbarpur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Delhi to Akbarpur by Bus?

A. The distance from Delhi to Akbarpur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 12 hrs. Buses from Delhi to Akbarpur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Delhi and Akbarpur?

A. There are in total 22 buses running from Delhi to Akbarpur everyday. You can search online for Delhi to Akbarpur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Delhi and Akbarpur route?

A. Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹523. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Akbarpur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Akbarpur from Delhi?

A. The first bus from Delhi to Akbarpur departs at 04:00 PM, and reaches at 04:45 AM the next day. The Delhi to Akbarpur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Delhi to Akbarpur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Akbarpur from Delhi?

A. The last bus from Delhi to Akbarpur departs at 11:00 PM. The Delhi to Akbarpur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Akbarpur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Delhi to Akbarpur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Delhi to Akbarpur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Delhi bus boarding point & Akbarpur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.