Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
54 Other buses found

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Eagel Darshan Travels . 12:45 AM 11:00 AM ₹ 866 Ac, Sleeper
Jain Travels Surat. 01:05 AM 07:40 AM ₹ 2240 Non Ac, Sleeper
Neeta Tours and Travels. 01:15 AM 08:10 AM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . 01:46 AM 08:01 AM ₹ 3054 Non Ac, Sleeper
Amar Travels Delhi. 02:00 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 3500 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Balaji Tour And Travels. 06:15 AM 04:45 PM ₹ 4000 Ac, Sleeper
Jakhar Travels . 06:30 AM 02:45 PM ₹ 3333 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jakhar Travels . 09:45 AM 06:00 PM ₹ 3343 Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels. 10:15 AM 07:15 PM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
Neeta Tours and Travels. 07:00 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus

Journey Summary

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Route Information

Duration:

9 hrs

Distance:

347 Km

No. of Buses:

64

Operators:

40

Minimum Fare:

₹ 866

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. Ankleshwar to Panvel buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ankleshwar to Panvel can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ankleshwar to Panvel from Valia chokdi ankleshwar too. Another popular bus station is Valia chokdi to Vashi plaza. Ankleshwar to Panvel distance by bus is 347 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 9 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ankleshwar to Panvel. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ankleshwar to Panvel are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 63 buses operate on Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route!

The well-built highway from Ankleshwar to Panvel makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ankleshwar to Panvel bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Fare

Ankleshwar to Panvel bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Eagel Darshan Travels . (Ankleshwar) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 866. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ankleshwar to Panvel are Valia chokdi ankleshwar to Vashi plaza in Panvel. Neeta Tours and Travels. (Ankleshwar) bus service provider for AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 900. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ankleshwar to Panvel are Ankleshwar Waliya Cross Road (9227092221,9227629999) 9227092221,9227629999 to Kalamboli-(W) Opp. Mcdonald, Highway in Panvel.

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ankleshwar to Panvel. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Eagel Darshan Travels . has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 12:45 AM and reaches Panvel at 11:00 AM. Jain Travels Surat. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:05 AM and reaches Panvel at 07:40 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 01:15 AM and reaching Panvel at 08:10 AM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:46 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:01 AM. Amar Travels Delhi. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 02:00 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:00 AM. Shree Balaji Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 06:15 AM and reaches Panvel at 04:45 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 06:30 AM and reaching Panvel at 02:45 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 10:15 AM and reaching Panvel at 07:15 PM. Falcon Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 07:30 PM and reaching Panvel at 03:00 AM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 04:00 AM. Shree Patel Travels (SRT). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 07:45 PM and reaching Panvel at 04:10 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:20 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:25 AM. New Royal TravelsMANISH. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:37 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:38 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:45 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:00 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 10:50 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:30 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 11:05 PM and reaching Panvel at 06:35 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink). has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:10 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:55 AM. G.R.Travels® (Regd). has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 09:15 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 11:25 PM and reaching Panvel at 06:03 AM. Neelkanth TravelsPremium Class. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:45 PM and reaches Panvel at 08:00 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 09:15 PM and reaching Panvel at 04:10 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 09:15 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:00 AM. Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:05 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:25 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 09:45 AM and reaching Panvel at 06:00 PM. Shree Patel Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 07:45 PM and reaching Panvel at 04:10 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 10:20 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:25 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:45 AM. Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 11:44 PM and reaching Panvel at 06:03 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 09:35 AM and reaches Panvel at 05:35 PM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:46 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:01 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 06:15 AM and reaches Panvel at 04:45 PM. G R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 09:15 AM. Deep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 1:00 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:45 AM. Shree Vijay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:00 AM. Neelkanth Travels Premium Class.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 11:45 PM and reaching Panvel at 06:54 AM. Surani Travels And Tours.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 12:0 AM and reaches Panvel at 07:30 AM. Jain Travels(Regd).. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:05 AM and reaches Panvel at 07:40 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 02:50 AM and reaches Panvel at 10:20 AM. Veer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 07:15 AM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Valia chokdi ankleshwar, Valia chokdi, Ankleshwar Waliya Cross Road (9227092221,9227629999) 9227092221,9227629999, Anklewar below bridge, Valia Chokdi 9173466141,07926579155, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 9 hrs in volvo bus from Ankleshwar to Panvel. Ankleshwar to Panvel bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Panvel in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route are Eagel Darshan Travels ., Jain Travels Surat., Neeta Tours and Travels., Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi ., Amar Travels Delhi., Shree Balaji Tour And Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Gujarat Travels., Falcon Bus., Datta Krupa Travels., Shree Patel Travels (SRT)., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., New Royal TravelsMANISH., Shree Vijay Travels., Manish Travels., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)., G.R.Travels® (Regd)., Go!Red Benz., Neelkanth TravelsPremium Class., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).., Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).., Jakhar Travels.., Shree Patel Travels.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Chartered Bus.., Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.., Gujarat Travels.., Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels.., G R Travels.., Deep Travels.., Shree Vijay Travels.., Neelkanth Travels Premium Class.., Surani Travels And Tours.., Jain Travels(Regd).., M R Travels.., Veer Travels.., Patel Tours And Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ankleshwar to Panvel, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Valia chokdi ankleshwar, Valia chokdi, Ankleshwar Waliya Cross Road (9227092221,9227629999) 9227092221,9227629999, Anklewar below bridge, Valia Chokdi 9173466141,07926579155, Vashi plaza, Nerul, Cbd belapur, Kharghar, Kamothe

Ankleshwar to Panvel bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ankleshwar to Panvel is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ankleshwar to Panvel.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ankleshwar to Panvel as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Panvel route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ankleshwar to Panvel - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Panvel from Ankleshwar by Bus?

A. Ankleshwar to Panvel distance by bus is approximately 347 (km). The distance can be covered within 9 hrs. RailYatri offers over 64 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ankleshwar to Panvel by Bus?

A. The distance from Ankleshwar to Panvel by bus can be easily covered in approximately 9 hrs. Buses from Ankleshwar to Panvel run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ankleshwar and Panvel?

A. There are in total 64 buses running from Ankleshwar to Panvel everyday. You can search online for Ankleshwar to Panvel bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ankleshwar and Panvel route?

A. Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹866. To book bus tickets online on the Ankleshwar to Panvel route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Panvel from Ankleshwar?

A. The first bus from Ankleshwar to Panvel departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 07:30 AM the next day. The Ankleshwar to Panvel bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ankleshwar to Panvel bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Panvel from Ankleshwar?

A. The last bus from Ankleshwar to Panvel departs at 11:59 PM. The Ankleshwar to Panvel route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Panvel, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ankleshwar to Panvel route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ankleshwar to Panvel bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ankleshwar bus boarding point & Panvel bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.