Beawer to Udaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
31 Other buses found

Beawer to Udaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 09:10 PM 1:00 AM ₹ 900 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Samrat Travels. 04:55 PM 10:21 PM ₹ 1500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Laxmi Shatabdi Travels. 1:00 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. 01:10 AM 05:55 AM ₹ 350 Non Ac, Sleeper
SeemaPooja® Travels. 01:10 AM 05:25 AM ₹ 1126 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. 01:30 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Sleeper
Chetak Travels. 01:30 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 860 Ac, Sleeper
Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner). 01:55 AM 06:25 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Ajay Raj Travels Agency. 02:00 AM 05:50 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). 02:00 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 400 Non Ac, Sleeper
Beawer to Udaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Beawer to Udaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

210 Km

No. of Buses:

41

Operators:

29

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Beawer to Udaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. Beawer to Udaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Beawer to Udaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Beawer to Udaipur from Beawer too. Another popular bus station is Beawer by pass 01572-250035 / 9214338135 to Udaipole Circle. Beawer to Udaipur distance by bus is 210 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs 50 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Beawer to Udaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Beawer to Udaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 40 buses operate on Beawer to Udaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Beawer to Udaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Beawer to Udaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Beawer to Udaipur Bus Fare

Beawer to Udaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 900 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Beawer to Udaipur, with boarding point Beawer and dropping point near Udaipole Circle. It starts from 09:10 PM and reaches on-time at 1:00 AM. Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008BHOLA TRAVELS . (Beawer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Beawer to Udaipur are Shri Balaji travels c/o Shreenath travellers to Sukher in Udaipur. Rishabh Travels. (Beawer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Beawer to Udaipur are Aaram travels chang gate 01462 251229,7726851229 to Sardarpura (Panchwati) in Udaipur.

Beawer to Udaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Beawer to Udaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Beawer at 09:10 PM and reaches Udaipur at 1:00 AM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 04:55 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:21 PM. Laxmi Shatabdi Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 1:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 06:30 AM. Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 01:10 AM and reaches Udaipur at 05:55 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 01:10 AM and reaching Udaipur at 05:25 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 01:30 AM and reaches Udaipur at 05:30 AM. Chetak Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 01:30 AM and reaches Udaipur at 05:30 AM. Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 01:55 AM and reaches Udaipur at 06:25 AM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 05:50 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 05:00 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 06:15 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 02:15 AM and reaching Udaipur at 06:45 AM. Vijay Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:28 AM and reaches Udaipur at 06:50 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 02:45 AM and reaching Udaipur at 06:00 AM. Cityway Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:45 AM and reaches Udaipur at 07:15 AM. Rishabh Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 03:04 AM and reaching Udaipur at 07:24 AM. Gulzar Travels Ajmer. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 04:10 AM and reaches Udaipur at 08:40 AM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 08:30 AM and reaches Udaipur at 12:35 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 1:00 AM and reaches Udaipur at 05:30 AM. Gagan Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 05:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 11:25 PM. Sneh Lata Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 05:59 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:39 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 06:25 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:40 PM. Deep Travels®. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 07:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 09:20 PM. AMBEY TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 08:30 PM and reaches Udaipur at 10:45 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 09:40 PM and reaches Udaipur at 02:00 AM. Shree Mahaveer TravelsBrand New Ac Coach. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 09:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 01:25 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 10:15 PM and reaching Udaipur at 03:05 AM. Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008BHOLA TRAVELS . has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 10:45 PM and reaches Udaipur at 04:30 AM. Patel® Travels . has 1 bus running from Beawer to Udaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 11:10 PM and reaches Udaipur at 03:25 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Beawer to Udaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Beawer, Beawer by pass 01572-250035 / 9214338135, Beawar, By pass - beawar, Seema pooja travekls, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs 50 mins in volvo bus from Beawer to Udaipur. Beawer to Udaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Beawer to Udaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Beawer to Udaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Beawer to Udaipur bus route are Samrat Travels., Laxmi Shatabdi Travels., Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015., SeemaPooja® Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Chetak Travels., Nandu V.K Travels (Bikaner)., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Vijay Tour And Travels., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Cityway Travels., Rishabh Travels., Gulzar Travels Ajmer., Shree Maruti Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Gagan Tour and Travels., Sneh Lata Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Deep Travels®., AMBEY TRAVELS., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Shree Mahaveer TravelsBrand New Ac Coach., Shri Sawriya Travels., Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008BHOLA TRAVELS ., Patel® Travels ., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Beawer to Udaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Beawer, Beawer by pass 01572-250035 / 9214338135, Beawar, By pass - beawar, Seema pooja travekls, Udaipole Circle, Udaipole, Udiyapol Bus Stand, Udiapole, Bus stand

Beawer to Udaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Beawer to Udaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Beawer to Udaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Beawer to Udaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Beawer to Udaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Beawer

  • Beawer

  • Beawer by pass 01572-250035 / 9214338135

  • Beawar

  • By pass - beawar

  • Seema pooja travekls

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Udaipur

  • Udaipole Circle

  • Udaipole

  • Udiyapol Bus Stand

  • Udiapole

  • Bus stand

Bus Ticket Booking from Beawer to Udaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Udaipur from Beawer by Bus?

A. Beawer to Udaipur distance by bus is approximately 210 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs 50 mins. RailYatri offers over 41 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Beawer to Udaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Beawer to Udaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Beawer to Udaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs 50 mins. Buses from Beawer to Udaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Beawer and Udaipur?

A. There are in total 41 buses running from Beawer to Udaipur everyday. You can search online for Beawer to Udaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Beawer and Udaipur route?

A. Beawer to Udaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Beawer to Udaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Udaipur from Beawer?

A. The first bus from Beawer to Udaipur departs at 01:00 AM, and reaches at 06:30 AM the next day. The Beawer to Udaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Beawer to Udaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Udaipur from Beawer?

A. The last bus from Beawer to Udaipur departs at 11:30 PM. The Beawer to Udaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Udaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Beawer to Udaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Beawer to Udaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Beawer bus boarding point & Udaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Beawer to Udaipur route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Udaipur from Beawer.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Udaipur to Beawer bus route.