Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
31 Other buses found

Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Amit Travels. 06:00 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jangid Vishwakarma Travels. 11:15 AM 01:45 PM ₹ 1579 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 03:30 PM 06:00 PM ₹ 3500 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. 03:46 PM 07:31 PM ₹ 1222 Non Ac, Sleeper
BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS. 04:30 PM 07:30 PM ₹ 1222 Non Ac, Sleeper
S S Travels. 05:00 PM 07:45 PM ₹ 917 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Ji Seth Travels Agency. 05:00 PM 06:52 PM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. 05:34 PM 08:34 PM ₹ 1018 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 06:00 PM 08:30 PM ₹ 285 Ac, Sleeper
Choudhary (Jain Parshwanath) Travels. 06:30 PM 08:30 PM ₹ 250 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus

Journey Summary

Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

1 hrs

Distance:

107 Km

No. of Buses:

41

Operators:

34

Minimum Fare:

₹ 250

Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. Bhilwara to Nathdwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bhilwara to Nathdwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bhilwara to Nathdwara from Hotel landmark too. Another popular bus station is Jangid Vishwakarma Tour & Travels Near PFC Garden Resort Transpost Nagar Bhilwara 01482-243711 to Bus stand. Bhilwara to Nathdwara distance by bus is 107 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 1 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bhilwara to Nathdwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bhilwara to Nathdwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 40 buses operate on Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Bhilwara to Nathdwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus Fare

Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Choudhary (Jain Parshwanath) Travels. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 250. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Nathdwara are Chirag travels to Chaudhry petrol pump in Nathdwara. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 285. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Nathdwara are Hotel landmark to Chaudhry petrol pump in Nathdwara.

Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bhilwara to Nathdwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Amit Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:30 AM. Jangid Vishwakarma Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:45 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 03:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:00 PM. Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 03:46 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:31 PM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:30 PM. S S Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:45 PM. Shri Ji Seth Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:52 PM. BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:34 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 08:34 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 06:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 08:30 PM. Choudhary (Jain Parshwanath) Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 08:30 PM. Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:00 PM. Rahul Travels (Bhilwara). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:45 PM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:00 PM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:46 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:01 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:30 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:00 PM. Shree Patel Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:30 PM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:01 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:15 PM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:00 PM. Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:45 PM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:00 PM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:01 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:40 PM. Vikas Travels Regd... has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:00 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 10:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:55 PM. Anjaniputra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 03:46 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:31 PM. Bajrang Shreeji Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 07:15 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 08:05 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 10:10 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:50 PM. Maan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:55 PM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 07:46 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 10:01 PM. Shrinath Nandu Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:05 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:35 AM. Jay Bherunath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 07:45 PM. Jain Parshwanath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 08:30 PM. Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:30 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Hotel landmark, Jangid Vishwakarma Tour & Travels Near PFC Garden Resort Transpost Nagar Bhilwara 01482-243711, Near hotel landmark - 9829126011,9829649511, Surana Vishal Tour And Travels 01482232133,226570,9799897997, Namdev travels agency, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 1 hrs in volvo bus from Bhilwara to Nathdwara. Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bhilwara to Nathdwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route are Amit Travels., Jangid Vishwakarma Travels., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELS., S S Travels., Shri Ji Seth Travels Agency., BAJRANG SHREEJI TRAVELSSHREEJI., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Choudhary (Jain Parshwanath) Travels., Parshwanath Travels., Rahul Travels (Bhilwara)., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)., Shree Sawariya travels., Gujarat Travels., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., Shree Patel Travels., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.., Rajdeep Travels.., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Vikas Travels Regd..., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Anjaniputra Travels.., Bajrang Shreeji Travels.., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Maan Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., Shrinath Nandu Travels.., Jay Bherunath Travels.., Jain Parshwanath Travels.., Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bhilwara to Nathdwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Hotel landmark, Jangid Vishwakarma Tour & Travels Near PFC Garden Resort Transpost Nagar Bhilwara 01482-243711, Near hotel landmark - 9829126011,9829649511, Surana Vishal Tour And Travels 01482232133,226570,9799897997, Namdev travels agency, Bus stand, Chaudhry petrol pump, Surana vishal tour and travels, National highway, Nathdwara Near Chaudhary Petrol Pump

Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bhilwara to Nathdwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bhilwara to Nathdwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bhilwara to Nathdwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bhilwara to Nathdwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Bhilwara to Nathdwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nathdwara from Bhilwara by Bus?

A. Bhilwara to Nathdwara distance by bus is approximately 107 (km). The distance can be covered within 1 hrs. RailYatri offers over 41 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bhilwara to Nathdwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Bhilwara to Nathdwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 1 hrs. Buses from Bhilwara to Nathdwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bhilwara and Nathdwara?

A. There are in total 41 buses running from Bhilwara to Nathdwara everyday. You can search online for Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bhilwara and Nathdwara route?

A. Bhilwara to Nathdwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹250. To book bus tickets online on the Bhilwara to Nathdwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nathdwara from Bhilwara?

A. The first bus from Bhilwara to Nathdwara departs at 05:05 AM, and reaches at 07:35 AM the next day. The Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nathdwara from Bhilwara?

A. The last bus from Bhilwara to Nathdwara departs at 10:45 PM. The Bhilwara to Nathdwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nathdwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bhilwara to Nathdwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bhilwara to Nathdwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bhilwara bus boarding point & Nathdwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.