Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
68 Other buses found

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 1:00 AM 09:45 AM ₹ 1371 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. 08:15 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Manish Travels. 12:30 AM 08:30 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Sleeper
Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW . 1:00 AM 08:45 AM ₹ 850 Ac, Sleeper
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 01:26 AM 08:45 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd. 01:30 AM 09:15 AM ₹ 1500 Ac, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. 01:45 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Seater
Amar Travels Delhi. 02:00 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 3500 Ac, Sleeper
Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . 02:16 AM 08:31 AM ₹ 2036 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Neeta Tours and Travels. 02:45 AM 09:00 AM ₹ 1427 Ac, Sleeper
Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus

Journey Summary

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Route Information

Duration:

8 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

347 Km

No. of Buses:

78

Operators:

50

Minimum Fare:

₹ 800

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. Ankleshwar to Panvel buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ankleshwar to Panvel can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ankleshwar to Panvel from Ankleshwar too. Another popular bus station is Valiya chokdi to Panvel. Ankleshwar to Panvel distance by bus is 347 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 8 hrs 45 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ankleshwar to Panvel. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ankleshwar to Panvel are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 77 buses operate on Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route!

The well-built highway from Ankleshwar to Panvel makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ankleshwar to Panvel bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Fare

Ankleshwar to Panvel bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 1371 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ankleshwar to Panvel, with boarding point Ankleshwar and dropping point near Panvel. It starts from 1:00 AM and reaches on-time at 09:45 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. (Ankleshwar) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 800. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ankleshwar to Panvel are Valia Chokadi to Kalamboli Nr.McdonaldtPanvel (Kalamboli) in Panvel. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. (Ankleshwar) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 800. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ankleshwar to Panvel are Valiya Chowkdi 8490905959,9913138384 to kalmboli Singal in Panvel.

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ankleshwar to Panvel. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ankleshwar at 1:00 AM and reaches Panvel at 09:45 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 4 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER, 2+1, Sleeper, 1+2, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 08:15 PM and reaching Panvel at 03:30 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 12:30 AM and reaching Panvel at 08:30 AM. Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW . has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 1:00 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:45 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:26 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:45 AM. Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:30 AM and reaches Panvel at 09:15 AM. Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:45 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:00 AM. Amar Travels Delhi. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 02:00 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:00 AM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 02:16 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:31 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 02:45 AM and reaching Panvel at 09:00 AM. Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. bus starts from Ankleshwar at 04:45 AM and reaches Panvel at 11:00 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 08:00 AM and reaching Panvel at 04:30 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 09:35 AM and reaching Panvel at 05:35 PM. Jain Travels Surat. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 12:0 AM and reaches Panvel at 06:35 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 09:30 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:25 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 10:15 PM and reaching Panvel at 06:00 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:20 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:25 AM. Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:40 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:20 AM. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:45 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:45 AM. Best Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:45 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:44 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:45 PM and reaches Panvel at 07:30 AM. New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:08 PM and reaches Panvel at 08:46 AM. Chartered Bus. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:25 AM. Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:15 AM. Falcon Bus.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:59 PM and reaches Panvel at 09:00 AM. Shree Vijay Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 12:15 AM and reaching Panvel at 08:15 AM. Datta Krupa Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:45 PM and reaches Panvel at 03:30 AM. Darshan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 09:20 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 11:30 PM and reaching Panvel at 07:00 AM. Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:05 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:25 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 09:45 AM and reaches Panvel at 06:00 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 10:15 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:00 AM. Shree Patel Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 07:45 PM and reaching Panvel at 04:10 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 10:40 PM and reaching Panvel at 06:20 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:20 PM and reaches Panvel at 05:25 AM. New Kothari Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 11:50 PM and reaching Panvel at 06:50 AM. Eagle Falcon Bus.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 03:00 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 02:50 AM and reaches Panvel at 10:20 AM. Mahesh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 12:25 AM and reaches Panvel at 07:30 AM. Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 09:30 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:55 AM. Veer Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 11:15 PM and reaching Panvel at 07:15 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:45 AM. Gujarat Travels Business Class.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 1+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:30 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:15 AM. Jay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 12:45 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:45 AM. National Travels (Abd).. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:15 AM and reaches Panvel at 05:00 PM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 07:45 PM and reaching Panvel at 05:00 AM. Jay Khodiyar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:15 PM and reaches Panvel at 06:05 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 09:15 PM and reaching Panvel at 04:10 AM. Deep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 1:00 AM and reaches Panvel at 08:45 AM. Jain Travels(Regd).. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 12:0 AM and reaches Panvel at 06:35 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Ankleshwar, Valiya chokdi, Chirag travels kim chokdi, Ankleshwar, Valia Chowkdi, Ankleshwar valia chokdi, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 8 hrs 45 mins in volvo bus from Ankleshwar to Panvel. Ankleshwar to Panvel bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Panvel in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route are Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Manish Travels., Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW ., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., Rajlaxmi Bus Travels., Amar Travels Delhi., Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi ., Neeta Tours and Travels., Four Hans Travels HO., Jakhar Travels ., Gujarat Travels., Jain Travels Surat., Go!Red Benz., Shree Vijay Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class., Jay Khodiyar Bus Service., Best Travels., Mahaveer Travels Agency., New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE., Chartered Bus., Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class., Falcon Bus.., Shree Vijay Travels.., Datta Krupa Travels.., Darshan Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).., Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).., Jakhar Travels.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Shree Patel Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., New Kothari Travels.., Eagle Falcon Bus.., M R Travels.., Mahesh Travels.., Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.., Veer Travels.., Chartered Bus.., Gujarat Travels Business Class.., Jay Travels.., National Travels (Abd).., Patel Tours And Travels.., Jay Khodiyar Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Deep Travels.., Jain Travels(Regd).., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ankleshwar to Panvel, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Ankleshwar, Valiya chokdi, Chirag travels kim chokdi, Ankleshwar, Valia Chowkdi, Ankleshwar valia chokdi, Panvel, Kalamboli, Kalamboli - (W) Opp. Mcdonaald, Bus stand, Kalamboli -opp- MC-Donalds

Ankleshwar to Panvel bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ankleshwar to Panvel is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ankleshwar to Panvel.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ankleshwar to Panvel as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Panvel route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Ankleshwar

  • Ankleshwar

  • Valiya chokdi

  • Chirag travels kim chokdi

  • Ankleshwar, Valia Chowkdi

  • Ankleshwar valia chokdi

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Panvel

  • Panvel

  • Kalamboli

  • Kalamboli - (W) Opp. Mcdonaald

  • Bus stand

  • Kalamboli -opp- MC-Donalds

Bus Ticket Booking from Ankleshwar to Panvel - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Panvel from Ankleshwar by Bus?

A. Ankleshwar to Panvel distance by bus is approximately 347 (km). The distance can be covered within 8 hrs 45 mins. RailYatri offers over 78 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ankleshwar to Panvel bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ankleshwar to Panvel by Bus?

A. The distance from Ankleshwar to Panvel by bus can be easily covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins. Buses from Ankleshwar to Panvel run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ankleshwar and Panvel?

A. There are in total 78 buses running from Ankleshwar to Panvel everyday. You can search online for Ankleshwar to Panvel bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ankleshwar and Panvel route?

A. Ankleshwar to Panvel Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹800. To book bus tickets online on the Ankleshwar to Panvel route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Panvel from Ankleshwar?

A. The first bus from Ankleshwar to Panvel departs at 12:00 AM, and reaches at 06:35 AM the next day. The Ankleshwar to Panvel bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ankleshwar to Panvel bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Panvel from Ankleshwar?

A. The last bus from Ankleshwar to Panvel departs at 12:15 AM. The Ankleshwar to Panvel route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Panvel, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ankleshwar to Panvel route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ankleshwar to Panvel bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ankleshwar bus boarding point & Panvel bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Ankleshwar to Panvel route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Panvel from Ankleshwar.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Panvel to Ankleshwar bus route.