Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
19 Other buses found

Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. 03:46 PM 10:51 PM ₹ 1131 Non Ac, Sleeper
New Kothari Travels. 04:00 PM 11:00 PM ₹ 1600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. 04:20 PM 12:30 AM ₹ 1030 Non Ac, Sleeper
BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS. 04:30 PM 11:00 PM ₹ 1222 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Travels Agency. 05:15 PM 11:45 PM ₹ 1158 Non Ac, Sleeper
S S Travels. 05:30 PM 11:30 PM ₹ 1426 Non Ac, Sleeper
BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. 05:30 PM 11:30 PM ₹ 509 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
A one Tourist Agency. 07:30 PM 01:59 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. 07:30 PM 02:25 AM ₹ 450 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Sawariya travels. 07:31 PM 12:46 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus

Journey Summary

Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

284 Km

No. of Buses:

29

Operators:

21

Minimum Fare:

₹ 450

Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. Bhilwara to Shamlaji buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bhilwara to Shamlaji can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bhilwara to Shamlaji from Namdev travels agency too. Another popular bus station is A-one tourist agency - hotel lend mark to Shamlaji. Bhilwara to Shamlaji distance by bus is 284 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bhilwara to Shamlaji. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bhilwara to Shamlaji are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 28 buses operate on Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route!

The well-built highway from Bhilwara to Shamlaji makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus Fare

Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 450. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Shamlaji are Surana travel to Shamlaji in Shamlaji. Rajdeep Travels.. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 450. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Shamlaji are Surana travel to Shamlaji in Shamlaji.

Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bhilwara to Shamlaji. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 03:46 PM and reaching Shamlaji at 10:51 PM. New Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:00 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 11:00 PM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 11:00 PM. Shree Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:15 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 11:45 PM. S S Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 11:30 PM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 11:30 PM. A one Tourist Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 01:59 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 02:25 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 07:31 PM and reaching Shamlaji at 12:46 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:30 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 02:30 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:25 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 02:44 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:08 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 04:03 AM. Jay Bherunath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:30 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 11:30 PM. Anjaniputra Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 04:20 PM and reaching Shamlaji at 12:30 AM. Aone Tourist Agency.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 01:59 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 04:00 AM and reaching Shamlaji at 08:45 AM. J J Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 11:30 AM and reaching Shamlaji at 06:40 PM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:15 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 02:25 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:40 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 04:40 AM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:31 PM and reaches Shamlaji at 01:45 AM. Bajrang Shreeji Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaching Shamlaji at 01:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Namdev travels agency, A-one tourist agency - hotel lend mark, shreeji bajrang c/o jain chiraj travels hotel land mark, Shree travels agency helpline n 8741099050, SHREEJI TRAVELS hotel landmark(vasnth vihar)-8460383487/9904236904, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Bhilwara to Shamlaji. Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bhilwara to Shamlaji in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route are Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®., New Kothari Travels., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS., Shree Travels Agency., S S Travels., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI., A one Tourist Agency., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)RAJDEEP., Shree Sawariya travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Jay Bherunath Travels.., Anjaniputra Travels.., Aone Tourist Agency.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., J J Travels.., Rajdeep Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., Bajrang Shreeji Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bhilwara to Shamlaji, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Namdev travels agency, A-one tourist agency - hotel lend mark, shreeji bajrang c/o jain chiraj travels hotel land mark, Shree travels agency helpline n 8741099050, SHREEJI TRAVELS hotel landmark(vasnth vihar)-8460383487/9904236904, Shamlaji, By pass, Bus stand, Hotel Green Panjab

Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bhilwara to Shamlaji is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bhilwara to Shamlaji.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bhilwara to Shamlaji as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bhilwara to Shamlaji route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Bhilwara

  • Namdev travels agency

  • A-one tourist agency - hotel lend mark

  • shreeji bajrang c/o jain chiraj travels hotel land mark

  • Shree travels agency helpline n 8741099050

  • SHREEJI TRAVELS hotel landmark(vasnth vihar)-8460383487/9904236904

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Shamlaji

  • Shamlaji

  • By pass

  • Bus stand

  • Hotel Green Panjab

Bus Ticket Booking from Bhilwara to Shamlaji - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Shamlaji from Bhilwara by Bus?

A. Bhilwara to Shamlaji distance by bus is approximately 284 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 29 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bhilwara to Shamlaji by Bus?

A. The distance from Bhilwara to Shamlaji by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Bhilwara to Shamlaji run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bhilwara and Shamlaji?

A. There are in total 29 buses running from Bhilwara to Shamlaji everyday. You can search online for Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bhilwara and Shamlaji route?

A. Bhilwara to Shamlaji Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹450. To book bus tickets online on the Bhilwara to Shamlaji route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Shamlaji from Bhilwara?

A. The first bus from Bhilwara to Shamlaji departs at 03:45 AM, and reaches at 09:30 AM the next day. The Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Shamlaji from Bhilwara?

A. The last bus from Bhilwara to Shamlaji departs at 11:40 PM. The Bhilwara to Shamlaji route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Shamlaji, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bhilwara to Shamlaji route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bhilwara to Shamlaji bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bhilwara bus boarding point & Shamlaji bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.