Ankleshwar to Agra Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
61 Other buses found

Ankleshwar to Agra Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:00 PM 11:40 PM ₹ 300 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:10 PM 01:30 AM ₹ 300 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Thar Travels. 12:20 AM 03:27 AM ₹ 1527 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. 01:01 AM 03:06 AM ₹ 1500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Jasnath Travels. 01:05 AM 03:55 AM ₹ 1199 Non Ac, Sleeper
RP Rajasthan travels. 01:30 AM 04:05 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
RP Rajasthan travels. 01:40 AM 04:40 AM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 01:45 AM 04:35 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 02:00 AM 04:45 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Balaji Tour And Travels. 02:30 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 3000 Ac, Sleeper
Ankleshwar to Agra Bus

Journey Summary

Ankleshwar to Agra Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs

Distance:

141 Km

No. of Buses:

71

Operators:

48

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Ankleshwar to Agra Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. Ankleshwar to Agra buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ankleshwar to Agra can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ankleshwar to Agra from Anand too. Another popular bus station is Express highway to Ankleshwar. Ankleshwar to Agra distance by bus is 141 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ankleshwar to Agra. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ankleshwar to Agra are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 70 buses operate on Ankleshwar to Agra bus route!

The well-built highway from Ankleshwar to Agra makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ankleshwar to Agra bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ankleshwar to Agra Bus Fare

Ankleshwar to Agra bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 300 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ankleshwar to Agra, with boarding point Anand and dropping point near Ankleshwar. It starts from 08:00 PM and reaches on-time at 11:40 PM. Sneh Lata Travels. (Ankleshwar) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ankleshwar to Agra are snehlata travels to Bypass highway in Agra. Snehlata Travels.. (Ankleshwar) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ankleshwar to Agra are snehlata travels to Bypass highway in Agra.

Ankleshwar to Agra Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ankleshwar to Agra. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ankleshwar at 08:00 PM and reaches Agra at 11:40 PM. Thar Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 12:20 AM and reaching Agra at 03:27 AM. New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:01 AM and reaches Agra at 03:06 AM. Shree Jasnath Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:05 AM and reaches Agra at 03:55 AM. RP Rajasthan travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 01:30 AM and reaching Agra at 04:05 AM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:45 AM and reaches Agra at 04:35 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 02:00 AM and reaching Agra at 04:45 AM. Shree Balaji Tour And Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 02:30 AM and reaching Agra at 05:30 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 02:44 AM and reaches Agra at 04:59 AM. Shree Sawariya travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 03:01 AM and reaches Agra at 06:01 AM. New Kothari Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 04:05 AM and reaching Agra at 06:35 AM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 05:15 AM and reaches Agra at 08:00 AM. Bansidhar Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 05:30 AM and reaches Agra at 09:45 AM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 06:15 AM and reaches Agra at 08:45 AM. Sneh Lata Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:00 AM and reaches Agra at 08:50 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:00 AM and reaches Agra at 09:45 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 09:15 AM and reaching Agra at 11:30 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 07:00 PM and reaching Agra at 10:45 PM. Humsafar Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:15 PM and reaches Agra at 10:10 PM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:20 PM and reaches Agra at 10:20 PM. Prasanna Purple (Speedlink). has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 08:00 PM and reaches Agra at 11:00 PM. Falcon Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 08:55 PM and reaching Agra at 11:30 PM. Navya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 09:45 PM and reaches Agra at 11:30 PM. Bhumi Travels (Surat). has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:00 PM and reaches Agra at 1:00 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:15 PM and reaches Agra at 12:0 AM. Aadesh Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ankleshwar at 11:00 PM and reaching Agra at 12:15 AM. Sifat Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ankleshwar at 11:00 PM and reaches Agra at 12:45 AM. Choudhary Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 05:00 AM and reaches Agra at 06:15 AM. Unity Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 10:01 PM and reaching Agra at 12:31 AM. M R Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 01:15 AM and reaching Agra at 04:30 AM. Shree Sawariya Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 03:01 AM and reaching Agra at 06:01 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 01:15 AM and reaching Agra at 04:15 AM. Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:50 PM and reaches Agra at 11:00 PM. Snehlata Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:00 AM and reaches Agra at 08:50 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:00 PM and reaches Agra at 10:15 PM. Rp Rajasthan Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 01:40 AM and reaching Agra at 04:40 AM. Madhav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 1:00 AM and reaches Agra at 02:40 AM. New Kothari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 04:15 AM and reaches Agra at 06:15 AM. Shree Bansidhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 05:30 AM and reaches Agra at 09:45 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 01:35 AM and reaches Agra at 04:25 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 04:00 AM and reaching Agra at 06:15 AM. Shri Goga Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 04:30 AM and reaches Agra at 07:15 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ankleshwar at 07:00 PM and reaching Agra at 10:15 PM. Sifat Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:45 PM and reaches Agra at 12:45 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 07:15 AM and reaches Agra at 09:35 AM. Shree Vijay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 08:00 PM and reaches Agra at 11:15 PM. Bhumi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 10:00 PM and reaches Agra at 1:00 AM. Gopi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ankleshwar to Agra bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ankleshwar at 02:00 AM and reaches Agra at 04:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ankleshwar to Agra Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Anand, Express highway, Below Bridge Anand 9414914677 9414914677, Ex. Highway, Anand (express highway), below express highway, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs in volvo bus from Ankleshwar to Agra. Ankleshwar to Agra bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ankleshwar to Agra Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Agra in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ankleshwar to Agra bus route are Thar Travels., New Bishnoi Tour & Travels., Shree Jasnath Travels., RP Rajasthan travels., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Shree Balaji Tour And Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Shree Sawariya travels., New Kothari Travels., Mahadev Travels., Bansidhar Travels., Sundesha Travels., Sneh Lata Travels., Gujarat Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Shree Vijay Travels., Humsafar Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., Prasanna Purple (Speedlink)., Falcon Bus., Navya Travels., Bhumi Travels (Surat)., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Aadesh Travels., Sifat Tours & Travels., Choudhary Travels.., Unity Travels.., M R Travels.., Shree Sawariya Travels.., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Prasanna Purple (Speedlink).., Snehlata Travels.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Rp Rajasthan Travels.., Madhav Travels.., New Kothari Travels.., Shree Bansidhar Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Shri Goga Travels.., Chartered Bus.., Sifat Tours And Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Shree Vijay Travels.., Bhumi Travels.., Gopi Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ankleshwar to Agra, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Anand, Express highway, Below Bridge Anand 9414914677 9414914677, Ex. Highway, Anand (express highway), below express highway, Ankleshwar, Valia Chokdi, Ankleshware,9414914677, Bus stand, Bypass

Ankleshwar to Agra bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ankleshwar to Agra is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ankleshwar to Agra.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ankleshwar to Agra as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ankleshwar to Agra route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ankleshwar to Agra - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Ankleshwar from Anand by Bus?

A. Anand to Ankleshwar distance by bus is approximately 141 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs. RailYatri offers over 71 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Anand to Ankleshwar bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Anand to Ankleshwar by Bus?

A. The distance from Anand to Ankleshwar by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs. Buses from Anand to Ankleshwar run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Anand and Ankleshwar?

A. There are in total 71 buses running from Anand to Ankleshwar everyday. You can search online for Anand to Ankleshwar bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Anand and Ankleshwar route?

A. Anand to Ankleshwar Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Anand to Ankleshwar route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Ankleshwar from Anand?

A. The first bus from Anand to Ankleshwar departs at 12:15 AM, and reaches at 02:30 AM the next day. The Anand to Ankleshwar bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Anand to Ankleshwar bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Ankleshwar from Anand?

A. The last bus from Anand to Ankleshwar departs at 11:30 PM. The Anand to Ankleshwar route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Ankleshwar, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Anand to Ankleshwar route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Anand to Ankleshwar bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Anand bus boarding point & Ankleshwar bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.