Bharuch to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
104 Other buses found

Bharuch to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:45 PM 10:30 AM ₹ 1167 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
G-Hyundai Travels. 12:15 AM 09:15 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
Manish Travels. 12:15 AM 11:45 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. 12:15 AM 10:55 AM ₹ 1242 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Beniwal Travels. 12:30 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW . 12:45 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath Solitaire. 01:30 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 300 Non Ac, Seater
Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). 01:30 AM 12:00 AM ₹ 1300 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Amar Travels Delhi. 01:30 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 3500 Ac, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . 01:31 AM 11:01 AM ₹ 713 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Bharuch to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Bharuch to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

11 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

476 Km

No. of Buses:

114

Operators:

76

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Bharuch to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bharuch to Pune bus route. Bharuch to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bharuch to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bharuch to Pune from Bharuch too. Another popular bus station is Zadeshwar Chokdi to Wakad. Bharuch to Pune distance by bus is 476 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 11 hrs 45 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bharuch to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bharuch to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 113 buses operate on Bharuch to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Bharuch to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bharuch to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bharuch to Pune Bus Fare

Bharuch to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1167 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Bharuch to Pune, with boarding point Bharuch and dropping point near Wakad. It starts from 10:45 PM and reaches on-time at 10:30 AM. Shrinath Solitaire. (Bharuch) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bharuch to Pune are Jadeshwar Chokdi 9586999183,9429017920 to Lonawala in Pune. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. (Bharuch) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bharuch to Pune are Zadehswar chokdi by pass_ 8128656702 / 1 to Katraj in Pune.

Bharuch to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bharuch to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Bharuch at 10:45 PM and reaches Pune at 10:30 AM. G-Hyundai Travels. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 12:15 AM and reaches Pune at 09:15 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bharuch at 12:15 AM and reaching Pune at 11:45 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 12:15 AM and reaches Pune at 10:55 AM. Beniwal Travels. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 12:30 AM and reaches Pune at 10:00 AM. Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW . has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 12:45 AM and reaches Pune at 11:00 AM. Shrinath Solitaire. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Bharuch at 01:30 AM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 01:30 AM and reaches Pune at 12:00 AM. Amar Travels Delhi. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 01:30 AM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 01:31 AM and reaches Pune at 11:01 AM. Godara Travels . has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 02:01 AM and reaches Pune at 11:46 AM. New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 02:50 AM and reaches Pune at 11:59 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 02:50 AM and reaches Pune at 01:50 PM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 04:04 AM and reaches Pune at 04:29 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 04:24 AM and reaches Pune at 04:32 PM. Meera Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. bus starts from Bharuch at 07:10 AM and reaches Pune at 06:30 PM. B.R. Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bharuch at 07:45 AM and reaching Pune at 07:45 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bharuch at 07:45 AM and reaching Pune at 06:50 PM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 08:30 AM and reaches Pune at 08:00 PM. Balaji Travels Phalodi . has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 09:00 AM and reaches Pune at 07:00 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bharuch at 09:15 AM and reaching Pune at 07:45 PM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 09:45 AM and reaches Pune at 11:30 PM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, starting from Bharuch at 06:45 PM and reaching Pune at 06:00 AM. Eagle Falcon Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bharuch at 07:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:00 AM. Shree Patel Travels (SRT). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bharuch at 07:15 PM and reaching Pune at 05:30 AM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bharuch at 07:30 PM and reaching Pune at 05:15 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 07:45 PM and reaching Pune at 05:00 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Bharuch at 09:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:00 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 09:50 PM and reaches Pune at 06:15 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 10:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 10:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bharuch at 10:00 PM and reaching Pune at 07:45 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 10:05 PM and reaches Pune at 08:15 AM. New Royal TravelsMANISH. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 10:12 PM and reaches Pune at 07:44 AM. Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 10:25 PM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT). has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 10:56 PM and reaches Pune at 09:16 AM. Ashwamegh Travels (Babara city). has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Bharuch at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 09:30 AM. Chartered Bus. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Bharuch at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:15 AM. Shree Sahjanand Travels . has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 11:15 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 11:25 PM and reaches Pune at 08:10 AM. Eagle Express. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bharuch at 11:30 PM and reaches Pune at 12:30 AM. Falcon Bus.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 11:45 PM and reaching Pune at 11:30 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 04:04 AM and reaches Pune at 04:29 PM. Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 11:00 PM and reaching Pune at 08:30 AM. M R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 03:15 AM and reaching Pune at 04:15 PM. Shree Patel Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 08:15 PM and reaching Pune at 05:35 AM. B R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 07:45 AM and reaching Pune at 07:45 PM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 07:15 PM and reaching Pune at 07:00 AM. Meera Tours & Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 07:10 AM and reaches Pune at 06:30 PM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 07:45 AM and reaching Pune at 06:50 PM. Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 10:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 09:30 AM and reaches Pune at 11:30 PM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 10:25 PM and reaching Pune at 08:30 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 10:05 PM and reaches Pune at 07:55 AM. Paulo Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 12:30 AM and reaching Pune at 01:10 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 06:45 PM and reaching Pune at 06:00 AM. Shree Vishwakarma Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 01:30 AM and reaches Pune at 12:00 AM. Jain Travels(Regd).. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 12:11 AM and reaches Pune at 09:31 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 05:15 AM and reaches Pune at 05:15 PM. Eagle Express.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 11:45 PM and reaches Pune at 12:30 AM. G Hyundai Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 12:15 AM and reaches Pune at 09:15 AM. Shree Vijay Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 10:15 PM and reaching Pune at 08:45 AM. Shree Balaji Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 09:00 AM and reaches Pune at 07:00 PM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 01:31 AM and reaches Pune at 11:01 AM. Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 09:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:00 AM. Veer Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bharuch at 10:45 PM and reaching Pune at 09:05 AM. Darshan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. Shree Sahjanand Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 11:15 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. Ashwamegh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 09:30 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. Gujarat Travels Business Class.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 1+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 11:25 PM and reaches Pune at 08:10 AM. Deep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 12:45 AM and reaches Pune at 11:15 AM. Gurudev Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 11:15 PM and reaches Pune at 10:30 AM. Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 10:35 PM and reaches Pune at 07:15 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 1:00 AM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Bharuch to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bharuch at 10:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bharuch to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Bharuch, Zadeshwar Chokdi, Bharuch, Zadeshwar Chowkdi 6356190009, Kabra express,12,gajanand complex near gayatri khaman zadeshwar chokdi bharuch, Zadeshwar chowkdi, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 11 hrs 45 mins in volvo bus from Bharuch to Pune. Bharuch to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bharuch to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bharuch to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bharuch to Pune bus route are G-Hyundai Travels., Manish Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Beniwal Travels., Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW ., Shrinath Solitaire., Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad)., Amar Travels Delhi., Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi ., Godara Travels ., New Bishnoi Tour & Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Meera Tour & Travels., B.R. Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Sundesha Travels., Balaji Travels Phalodi ., Gujarat Travels., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Neeta Tours and Travels., Eagle Falcon Bus., Shree Patel Travels (SRT)., Datta Krupa Travels., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Go!Red Benz., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Orange Tours and Travels., Shree Vijay Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., New Royal TravelsMANISH., Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class., Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)., Ashwamegh Travels (Babara city)., Chartered Bus., Shree Sahjanand Travels ., Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class., Eagle Express., Falcon Bus.., Jain Travels Regd.., Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).., M R Travels.., Shree Patel Travels.., B R Travels.., Patel Tours And Travels.., Meera Tours & Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Orange Tours And Travels Platinum.., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).., Gujarat Travels.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Paulo Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Shree Vishwakarma Travels.., Jain Travels(Regd).., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Eagle Express.., G Hyundai Travels.., Shree Vijay Travels.., Shree Balaji Tour And Travels.., Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels.., Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.., Veer Travels.., Darshan Travels.., Shree Sahjanand Travels.., Ashwamegh Travels.., Chartered Bus.., Gujarat Travels Business Class.., Deep Travels.., Gurudev Travels.., Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bharuch to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Bharuch, Zadeshwar Chokdi, Bharuch, Zadeshwar Chowkdi 6356190009, Kabra express,12,gajanand complex near gayatri khaman zadeshwar chokdi bharuch, Zadeshwar chowkdi, Wakad, Baner, Pashan, Chandni Chowk, Warje

Bharuch to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bharuch to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bharuch to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bharuch to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bharuch to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Bharuch to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Bharuch by Bus?

A. Bharuch to Pune distance by bus is approximately 476 (km). The distance can be covered within 11 hrs 45 mins. RailYatri offers over 114 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bharuch to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bharuch to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Bharuch to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 11 hrs 45 mins. Buses from Bharuch to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bharuch and Pune?

A. There are in total 114 buses running from Bharuch to Pune everyday. You can search online for Bharuch to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bharuch and Pune route?

A. Bharuch to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Bharuch to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Bharuch?

A. The first bus from Bharuch to Pune departs at 12:11 AM, and reaches at 09:31 AM the next day. The Bharuch to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bharuch to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Bharuch?

A. The last bus from Bharuch to Pune departs at 11:55 PM. The Bharuch to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bharuch to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bharuch to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bharuch bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Bharuch to Pune route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Pune from Bharuch.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Pune to Bharuch bus route.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India