Beawer to Jaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
38 Other buses found

Beawer to Jaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 06:45 AM 10:35 AM ₹ 650 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Apex Chandra Travels. 04:00 PM 07:15 PM ₹ 357 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). 12:46 AM 05:51 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Dashmesh Travels . 12:50 AM 04:20 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Sleeper
Patel Travels (Luftansa)INT COME NO 7575,7755. 12:53 AM 04:04 AM ₹ 1018 Non Ac, Sleeper
KDH TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS . 01:07 AM 05:12 AM ₹ 450 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Maruti Travels. 01:15 AM 04:15 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Patel Travels (Luftansa). 01:30 AM 05:15 AM ₹ 1120 Non Ac, Sleeper
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . 01:39 AM 05:09 AM ₹ 550 Ac, Seater
Rytham TravelsNEW. 01:41 AM 04:26 AM ₹ 499 Non Ac, Sleeper
Beawer to Jaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Beawer to Jaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

184 Km

No. of Buses:

48

Operators:

34

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Beawer to Jaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. Beawer to Jaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Beawer to Jaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Beawer to Jaipur from Beawer too. Another popular bus station is Apex Chandra to 200 Feet Bypass . Beawer to Jaipur distance by bus is 184 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs 50 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Beawer to Jaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Beawer to Jaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 47 buses operate on Beawer to Jaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Beawer to Jaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Beawer to Jaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Beawer to Jaipur Bus Fare

Beawer to Jaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 650 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Beawer to Jaipur, with boarding point Beawer and dropping point near 200 Feet Bypass . It starts from 06:45 AM and reaches on-time at 10:35 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels. (Beawer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Beawer to Jaipur are Bus stand- beawar to 200 feet bypass in Jaipur. Jakhar Travels . (Beawer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Beawer to Jaipur are Laxmi Travels, Chang Gate 9660116616,9352550217 to 200 Feet Bypass,Ajmer Road,Jaipur in Jaipur.

Beawer to Jaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Beawer to Jaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Beawer at 06:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 10:35 AM. Apex Chandra Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 04:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 07:15 PM. V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 12:46 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:51 AM. Dashmesh Travels . has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 12:50 AM and reaching Jaipur at 04:20 AM. Patel Travels (Luftansa)INT COME NO 7575,7755. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 12:53 AM and reaches Jaipur at 04:04 AM. KDH TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS . has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 01:07 AM and reaching Jaipur at 05:12 AM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 01:15 AM and reaching Jaipur at 04:15 AM. Patel Travels (Luftansa). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 01:30 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:15 AM. Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 01:39 AM and reaching Jaipur at 05:09 AM. Rytham TravelsNEW. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 01:41 AM and reaches Jaipur at 04:26 AM. Gorsiya Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:30 AM and reaches Jaipur at 06:13 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels (SGT). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 02:30 AM and reaching Jaipur at 06:00 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 02:51 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:16 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 03:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 06:30 AM. Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 05:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 07:50 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 06:10 AM and reaches Jaipur at 10:00 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 06:15 AM and reaching Jaipur at 09:45 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 06:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 10:15 AM. Apex Chandra TravelsApex 7 am. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 10:15 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 PM. Jain Travels (Regd).. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 11:45 AM and reaching Jaipur at 04:00 PM. Rytham TravelsINT COME NO 7755,7575,7817078785,9974597948. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 12:41 AM and reaches Jaipur at 03:26 AM. Tiger Travels . has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 04:40 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:28 PM. Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)1500. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 05:50 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:13 PM. Tiger Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 06:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 11:00 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Beawer at 09:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 12:15 AM. Pandit Travel. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 10:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:30 AM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 10:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:30 AM. New Amar Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 10:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 AM. Gajraj Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 10:59 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:15 AM. Karnavati travels (Abd). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 11:20 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Sangwan Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 11:25 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:50 AM. Ravi Travels (Jalore)Sangwan Travels. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 11:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:55 AM. Ravi Travels (Jalore). has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 11:35 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:00 AM. Ajay Raj Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Beawer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Beawer at 11:50 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Beawer to Jaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Beawer, Apex Chandra, Beawar, Station Road Chang Gate, NR BUS STAND, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs 50 mins in volvo bus from Beawer to Jaipur. Beawer to Jaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Beawer to Jaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Beawer to Jaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Beawer to Jaipur bus route are Apex Chandra Travels., V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur)., Dashmesh Travels ., Patel Travels (Luftansa)INT COME NO 7575,7755., KDH TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS ., Shree Maruti Travels., Patel Travels (Luftansa)., Suraj Travels And Cargo Service ., Rytham TravelsNEW., Gorsiya Travels., Shree Ganesh Travels (SGT)., Raj Laxmi Travels., Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)., Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels., SeemaPooja® Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Shri Sawariya Travels., Apex Chandra TravelsApex 7 am., Jain Travels (Regd).., Rytham TravelsINT COME NO 7755,7575,7817078785,9974597948., Tiger Travels ., Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)1500., Tiger Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Pandit Travel., Shrinath Nandu Travels., New Amar Travels., Gajraj Travels., Karnavati travels (Abd)., Sangwan Travels., Ravi Travels (Jalore)Sangwan Travels., Ravi Travels (Jalore)., Ajay Raj Travels Agency., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Beawer to Jaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Beawer, Apex Chandra, Beawar, Station Road Chang Gate, NR BUS STAND, 200 Feet Bypass , Ajmeri Puliya, Polo Victory, 200 feet bypass, Ajmeri Pulia

Beawer to Jaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Beawer to Jaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Beawer to Jaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Beawer to Jaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Beawer to Jaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Beawer

  • Beawer

  • Apex Chandra

  • Beawar

  • Station Road Chang Gate

  • NR BUS STAND

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Jaipur

  • 200 Feet Bypass

  • Ajmeri Puliya

  • Polo Victory

  • 200 feet bypass

  • Ajmeri Pulia

Bus Ticket Booking from Beawer to Jaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Jaipur from Beawer by Bus?

A. Beawer to Jaipur distance by bus is approximately 184 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs 50 mins. RailYatri offers over 48 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Beawer to Jaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Beawer to Jaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Beawer to Jaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs 50 mins. Buses from Beawer to Jaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Beawer and Jaipur?

A. There are in total 48 buses running from Beawer to Jaipur everyday. You can search online for Beawer to Jaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Beawer and Jaipur route?

A. Beawer to Jaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Beawer to Jaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Jaipur from Beawer?

A. The first bus from Beawer to Jaipur departs at 12:41 AM, and reaches at 03:26 AM the next day. The Beawer to Jaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Beawer to Jaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Jaipur from Beawer?

A. The last bus from Beawer to Jaipur departs at 11:50 PM. The Beawer to Jaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Jaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Beawer to Jaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Beawer to Jaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Beawer bus boarding point & Jaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Beawer to Jaipur route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Jaipur from Beawer.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Jaipur to Beawer bus route.