Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
31 Other buses found

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Parshwanath Travels. 1:00 AM 03:45 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 02:15 AM 05:15 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 05:00 AM 08:20 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Bajrang jogiram Travels. 05:55 AM 10:45 AM ₹ 491 Non Ac, Seater
Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). 06:15 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 310 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels. 06:30 AM 11:14 AM ₹ 300 Non Ac, Seater
Bajrang jogiram Travels. 06:30 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 200 Non Ac, Seater
Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat). 11:30 AM 04:00 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels. 11:39 AM 03:39 PM ₹ 1264 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. 03:46 PM 08:51 PM ₹ 867 Non Ac, Sleeper
Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

2 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

152 Km

No. of Buses:

41

Operators:

30

Minimum Fare:

₹ 200

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. Bhilwara to Udaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bhilwara to Udaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bhilwara to Udaipur from Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar] too. Another popular bus station is 8/S 9 10 Near U.C.O.Bank Basant Vihar Bhilwara to Plot No 14 City Station Road. Bhilwara to Udaipur distance by bus is 152 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 2 hrs 45 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bhilwara to Udaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bhilwara to Udaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 40 buses operate on Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Bhilwara to Udaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bhilwara to Udaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Fare

Bhilwara to Udaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Bajrang jogiram Travels. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Udaipur are Vishal Megamart to Udaipole in Udaipur. Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Udaipur are Vishal megha mart near badal takij pur road bhilwara to Udaipur in Udaipur.

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bhilwara to Udaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 1:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 03:45 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 02:15 AM and reaching Udaipur at 05:15 AM. Bajrang jogiram Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Bhilwara at 05:55 AM and reaching Udaipur at 10:45 AM. Vikas Travels ® (Delhi). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:15 AM and reaches Udaipur at 09:00 AM. Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:30 AM and reaches Udaipur at 11:14 AM. Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:30 AM and reaches Udaipur at 04:00 PM. Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:39 AM and reaches Udaipur at 03:39 PM. Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 03:46 PM and reaching Udaipur at 08:51 PM. New Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:30 PM. Jain Chirag Travels . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 04:15 PM and reaching Udaipur at 06:50 PM. A one Tourist Agency. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 08:01 PM. Shri Dev Vishwakarma Travel Agency. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 08:05 PM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:00 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:15 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 09:45 PM. Pragya Kothari. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:10 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 09:24 PM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 09:30 PM. Jain Parshwnath Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:30 PM. Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:01 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:31 PM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:25 PM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 08:01 PM and reaching Udaipur at 11:30 PM. Rahul Travels (Bhilwara). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:05 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:05 PM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:55 PM. R.J.Travelssama. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 12:20 AM. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:20 PM and reaches Udaipur at 12:35 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:25 PM and reaches Udaipur at 12:14 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:05 PM and reaches Udaipur at 02:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:08 PM and reaches Udaipur at 02:03 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:15 PM and reaches Udaipur at 02:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar], 8/S 9 10 Near U.C.O.Bank Basant Vihar Bhilwara, Vishal Megamart, Vikas Travels Regd- Hotel Landmark - Shop no. 5 Basant Vihar, Bhilwara 9414439611,01482239611, Vishal megha mart near badal takij pur road bhilwara, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 2 hrs 45 mins in volvo bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur. Bhilwara to Udaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bhilwara to Udaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route are Parshwanath Travels., Ashok Tour and Travels., Bajrang jogiram Travels., Vikas Travels ® (Delhi)., Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels., Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat)., Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels., Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®., New Kothari Travels., Jain Chirag Travels ., A one Tourist Agency., Shri Dev Vishwakarma Travel Agency., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS., Jakhar Travels ., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Pragya Kothari., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI., Jain Parshwnath Travels., Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP., Shree Sawariya travels., Rahul Travels (Bhilwara)., Shri Sawariya Travels., R.J.Travelssama., Jai Shree Ganesh Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Mahaveer Travels Agency., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bhilwara to Udaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar], 8/S 9 10 Near U.C.O.Bank Basant Vihar Bhilwara, Vishal Megamart, Vikas Travels Regd- Hotel Landmark - Shop no. 5 Basant Vihar, Bhilwara 9414439611,01482239611, Vishal megha mart near badal takij pur road bhilwara, Plot No 14 City Station Road, Reti Stand Udaipur, Ashok Bus- SUKHER By Pass, Ashok Bus Bhuwana By Pass- UDAIPUR, Pratap Nagar

Bhilwara to Udaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bhilwara to Udaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bhilwara to Udaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bhilwara to Udaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Bhilwara

  • Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar]

  • 8/S 9 10 Near U.C.O.Bank Basant Vihar Bhilwara

  • Vishal Megamart

  • Vikas Travels Regd- Hotel Landmark - Shop no. 5 Basant Vihar, Bhilwara 9414439611,01482239611

  • Vishal megha mart near badal takij pur road bhilwara

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Udaipur

  • Plot No 14 City Station Road

  • Reti Stand Udaipur

  • Ashok Bus- SUKHER By Pass

  • Ashok Bus Bhuwana By Pass- UDAIPUR

  • Pratap Nagar

Bus Ticket Booking from Bhilwara to Udaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Udaipur from Bhilwara by Bus?

A. Bhilwara to Udaipur distance by bus is approximately 152 (km). The distance can be covered within 2 hrs 45 mins. RailYatri offers over 41 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bhilwara to Udaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Bhilwara to Udaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 2 hrs 45 mins. Buses from Bhilwara to Udaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bhilwara and Udaipur?

A. There are in total 41 buses running from Bhilwara to Udaipur everyday. You can search online for Bhilwara to Udaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bhilwara and Udaipur route?

A. Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹200. To book bus tickets online on the Bhilwara to Udaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Udaipur from Bhilwara?

A. The first bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur departs at 01:00 AM, and reaches at 03:45 AM the next day. The Bhilwara to Udaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bhilwara to Udaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Udaipur from Bhilwara?

A. The last bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur departs at 11:15 PM. The Bhilwara to Udaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Udaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bhilwara to Udaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bhilwara to Udaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bhilwara bus boarding point & Udaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.