Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
12 Other buses found

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 599 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
Himachal Highway Volvo. 04:00 PM 04:45 AM ₹ 799 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 05:00 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 951 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. 06:00 PM 06:40 AM ₹ 777 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Hello Bus. 07:00 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kalpana Travels (Kanpur). 07:30 PM 02:25 AM ₹ 649 Ac, Sleeper
Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels. 07:30 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Tour Star Bus. 07:50 PM 07:25 AM ₹ 849 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Asian Bus Express. 08:00 PM 05:35 AM ₹ 799
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. 08:30 PM 03:45 AM ₹ 499 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Delhi to Akbarpur Bus

Journey Summary

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

745 Km

No. of Buses:

22

Operators:

14

Minimum Fare:

₹ 499

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. Delhi to Akbarpur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Delhi to Akbarpur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Delhi to Akbarpur from isbt too. Another popular bus station is Kashmiri Gate to Akbarpur, Ambedkar Nagar. Delhi to Akbarpur distance by bus is 745 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Delhi to Akbarpur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Delhi to Akbarpur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 21 buses operate on Delhi to Akbarpur bus route!

The well-built highway from Delhi to Akbarpur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Delhi to Akbarpur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Fare

Delhi to Akbarpur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 599 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Delhi to Akbarpur, with boarding point Anand Vihar and dropping point near Akbarpur, Ambedkar Nagar. It starts from 08:00 PM and reaches on-time at 07:00 AM. Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. (Delhi) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 499. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Akbarpur are Shop no.7 kashmiri gate metro stn,exit gate 1 near metro police thana to Akbarpur(kanpur dehat) in Akbarpur. Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels. (Delhi) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Delhi to Akbarpur are shop no 13 Behind tees hazari court opposite gate no 6 Gokhale market near mori gate gol chakkar 8826664242,8826804242 to Akbarpur (Kanpur Dehat) in Akbarpur.

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Delhi to Akbarpur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 07:00 AM. Himachal Highway Volvo. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 04:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 04:45 AM. Ganpati Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 05:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 04:00 AM. Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 06:40 AM. Hello Bus. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 07:30 AM. Kalpana Travels (Kanpur). has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaching Akbarpur at 02:25 AM. Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaching Akbarpur at 05:30 AM. Tour Star Bus. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Delhi at 07:50 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 07:25 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. bus starts from Delhi at 08:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 05:35 AM. Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Delhi at 08:30 PM and reaching Akbarpur at 03:45 AM. Shri Rishabh Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 07:30 PM and reaching Akbarpur at 06:59 AM. Kalpana Travels Kanpur.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 11:00 PM and reaching Akbarpur at 06:00 AM. Verma Travels.. has 1 bus running from Delhi to Akbarpur bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Delhi at 06:00 PM and reaches Akbarpur at 06:00 AM. Siddhi Vinayak Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Delhi at 07:00 PM and reaching Akbarpur at 05:27 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Anand Vihar, Kashmiri Gate, Ramkrishna Ashram Marg Metro Station 9555256359, Anand Vihar EDM Mall Parking No 1 9555256359, KASMIRI GATE METRO STATION, 7503850050 7503850050, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Delhi to Akbarpur. Delhi to Akbarpur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Delhi to Akbarpur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Delhi to Akbarpur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Delhi to Akbarpur bus route are Himachal Highway Volvo., Ganpati Tours & Travels., Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.., Hello Bus., Kalpana Travels (Kanpur)., Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels., Tour Star Bus., Asian Bus Express., Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd., Shri Rishabh Travels.., Kalpana Travels Kanpur.., Verma Travels.., Siddhi Vinayak Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Delhi to Akbarpur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Anand Vihar, Kashmiri Gate, Ramkrishna Ashram Marg Metro Station 9555256359, Anand Vihar EDM Mall Parking No 1 9555256359, KASMIRI GATE METRO STATION, 7503850050 7503850050, Akbarpur, Ambedkar Nagar, Akbarpur, Purani Tehshil, Akbarpur 7503850050, Akbarpur(kanpur dehat)

Delhi to Akbarpur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Delhi to Akbarpur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Delhi to Akbarpur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Delhi to Akbarpur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Delhi to Akbarpur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • Anand Vihar

  • Kashmiri Gate

  • Ramkrishna Ashram Marg Metro Station 9555256359

  • Anand Vihar EDM Mall Parking No 1 9555256359

  • KASMIRI GATE METRO STATION, 7503850050 7503850050

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Akbarpur

  • Akbarpur, Ambedkar Nagar

  • Akbarpur

  • Purani Tehshil

  • Akbarpur 7503850050

  • Akbarpur(kanpur dehat)

Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi to Akbarpur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Akbarpur from Delhi by Bus?

A. Delhi to Akbarpur distance by bus is approximately 745 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 22 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Delhi to Akbarpur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Delhi to Akbarpur by Bus?

A. The distance from Delhi to Akbarpur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Delhi to Akbarpur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Delhi and Akbarpur?

A. There are in total 22 buses running from Delhi to Akbarpur everyday. You can search online for Delhi to Akbarpur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Delhi and Akbarpur route?

A. Delhi to Akbarpur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹499. To book bus tickets online on the Delhi to Akbarpur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Akbarpur from Delhi?

A. The first bus from Delhi to Akbarpur departs at 04:00 PM, and reaches at 04:45 AM the next day. The Delhi to Akbarpur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Delhi to Akbarpur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Akbarpur from Delhi?

A. The last bus from Delhi to Akbarpur departs at 11:00 PM. The Delhi to Akbarpur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Akbarpur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Delhi to Akbarpur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Delhi to Akbarpur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Delhi bus boarding point & Akbarpur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Delhi to Akbarpur route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Akbarpur from Delhi.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Akbarpur to Delhi bus route.