Anand to Navsari Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
55 Other buses found

Anand to Navsari Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:00 PM 1:00 AM ₹ 624 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:10 PM 02:45 AM ₹ 624 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Neeta Tours and Travels. 12:15 AM 03:30 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Thar Travels. 12:20 AM 06:22 AM ₹ 1527 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. 01:01 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 1500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Neeta Tours and Travels. 01:30 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 01:45 AM 05:45 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 02:00 AM 07:15 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Balaji Tour And Travels. 04:00 AM 07:45 PM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
B.R. Travels. 05:13 AM 10:00 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Anand to Navsari Bus

Journey Summary

Anand to Navsari Bus Route Information

Duration:

5 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

221 Km

No. of Buses:

65

Operators:

43

Minimum Fare:

₹ 624

Anand to Navsari Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Anand to Navsari bus route. Anand to Navsari buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Anand to Navsari can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Anand to Navsari from Anand too. Another popular bus station is Anand Express Highway (9227092221,9227629999) 9227092221,9227629999 to Navsari. Anand to Navsari distance by bus is 221 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 5 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Anand to Navsari. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Anand to Navsari are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 64 buses operate on Anand to Navsari bus route!

The well-built highway from Anand to Navsari makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Anand to Navsari bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Anand to Navsari Bus Fare

Anand to Navsari bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 624 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Anand to Navsari, with boarding point Anand and dropping point near Navsari. It starts from 08:00 PM and reaches on-time at 1:00 AM. Chartered Bus.. (Anand) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 624. Bus boarding and dropping points for Anand to Navsari are Anand Express Highway to sarovar hotel navsari Navsari Highway in Navsari. Falcon Bus. (Anand) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 643. Bus boarding and dropping points for Anand to Navsari are Express Highway No-1(07940700700) 9879228858 to Navsari in Navsari.

Anand to Navsari Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Anand to Navsari. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Anand at 08:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 1:00 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Anand at 12:15 AM and reaching Navsari at 03:30 AM. Thar Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 12:20 AM and reaches Navsari at 06:22 AM. New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 01:01 AM and reaches Navsari at 04:00 AM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 01:45 AM and reaches Navsari at 05:45 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Anand at 02:00 AM and reaching Navsari at 07:15 AM. Shree Balaji Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 04:00 AM and reaches Navsari at 07:45 PM. B.R. Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 05:13 AM and reaches Navsari at 10:00 AM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 05:15 AM and reaches Navsari at 09:35 AM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 06:15 AM and reaches Navsari at 10:30 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 07:00 AM and reaches Navsari at 11:45 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Anand at 07:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 11:45 PM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Anand at 07:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 12:45 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 07:20 PM and reaches Navsari at 11:40 PM. New Royal TravelsMANISH. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 07:49 PM and reaches Navsari at 12:7 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 08:45 PM and reaches Navsari at 12:55 AM. Falcon Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Anand at 08:55 PM and reaching Navsari at 01:30 AM. Rajkamal Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 09:15 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:30 AM. Navya Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 09:45 PM and reaches Navsari at 12:30 AM. Bhumi Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 10:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 03:00 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 10:15 PM and reaches Navsari at 01:45 AM. Aadesh Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Anand at 11:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 02:00 AM. Deep Tours & Travels(Rajkot) (Rajkot). has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 11:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:00 AM. Shree Ramdev Travels. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Anand at 11:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:30 AM. B R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Anand at 06:55 AM and reaching Navsari at 11:25 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 07:15 AM and reaches Navsari at 11:25 AM. Shree Vijay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 08:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 1:00 AM. Datta Krupa Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Anand at 05:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 10:10 PM. M R Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Anand at 12:15 AM and reaching Navsari at 04:20 AM. Falcon Bus.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 04:30 PM and reaches Navsari at 10:00 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 07:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 11:50 PM. Unity Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Anand at 08:30 PM and reaching Navsari at 1:00 AM. Shree Patel Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Anand at 05:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 10:00 PM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Anand at 07:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 11:30 PM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Anand at 10:30 PM and reaching Navsari at 03:15 AM. Shree Deep Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 11:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:00 AM. Shree Chaudhari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 10:30 PM and reaches Navsari at 01:55 AM. Rajkamal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 10:15 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:30 AM. Choudhary Travels.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 05:00 AM and reaches Navsari at 07:40 AM. Manish Travels.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 09:15 PM and reaches Navsari at 01:30 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 01:35 AM and reaches Navsari at 05:35 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 04:00 AM and reaches Navsari at 07:45 PM. Bhumi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Anand to Navsari bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Anand at 10:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 03:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Anand to Navsari Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Anand, Anand Express Highway (9227092221,9227629999) 9227092221,9227629999, Express highway, Below Bridge Anand 9414914677 9414914677, 09428417832 - express highway, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 5 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Anand to Navsari. Anand to Navsari bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Anand to Navsari Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Anand to Navsari in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Anand to Navsari bus route are Neeta Tours and Travels., Thar Travels., New Bishnoi Tour & Travels., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Shree Balaji Tour And Travels., B.R. Travels., Mahadev Travels., Sundesha Travels., Gujarat Travels., Manish Travels., Shree Vijay Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., New Royal TravelsMANISH., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Falcon Bus., Rajkamal Travels., Navya Travels., Bhumi Travels (Surat)., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Aadesh Travels., Deep Tours & Travels(Rajkot) (Rajkot)., Shree Ramdev Travels., B R Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Shree Vijay Travels.., Datta Krupa Travels.., M R Travels.., Falcon Bus.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Unity Travels.., Shree Patel Travels.., Chartered Bus.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., Shree Deep Tours And Travels.., Shree Chaudhari Travels.., Rajkamal Travels.., Choudhary Travels.., Manish Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Bhumi Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Anand to Navsari, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Anand, Anand Express Highway (9227092221,9227629999) 9227092221,9227629999, Express highway, Below Bridge Anand 9414914677 9414914677, 09428417832 - express highway, Navsari, Kathiawadi Hotel, Below under Bridge, Bypass (navsari), Express highway, Navsari,9414914677

Anand to Navsari bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Anand to Navsari is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Anand to Navsari.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Anand to Navsari as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Anand to Navsari route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Anand to Navsari - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Navsari from Anand by Bus?

A. Anand to Navsari distance by bus is approximately 221 (km). The distance can be covered within 5 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 65 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Anand to Navsari bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Anand to Navsari by Bus?

A. The distance from Anand to Navsari by bus can be easily covered in approximately 5 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Anand to Navsari run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Anand and Navsari?

A. There are in total 65 buses running from Anand to Navsari everyday. You can search online for Anand to Navsari bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Anand and Navsari route?

A. Anand to Navsari Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹624. To book bus tickets online on the Anand to Navsari route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Navsari from Anand?

A. The first bus from Anand to Navsari departs at 12:15 AM, and reaches at 03:30 AM the next day. The Anand to Navsari bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Anand to Navsari bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Navsari from Anand?

A. The last bus from Anand to Navsari departs at 12:30 AM. The Anand to Navsari route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Navsari, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Anand to Navsari route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Anand to Navsari bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Anand bus boarding point & Navsari bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.