Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
24 Other buses found

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Parshwanath Travels. 1:00 AM 03:45 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Ashok Tour And Travels. 03:40 AM 07:40 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 05:00 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Bajrang jogiram Travels. 05:55 AM 10:45 AM ₹ 491 Non Ac, Seater
Amit Travels. 06:00 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bajrang jogiram Travels. 06:30 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 200 Non Ac, Seater
Jangid Vishwakarma Travels. 11:15 AM 03:15 PM ₹ 1579 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kailash Travels. 03:30 PM 08:20 PM ₹ 1263 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. 03:46 PM 08:51 PM ₹ 1527 Non Ac, Sleeper
shree Kothari Travels. 03:50 PM 08:35 PM ₹ 1101 Non Ac, Sleeper
Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

2 hrs

Distance:

152 Km

No. of Buses:

34

Operators:

28

Minimum Fare:

₹ 200

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. Bhilwara to Udaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bhilwara to Udaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bhilwara to Udaipur from Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar] too. Another popular bus station is Vijaynagar (Bhilwara) 8829062133,9810489593 to Parshwanath Travels City Station Road. Bhilwara to Udaipur distance by bus is 152 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 2 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bhilwara to Udaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bhilwara to Udaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 33 buses operate on Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Bhilwara to Udaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bhilwara to Udaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Fare

Bhilwara to Udaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Bajrang jogiram Travels. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Udaipur are Vishal Megamart to Udaipole in Udaipur. Choudhary (Jain Parshwanath) Travels. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Udaipur are Chirag travels to Udaipole in Udaipur.

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bhilwara to Udaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Parshwanath Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 1:00 AM and reaching Udaipur at 03:45 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 03:40 AM and reaches Udaipur at 07:40 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 08:00 AM. Bajrang jogiram Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Bhilwara at 05:55 AM and reaching Udaipur at 10:45 AM. Amit Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 08:00 AM. Jangid Vishwakarma Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:15 AM and reaches Udaipur at 03:15 PM. Kailash Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 03:30 PM and reaching Udaipur at 08:20 PM. Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 03:46 PM and reaching Udaipur at 08:51 PM. shree Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 03:50 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:35 PM. J.J Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 04:00 PM and reaching Udaipur at 08:35 PM. New Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:35 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:05 PM. Choudhary (Jain Parshwanath) Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 08:30 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:00 PM. Shakambari Travels and cargo. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:30 PM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:01 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:44 PM. Shree Patel Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:01 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:55 PM. Jain Chirag Travels . has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:01 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:01 PM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:15 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:13 PM. Maan Travels Jaipur. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:20 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:30 PM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:59 PM. Rajdhani Travelling Company (RTC) RTC non stop. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:55 PM. Rahul Travels (Bhilwara). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:30 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 12:15 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:30 PM. Shri Dev Vishwakarma Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:14 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:39 PM. R.J.Travelssama. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:50 PM. Raju Tour And Travels (KGN). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 12:15 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 10:25 PM and reaches Udaipur at 01:20 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar], Vijaynagar (Bhilwara) 8829062133,9810489593, 8-S 9 10 Near U.C.O.Bank Basant Vihar Bhilwara, Vishal Megamart, Hotel landmark, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 2 hrs in volvo bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur. Bhilwara to Udaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bhilwara to Udaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route are Parshwanath Travels., Ashok Tour And Travels., Ashok Tour and Travels., Bajrang jogiram Travels., Amit Travels., Jangid Vishwakarma Travels., Kailash Travels., Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®., shree Kothari Travels., J.J Travels., New Kothari Travels., Choudhary (Jain Parshwanath) Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Shakambari Travels and cargo., Shree Sawariya travels., Shree Patel Travels., Jain Chirag Travels ., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Maan Travels Jaipur., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)., Rajdhani Travelling Company (RTC) RTC non stop., Rahul Travels (Bhilwara)., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., Gujarat Travels., Shri Dev Vishwakarma Travel Agency., R.J.Travelssama., Raju Tour And Travels (KGN)., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bhilwara to Udaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar], Vijaynagar (Bhilwara) 8829062133,9810489593, 8-S 9 10 Near U.C.O.Bank Basant Vihar Bhilwara, Vishal Megamart, Hotel landmark, Parshwanath Travels City Station Road, Udaipur, Ashok Bus- SUKHER By Pass, Ashok Bus Bhuwana By Pass- UDAIPUR, Pratap Nagar

Bhilwara to Udaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bhilwara to Udaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bhilwara to Udaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bhilwara to Udaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Bhilwara to Udaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Udaipur from Bhilwara by Bus?

A. Bhilwara to Udaipur distance by bus is approximately 152 (km). The distance can be covered within 2 hrs. RailYatri offers over 34 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bhilwara to Udaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bhilwara to Udaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Bhilwara to Udaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 2 hrs. Buses from Bhilwara to Udaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bhilwara and Udaipur?

A. There are in total 34 buses running from Bhilwara to Udaipur everyday. You can search online for Bhilwara to Udaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bhilwara and Udaipur route?

A. Bhilwara to Udaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹200. To book bus tickets online on the Bhilwara to Udaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Udaipur from Bhilwara?

A. The first bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur departs at 01:00 AM, and reaches at 03:45 AM the next day. The Bhilwara to Udaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bhilwara to Udaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Udaipur from Bhilwara?

A. The last bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur departs at 10:25 PM. The Bhilwara to Udaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Udaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bhilwara to Udaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bhilwara to Udaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bhilwara bus boarding point & Udaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.