Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
3 Other buses found

Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Bharat Travels (Banswara). 02:15 AM 05:15 AM ₹ 650 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR). 02:50 PM 07:45 PM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Shatabdi Travels (Bhl). 05:00 PM 09:15 PM ₹ 920 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. 06:21 PM 11:36 PM ₹ 1287 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. 07:01 PM 12:29 AM ₹ 1800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Amit Travels. 07:10 PM 11:00 PM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) . 09:40 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 1500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Kothari Travels. 09:45 PM 02:05 AM ₹ 1100 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
BABA SHYAM TRAVELS . 10:00 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. 10:28 PM 03:18 AM ₹ 10000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

248 Km

No. of Buses:

13

Operators:

10

Minimum Fare:

₹ 500

Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route. Bijainagar to Jaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bijainagar to Jaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bijainagar to Jaipur from By pass - main highway road too. Another popular bus station is 27 meeel Choraha to 200 feet bypass. Bijainagar to Jaipur distance by bus is 248 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bijainagar to Jaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bijainagar to Jaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 12 buses operate on Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Bijainagar to Jaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bijainagar to Jaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus Fare

Bijainagar to Jaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Amit Travels. (Bijainagar) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bijainagar to Jaipur are Bypas bijaynagar to 200 feet bypass in Jaipur. Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). (Bijainagar) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 527. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bijainagar to Jaipur are By pass to Polo Victory in Jaipur.

Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bijainagar to Jaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Bharat Travels (Banswara). has 1 bus running from Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bijainagar at 02:15 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:15 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR). has 1 bus running from Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bijainagar at 02:50 PM and reaches Jaipur at 07:45 PM. Shatabdi Travels (Bhl). has 1 bus running from Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bijainagar at 05:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:15 PM. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. has 1 bus running from Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bijainagar at 06:21 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:36 PM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bijainagar at 07:01 PM and reaching Jaipur at 12:29 AM. Amit Travels. has 1 bus running from Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bijainagar at 07:10 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:00 PM. Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bijainagar at 09:40 PM and reaching Jaipur at 02:00 AM. Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bijainagar at 09:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:05 AM. BABA SHYAM TRAVELS . has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bijainagar at 10:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 02:00 AM. Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). has 1 bus running from Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bijainagar at 10:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from By pass - main highway road, 27 meeel Choraha, Bye pass, JAI SHRI GANESH TRAVELS 9119199945, Shrinath travel agency vijaynager09460803552, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Bijainagar to Jaipur. Bijainagar to Jaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bijainagar to Jaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route are Bharat Travels (Banswara)., Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)., Shatabdi Travels (Bhl)., Jai Shree Ganesh Travels., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Amit Travels., Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) ., Kothari Travels., BABA SHYAM TRAVELS ., Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bijainagar to Jaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. By pass - main highway road, 27 meeel Choraha, Bye pass, JAI SHRI GANESH TRAVELS 9119199945, Shrinath travel agency vijaynager09460803552, 200 feet bypass, Sodala, Ajmeri pulia, Bus stand (sindhi camp), Polo Victory

Bijainagar to Jaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bijainagar to Jaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bijainagar to Jaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bijainagar to Jaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bijainagar to Jaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Bijainagar to Jaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Jaipur from Bijainagar by Bus?

A. Bijainagar to Jaipur distance by bus is approximately 248 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 13 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bijainagar to Jaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bijainagar to Jaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Bijainagar to Jaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Bijainagar to Jaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bijainagar and Jaipur?

A. There are in total 13 buses running from Bijainagar to Jaipur everyday. You can search online for Bijainagar to Jaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bijainagar and Jaipur route?

A. Bijainagar to Jaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹500. To book bus tickets online on the Bijainagar to Jaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Jaipur from Bijainagar?

A. The first bus from Bijainagar to Jaipur departs at 02:15 AM, and reaches at 05:15 AM the next day. The Bijainagar to Jaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bijainagar to Jaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Jaipur from Bijainagar?

A. The last bus from Bijainagar to Jaipur departs at 11:00 PM. The Bijainagar to Jaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Jaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bijainagar to Jaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bijainagar to Jaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bijainagar bus boarding point & Jaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.