Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
34 Other buses found

Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus 12:00 AM 06:40 PM ₹ 450 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED. 04:00 AM 07:35 AM ₹ 695 Ac, Seater
JTS Tours & Travels. 08:20 AM 12:45 AM ₹ 450 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
JTS Tours & Travels. 09:00 AM 02:00 PM ₹ 450 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jabbar Travels. 11:00 AM 04:00 PM ₹ 699 Ac, Sleeper
Bharathi Travels. 01:00 PM 05:15 PM ₹ 750 Non Ac, Sleeper
MMK travels. 01:00 PM 04:41 PM ₹ 1599 Non Ac, Sleeper
Bharathi Travels. 01:30 PM 06:00 PM ₹ 790 Ac, Sleeper
Shanthi Travels. 01:30 PM 06:00 PM ₹ 3000 Ac, Sleeper
KMRL Kalaimakal. 02:00 PM 06:45 PM ₹ 650 Ac, Sleeper
Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus

Journey Summary

Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Route Information

Duration:

6 hrs

Distance:

255 Km

No. of Buses:

44

Operators:

21

Minimum Fare:

₹ 450

Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. Chennai to Krishnagiri buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Chennai to Krishnagiri can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Chennai to Krishnagiri from Siruseri too. Another popular bus station is Navalur to Krishnagiri. Chennai to Krishnagiri distance by bus is 255 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 6 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Chennai to Krishnagiri. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Chennai to Krishnagiri are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 43 buses operate on Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route!

The well-built highway from Chennai to Krishnagiri makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Chennai to Krishnagiri bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Fare

Chennai to Krishnagiri bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 450 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri, with boarding point Siruseri and dropping point near Krishnagiri. It starts from 12:00 AM and reaches on-time at 06:40 PM. JTS Tours & Travels. (Chennai) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 450. Bus boarding and dropping points for Chennai to Krishnagiri are Wall Tax Road to Krishnagiri By Pass in Krishnagiri. JTS Tours & Travels. (Chennai) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 450. Bus boarding and dropping points for Chennai to Krishnagiri are Central Railways Station to Krishnagiri By Pass in Krishnagiri.

Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Chennai to Krishnagiri. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Chennai at 12:00 AM and reaches Krishnagiri at 06:40 PM. RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Chennai at 04:00 AM and reaching Krishnagiri at 07:35 AM. JTS Tours & Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Chennai at 08:20 AM and reaching Krishnagiri at 12:45 AM. Jabbar Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Chennai at 11:00 AM and reaching Krishnagiri at 04:00 PM. Bharathi Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Chennai at 01:00 PM and reaching Krishnagiri at 05:15 PM. MMK travels. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Chennai at 01:00 PM and reaches Krishnagiri at 04:41 PM. Shanthi Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Chennai at 01:30 PM and reaching Krishnagiri at 06:00 PM. KMRL Kalaimakal. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Chennai at 02:00 PM and reaching Krishnagiri at 06:45 PM. Greenline Bus. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Chennai at 10:50 PM and reaches Krishnagiri at 04:10 AM. Rkk Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Sleeper starting from Chennai at 04:00 AM and reaching Krishnagiri at 07:15 AM. Jabbar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Chennai at 08:45 PM and reaching Krishnagiri at 02:45 AM. Kmrl Kalaimakal.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Chennai at 11:00 PM and reaching Krishnagiri at 03:45 AM. Jai Sai Roadlinks.. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. 2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Chennai at 01:40 PM and reaches Krishnagiri at 05:30 PM. Varadhan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Chennai at 11:00 PM and reaches Krishnagiri at 03:00 AM. Hail Trip.. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Chennai at 09:30 PM and reaches Krishnagiri at 03:00 AM. National Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Chennai at 08:45 AM and reaching Krishnagiri at 11:15 AM. Bharathi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Chennai at 01:00 PM and reaches Krishnagiri at 06:30 PM. Kalaimakal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Chennai at 10:30 PM and reaches Krishnagiri at 04:00 AM. Jts Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Chennai at 08:20 AM and reaching Krishnagiri at 02:00 PM. Vetri Travels.. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Chennai at 09:00 PM and reaches Krishnagiri at 02:00 AM. Green Line Travels.. has 1 bus running from Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Chennai at 10:50 PM and reaches Krishnagiri at 03:50 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Siruseri, Navalur, Semmancherry, Sholinganallur, Karapakkam, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 6 hrs in volvo bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri. Chennai to Krishnagiri bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Chennai to Krishnagiri in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route are RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED., JTS Tours & Travels., Jabbar Travels., Bharathi Travels., MMK travels., Shanthi Travels., KMRL Kalaimakal., Greenline Bus., Rkk Travels.., Jabbar Travels.., Kmrl Kalaimakal.., Jai Sai Roadlinks.., Varadhan Travels.., Hail Trip.., National Travels.., Bharathi Travels.., Kalaimakal Travels.., Jts Tours And Travels.., Vetri Travels.., Green Line Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Chennai to Krishnagiri, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Siruseri, Navalur, Semmancherry, Sholinganallur, Karapakkam, Krishnagiri, Krishnagiri Bye Pass, Krishnagiri By Pass, Krishnagiri Toll Gate, Krishnagiri

Chennai to Krishnagiri bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Chennai to Krishnagiri is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Chennai to Krishnagiri as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Chennai to Krishnagiri route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Chennai to Krishnagiri - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Krishnagiri from Chennai by Bus?

A. Chennai to Krishnagiri distance by bus is approximately 255 (km). The distance can be covered within 6 hrs. RailYatri offers over 44 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Chennai to Krishnagiri bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Chennai to Krishnagiri by Bus?

A. The distance from Chennai to Krishnagiri by bus can be easily covered in approximately 6 hrs. Buses from Chennai to Krishnagiri run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Chennai and Krishnagiri?

A. There are in total 44 buses running from Chennai to Krishnagiri everyday. You can search online for Chennai to Krishnagiri bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Chennai and Krishnagiri route?

A. Chennai to Krishnagiri Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹450. To book bus tickets online on the Chennai to Krishnagiri route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Krishnagiri from Chennai?

A. The first bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri departs at 04:00 AM, and reaches at 07:35 AM the next day. The Chennai to Krishnagiri bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Chennai to Krishnagiri bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Krishnagiri from Chennai?

A. The last bus from Chennai to Krishnagiri departs at 11:45 PM. The Chennai to Krishnagiri route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Krishnagiri, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Chennai to Krishnagiri route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Chennai to Krishnagiri bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Chennai bus boarding point & Krishnagiri bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.