Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
36 Other buses found

Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Northern Travels. 04:15 PM 01:30 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Seater
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 05:00 PM 01:30 AM ₹ 1047 Ac, Seater
Manali Ice Angels. 06:00 PM 02:15 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Seater
Mukul Holidays Tours. 06:30 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Seater
Indo Express. 06:30 PM 02:00 AM ₹ 899 Non Ac, Seater
North India Tour And Travel. 06:33 PM 03:28 AM ₹ 1137 Ac, Seater
Himachal Travels. 07:00 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater
Bharat Yatra Bus. 07:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1699 Ac, Seater
Fox Travel. 07:30 PM 02:30 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Seater
Ram Dalal Travels. 07:30 PM 04:00 AM ₹ 1199 Non Ac, Seater
Bhuntar to Ambala Bus

Journey Summary

Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Route Information

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

283 Km

No. of Buses:

46

Operators:

20

Minimum Fare:

₹ 799

Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. Bhuntar to Ambala buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bhuntar to Ambala can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bhuntar to Ambala from Bhuntar too. Another popular bus station is Flight view hotel to Ambala flyover (Delhi). Bhuntar to Ambala distance by bus is 283 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 8 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bhuntar to Ambala. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bhuntar to Ambala are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 45 buses operate on Bhuntar to Ambala bus route!

The well-built highway from Bhuntar to Ambala makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bhuntar to Ambala bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Fare

Bhuntar to Ambala bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Holiday Appeal.. (Bhuntar) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 799. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhuntar to Ambala are Bhuntar to Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump in Ambala. Indo Express. (Bhuntar) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 899. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhuntar to Ambala are Bhuntar (Pickup Van-Bus) to Ambala cantt station (Pickup Van-Bus) in Ambala.

Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bhuntar to Ambala. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Northern Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Bhuntar at 04:15 PM and reaches Ambala at 01:30 AM. Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Bhuntar at 05:00 PM and reaching Ambala at 01:30 AM. Manali Ice Angels. has 1 bus running from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Bhuntar at 06:00 PM and reaches Ambala at 02:15 AM. Mukul Holidays Tours. has 1 bus running from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Bhuntar at 06:30 PM and reaches Ambala at 03:00 AM. Indo Express. has 1 bus running from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Bhuntar at 06:30 PM and reaches Ambala at 02:00 AM. North India Tour And Travel. has 1 bus running from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Bhuntar at 06:33 PM and reaches Ambala at 03:28 AM. Himachal Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Bhuntar at 07:00 PM and reaching Ambala at 03:00 AM. Bharat Yatra Bus. has 1 bus running from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Bhuntar at 07:00 PM and reaches Ambala at 06:00 AM. Fox Travel. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER starting from Bhuntar at 07:30 PM and reaching Ambala at 02:30 AM. Ram Dalal Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Bhuntar at 07:30 PM and reaching Ambala at 04:00 AM. Royal Safari (India) Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Bhuntar at 08:30 PM and reaches Ambala at 03:00 AM. City Land Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper starting from Bhuntar at 04:50 PM and reaching Ambala at 02:00 AM. Holiday Appeal.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Semi-Sleeper starting from Bhuntar at 05:30 PM and reaching Ambala at 12:30 AM. Yolo Bus.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Bhuntar at 06:10 PM and reaching Ambala at 02:38 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Bhuntar at 07:21 PM and reaches Ambala at 03:11 AM. Northern Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Seater, 2+2, Semi-Sleeper starting from Bhuntar at 09:00 PM and reaching Ambala at 07:30 AM. Ram Dalal Holidays.. has 1 bus running from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Bhuntar at 07:30 PM and reaches Ambala at 04:00 AM. Laxmi Holidays.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Bhuntar at 09:30 PM and reaching Ambala at 04:50 AM. Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper starting from Bhuntar at 10:40 PM and reaching Ambala at 05:00 AM. Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 3 types of buses, 2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Semi-Sleeper, 2+2, Seater starting from Bhuntar at 07:00 PM and reaching Ambala at 03:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Bhuntar, Flight view hotel, Fruit Market Near Hotal Flight View Bhuntar, Bhuntar (Pickup Van-Bus), Near hotal flight view bhuntar, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 8 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Bhuntar to Ambala. Bhuntar to Ambala bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bhuntar to Ambala Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bhuntar to Ambala in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bhuntar to Ambala bus route are Northern Travels., Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd., Manali Ice Angels., Mukul Holidays Tours., Indo Express., North India Tour And Travel., Himachal Travels., Bharat Yatra Bus., Fox Travel., Ram Dalal Travels., Royal Safari (India) Travels., City Land Travels.., Holiday Appeal.., Yolo Bus.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Northern Travels.., Ram Dalal Holidays.., Laxmi Holidays.., Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bhuntar to Ambala, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Bhuntar, Flight view hotel, Fruit Market Near Hotal Flight View Bhuntar, Bhuntar (Pickup Van-Bus), Near hotal flight view bhuntar, Ambala flyover (Delhi), Ambla , Ambala cant bus stand, Ambala, Ambala cantt station (Pickup Van-Bus)

Bhuntar to Ambala bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bhuntar to Ambala is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bhuntar to Ambala.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bhuntar to Ambala as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bhuntar to Ambala route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Bhuntar to Ambala - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ambala from Bhuntar by Bus?

A. Bhuntar to Ambala distance by bus is approximately 283 (km). The distance can be covered within 8 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 46 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bhuntar to Ambala bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bhuntar to Ambala by Bus?

A. The distance from Bhuntar to Ambala by bus can be easily covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Bhuntar to Ambala run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bhuntar and Ambala?

A. There are in total 46 buses running from Bhuntar to Ambala everyday. You can search online for Bhuntar to Ambala bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bhuntar and Ambala route?

A. Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹799. To book bus tickets online on the Bhuntar to Ambala route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ambala from Bhuntar?

A. The first bus from Bhuntar to Ambala departs at 03:30 PM, and reaches at 01:30 AM the next day. The Bhuntar to Ambala bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bhuntar to Ambala bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ambala from Bhuntar?

A. The last bus from Bhuntar to Ambala departs at 11:00 PM. The Bhuntar to Ambala route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ambala, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bhuntar to Ambala route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bhuntar to Ambala bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bhuntar bus boarding point & Ambala bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India