Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
102 Other buses found

Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Bharat Travels (Banswara). 12:30 AM 05:15 AM ₹ 650 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Mahaveer Travels (Banswara). 12:59 AM 05:19 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kothari Travels. 01:15 AM 07:15 AM ₹ 509 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Parshwanath Travels. 03:00 AM 08:15 AM ₹ 523 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 03:15 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 523 Ac, Sleeper
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. 04:15 AM 09:40 AM ₹ 509 Ac, Sleeper
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mecedez Ac Sleeper. 05:00 AM 09:30 AM ₹ 815 Ac, Sleeper
Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels. 06:15 AM 06:45 AM ₹ 300 Non Ac, Seater
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 06:35 AM 01:00 PM ₹ 2999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 07:15 AM 12:15 AM ₹ 1400 Ac, Sleeper
Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs

Distance:

248 Km

No. of Buses:

112

Operators:

72

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. Bhilwara to Jaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bhilwara to Jaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bhilwara to Jaipur from Hotel landmark too. Another popular bus station is Ajmeri pulia to 200 feet bypass. Bhilwara to Jaipur distance by bus is 248 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bhilwara to Jaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bhilwara to Jaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 111 buses operate on Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Bhilwara to Jaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bhilwara to Jaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus Fare

Bhilwara to Jaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Jaipur are road ways bus stand hotel park pink back side shiv shakthi travels to Triveni chauraha in Jaipur. Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels. (Bhilwara) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bhilwara to Jaipur are road ways bus stand hotel park pink back side shiv shakthi travels to Triveni chauraha in Jaipur.

Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bhilwara to Jaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Bharat Travels (Banswara). has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 12:30 AM and reaching Jaipur at 05:15 AM. Mahaveer Travels (Banswara). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 12:59 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:19 AM. Kothari Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 01:15 AM and reaching Jaipur at 07:15 AM. Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 03:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 08:15 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 03:15 AM and reaching Jaipur at 08:30 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:15 AM and reaches Jaipur at 09:40 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mecedez Ac Sleeper. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 AM. Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Bhilwara at 06:15 AM and reaching Jaipur at 06:45 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 06:35 AM and reaching Jaipur at 01:00 PM. Gujarat TravelsJaipur Crossing Waiting 2 Hour. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 11:45 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 01:50 PM and reaches Jaipur at 07:45 PM. Shatabdi Travels (Bhl). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 03:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:15 PM. Chirag Travels AgencyShatabdi Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:15 PM. Vishwanath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:15 PM. Ashok tour and travels (bhl). has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:50 PM. Vikas Travels ®. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 10:00 PM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 04:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 10:30 PM. Chirag Travels Agency. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 04:40 PM and reaching Jaipur at 11:10 PM. NAVDEEP TRAVELS AND TRANSPORTATION COMPANY. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:55 PM. Ashok Travels Regd. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 11:25 PM. Ajay Travels (Neemuch). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 10:45 PM. Navdeep Travels Gwalior. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:55 PM. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 05:09 PM and reaching Jaipur at 11:39 PM. A one Tourist Agency. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 05:15 PM and reaching Jaipur at 10:19 PM. Bajrang jogiram Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 05:15 PM and reaching Jaipur at 11:30 PM. Shri Jee Travels Dholpur. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:52 PM. Raj Laxmi Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 07:01 PM and reaching Jaipur at 12:1 AM. Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travelsk. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:35 AM. Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 07:31 PM and reaching Jaipur at 01:31 AM. Nirman Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:15 AM. Kalpana Travels - Udr. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:30 AM. BABA SHYAM TRAVELS . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 09:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 03:00 AM. Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:01 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:18 AM. Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 09:20 PM and reaching Jaipur at 02:00 AM. Amit Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 AM. Natraj Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bhilwara at 10:40 PM and reaching Jaipur at 04:15 AM. Ravi Gajraj Travelsravigajraj. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 10:57 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:49 AM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:49 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:25 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:25 AM. Sangwan Travels. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:55 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:55 AM. Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 07:01 PM and reaching Jaipur at 12:1 AM. Nirman Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 12:30 AM. Bharat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 12:30 AM and reaching Jaipur at 05:15 AM. Patel Eagle Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 11:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 05:01 AM. Kalpana Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:30 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 07:35 AM and reaching Jaipur at 02:00 PM. Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Volvo, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 09:05 PM and reaching Jaipur at 01:15 AM. Shri Chirag Travel Agency.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 04:40 PM and reaching Jaipur at 11:10 PM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 01:50 PM and reaches Jaipur at 07:45 PM. Baba Shayam Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 10:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 02:15 AM. Aone Tourist Agency.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 06:25 PM and reaching Jaipur at 12:45 AM. Mahaveer Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 03:05 AM and reaching Jaipur at 07:50 AM. Sagwan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 12:25 AM and reaches Jaipur at 04:55 AM. Vikas Travels Regd... has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 10:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:00 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 10:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:00 AM. Shrijee Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:45 AM. Ajay Travels Neemuch.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 10:45 PM. Gayatri Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 08:15 PM and reaching Jaipur at 02:05 AM. Raj Travels Jhunjhunu.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 10:15 PM and reaching Jaipur at 02:55 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 09:50 PM and reaching Jaipur at 02:55 AM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 03:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 08:15 AM. Ravi Gajraj Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 10:14 PM and reaching Jaipur at 04:29 AM. Shatabdi Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 03:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:15 PM. Shrinath Nandu Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bhilwara at 08:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 01:30 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 09:01 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:18 AM. Maan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 06:15 AM and reaches Jaipur at 11:00 AM. Navdeep Travels And Transportation Company.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:55 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:30 AM. Amit Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 08:25 PM and reaches Jaipur at 1:00 AM. Navdeep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 05:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:55 PM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bhilwara at 07:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 11:45 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Hotel landmark, Ajmeri pulia, Bus stand, Ashok tour travels (bhilwara), Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar], the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs in volvo bus from Bhilwara to Jaipur. Bhilwara to Jaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bhilwara to Jaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route are Bharat Travels (Banswara)., Mahaveer Travels (Banswara)., Kothari Travels., Parshwanath Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mecedez Ac Sleeper., Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Gujarat TravelsJaipur Crossing Waiting 2 Hour., Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)., Shatabdi Travels (Bhl)., Chirag Travels AgencyShatabdi Travels., Vishwanath Travels Agency., Ashok tour and travels (bhl)., Vikas Travels ®., Ashok Tour and Travels., Chirag Travels Agency., NAVDEEP TRAVELS AND TRANSPORTATION COMPANY., Ashok Travels Regd., Ajay Travels (Neemuch)., Navdeep Travels Gwalior., Jai Shree Ganesh Travels., A one Tourist Agency., Bajrang jogiram Travels., Shri Jee Travels Dholpur., Raj Laxmi Travels., Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travelsk., Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) ., Nirman Travels., Kalpana Travels - Udr., BABA SHYAM TRAVELS ., Shree Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)., Amit Travels., Natraj Travels., Ravi Gajraj Travelsravigajraj., Patel Eagle Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Sangwan Travels., Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).., Nirman Travels.., Bharat Travels.., Patel Eagle Travels.., Kalpana Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.., Shri Chirag Travel Agency.., Hans Travels.., Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur.., Baba Shayam Travels.., Aone Tourist Agency.., Mahaveer Travels.., Sagwan Travels.., Vikas Travels Regd..., R.S Yadav Travels.., Shrijee Travels.., Ajay Travels Neemuch.., Gayatri Travels.., Raj Travels Jhunjhunu.., Ashok Tour And Travels.., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Ravi Gajraj Travels.., Shatabdi Travels And Cargo.., Shrinath Nandu Travels.., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Maan Travels.., Navdeep Travels And Transportation Company.., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.., Amit Travels.., Navdeep Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bhilwara to Jaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Hotel landmark, Ajmeri pulia, Bus stand, Ashok tour travels (bhilwara), Bhilwara [Shop No 1 Basant Vihar], 200 feet bypass, Sodala, Ajmeri pulia, Bus stand (sindhi camp), Polo Victory

Bhilwara to Jaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bhilwara to Jaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bhilwara to Jaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bhilwara to Jaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bhilwara to Jaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Bhilwara to Jaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Jaipur from Bhilwara by Bus?

A. Bhilwara to Jaipur distance by bus is approximately 248 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs. RailYatri offers over 112 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bhilwara to Jaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bhilwara to Jaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Bhilwara to Jaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs. Buses from Bhilwara to Jaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bhilwara and Jaipur?

A. There are in total 112 buses running from Bhilwara to Jaipur everyday. You can search online for Bhilwara to Jaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bhilwara and Jaipur route?

A. Bhilwara to Jaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Bhilwara to Jaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Jaipur from Bhilwara?

A. The first bus from Bhilwara to Jaipur departs at 12:30 AM, and reaches at 05:15 AM the next day. The Bhilwara to Jaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bhilwara to Jaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Jaipur from Bhilwara?

A. The last bus from Bhilwara to Jaipur departs at 12:25 AM. The Bhilwara to Jaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Jaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bhilwara to Jaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bhilwara to Jaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bhilwara bus boarding point & Jaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.