Ajmer to Jaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
141 Other buses found

Ajmer to Jaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:50 AM 10:35 AM ₹ 650 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Bhola TravelsNavdeep Travels. 09:30 PM 12:30 AM ₹ 351 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Karnavati travels (Abd). 12:50 AM 04:00 AM ₹ 799 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ravi Travels (Jalore). 12:50 AM 03:00 AM ₹ 737 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rytham TravelsINT COME NO 7755,7575,7817078785,9974597948. 01:43 AM 03:26 AM ₹ 399 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). 01:50 AM 04:40 AM ₹ 560 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Patel Travels (Luftansa)INT COME NO 7575,7755. 01:55 AM 04:04 AM ₹ 1018 Non Ac, Sleeper
KDH TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS . 02:07 AM 05:12 AM ₹ 450 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Maruti Travels. 02:15 AM 04:15 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). 02:20 AM 05:10 AM ₹ 509 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ajmer to Jaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Ajmer to Jaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

2 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

131 Km

No. of Buses:

151

Operators:

103

Minimum Fare:

₹ 170

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Ajmer to Jaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. Ajmer to Jaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ajmer to Jaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ajmer to Jaipur from Ajmer too. Another popular bus station is Bhola travels to 200 Feet Bypass . Ajmer to Jaipur distance by bus is 131 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 2 hrs 45 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ajmer to Jaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ajmer to Jaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 150 buses operate on Ajmer to Jaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Ajmer to Jaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ajmer to Jaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ajmer to Jaipur Bus Fare

Ajmer to Jaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 650 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ajmer to Jaipur, with boarding point Ajmer and dropping point near 200 Feet Bypass . It starts from 07:50 AM and reaches on-time at 10:35 AM. Kamal TravelsJAGDAMBA TRAVELS. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 170. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Jaipur are Near state bank of india opp bus stand 9214409367 to Bus stand (sindhi camp) in Jaipur. Kamal Travels. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 180. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Jaipur are NEAR STATE BANK OF INDIA OPP BUS STAND ( 9116622535 ) to 200 ft bye pass in Jaipur.

Ajmer to Jaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ajmer to Jaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ajmer at 07:50 AM and reaches Jaipur at 10:35 AM. Bhola TravelsNavdeep Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 12:30 AM. Karnavati travels (Abd). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 12:50 AM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Ravi Travels (Jalore). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 12:50 AM and reaches Jaipur at 03:00 AM. Rytham TravelsINT COME NO 7755,7575,7817078785,9974597948. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:43 AM and reaches Jaipur at 03:26 AM. Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 01:50 AM and reaching Jaipur at 04:40 AM. Patel Travels (Luftansa)INT COME NO 7575,7755. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:55 AM and reaches Jaipur at 04:04 AM. KDH TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS . has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 02:07 AM and reaching Jaipur at 05:12 AM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 02:15 AM and reaching Jaipur at 04:15 AM. Suraj Travels And Cargo Service . has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 02:41 AM and reaching Jaipur at 05:09 AM. Rytham TravelsNEW. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:56 AM and reaches Jaipur at 04:26 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 02:58 AM and reaching Jaipur at 05:48 AM. Patel Travels (Luftansa). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:15 AM. Gorsiya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 06:13 AM. Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 07:50 AM. Bhola Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 08:00 PM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 07:00 AM and reaching Jaipur at 09:45 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:10 AM and reaches Jaipur at 10:00 AM. Gagan Tour and Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER starting from Ajmer at 07:30 AM and reaching Jaipur at 10:00 AM. Kamal TravelsJAGDAMBA TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:50 AM and reaches Jaipur at 09:59 AM. Kamal Travels. has 4 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 07:50 AM and reaching Jaipur at 10:20 AM. Seema Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 PM. Apex Chandra TravelsApex 7 am. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 PM. BHATI TRAVELLERS. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 03:40 PM and reaching Jaipur at 06:15 PM. Shri balaji travels (regd)Gulzar. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 07:05 PM. Rajlaxmi Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:14 PM and reaches Jaipur at 08:18 PM. Apex Chandra Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 07:15 PM. Shatabdi Travels .. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:00 PM. Shri balaji travels (regd)SBT. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 08:45 PM. Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:10 PM. Nisha Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:05 PM and reaches Jaipur at 08:50 PM. Shatabdi Travels (Bhl). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:15 PM. Tiger Travels . has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:39 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:28 PM. Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)1500. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:52 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:13 PM. Chirag Travels AgencyShatabdi Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 PM. Vishwakarma TravelsHARIDWAR EXPRESS. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:01 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:11 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:50 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:30 PM. Deepak TravelsSharad Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 08:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:45 PM. AMBEY TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:10 PM and reaches Jaipur at 12:15 AM. Ashok Travels (Ajmer). has 3 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 09:15 PM and reaching Jaipur at 11:44 PM. RADHIKA TRAVELS(Ajmer). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 09:15 PM and reaching Jaipur at 12:25 AM. Ravi Travels (Jalore)Sangwan Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 12:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:55 AM. Deepak Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 12:45 AM. Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar . has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:59 PM. Deepak TravelsRadhika Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:45 AM. Pandit Travel. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:30 AM. Jain Travels (Regd).. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:05 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:25 AM. Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:30 AM. Bajrang jogiram Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:45 AM. Gajraj Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:54 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:15 AM. Gulzar Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 09:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 12:35 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 10:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 12:15 AM. Beniwal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 03:30 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:30 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 07:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 09:55 PM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 06:20 PM and reaching Jaipur at 09:00 PM. Ambey Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 09:10 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:45 PM. Naveen Tour And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 05:45 PM and reaching Jaipur at 09:00 PM. Jain Travels Regd. Abd.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 01:50 AM and reaches Jaipur at 04:40 AM. Ravi Travels Jalore.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 01:45 AM and reaching Jaipur at 02:55 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 04:00 AM and reaching Jaipur at 06:30 AM. Laxmi Traveller.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 01:05 AM and reaching Jaipur at 03:30 AM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 04:45 AM and reaching Jaipur at 07:30 AM. Shatabdi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 05:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:00 PM. Gagan Tour And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 08:20 PM. Suraj Travel And Cargo Services.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Semi-Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 11:41 PM and reaching Jaipur at 02:09 AM. Shri Ganesh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 04:15 AM and reaches Jaipur at 06:30 AM. Jai Bajrang Travel Agency.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 02:21 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:01 AM. Radhika Travells.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 09:15 PM and reaching Jaipur at 12:55 AM. Ashok Travels Ajmer.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 PM. Gorsiya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 03:30 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:53 AM. Kamal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 05:55 PM and reaches Jaipur at 08:50 PM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:05 AM and reaches Jaipur at 01:15 PM. V K Jain Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 02:51 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:51 AM. Barmer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 07:50 AM. New Amar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:25 AM. Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 11:00 AM and reaching Jaipur at 01:10 PM. Pandit Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:30 AM. Safar Express Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 09:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 11:50 PM. Jain Travels Regd Udaipur.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:05 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:25 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 1:00 AM and reaching Jaipur at 03:00 AM. Shri Chirag Travel Agency.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 PM. Ashok Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 09:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 01:55 AM. Chetak Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 05:55 AM and reaches Jaipur at 08:30 AM. Amit Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:59 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:29 AM. Choudhary Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 PM. Deep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:30 AM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 AM. Ravina Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:56 AM and reaches Jaipur at 10:24 AM. Seema Pooja® Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:10 AM and reaches Jaipur at 10:00 AM. Mj Bhati Travels Jjn.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 03:40 PM and reaching Jaipur at 06:15 PM. Safar Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:55 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:50 PM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 05:45 PM and reaching Jaipur at 08:45 PM. Patel Travels Lufthanza.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 04:00 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:15 AM. Raj Laxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 05:14 PM and reaches Jaipur at 08:18 PM. Shrinath Nandu Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 12:25 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:45 AM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 10:00 AM. R.S.Sodha Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 06:50 AM and reaches Jaipur at 08:30 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 10:35 AM. Rytham Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 01:43 AM and reaches Jaipur at 03:26 AM. Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 02:58 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:48 AM. Snehlata Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 03:30 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:35 AM. Shatabdi Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:15 PM. Rishabh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 01:05 AM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Apex Chandra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ajmer to Jaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Ajmer, Bhola travels, Parbatpura bypass, Mokham pura bypass, Bypass parbatpura, rytham travels, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 2 hrs 45 mins in volvo bus from Ajmer to Jaipur. Ajmer to Jaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ajmer to Jaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ajmer to Jaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ajmer to Jaipur bus route are Bhola TravelsNavdeep Travels., Karnavati travels (Abd)., Ravi Travels (Jalore)., Rytham TravelsINT COME NO 7755,7575,7817078785,9974597948., Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)., Patel Travels (Luftansa)INT COME NO 7575,7755., KDH TRAVELS AND LOGISTICS ., Shree Maruti Travels., Suraj Travels And Cargo Service ., Rytham TravelsNEW., Raj Laxmi Travels., Patel Travels (Luftansa)., Gorsiya Travels., Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels., Bhola Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., SeemaPooja® Travels., Gagan Tour and Travels., Kamal TravelsJAGDAMBA TRAVELS., Kamal Travels., Seema Travels., Apex Chandra TravelsApex 7 am., BHATI TRAVELLERS., Shri balaji travels (regd)Gulzar., Rajlaxmi Travel Agency., Apex Chandra Travels., Shatabdi Travels .., Shri balaji travels (regd)SBT., Shrinath Nandu Travels., Nisha Travels., Shatabdi Travels (Bhl)., Tiger Travels ., Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)1500., Chirag Travels AgencyShatabdi Travels., Vishwakarma TravelsHARIDWAR EXPRESS., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Deepak TravelsSharad Travels., AMBEY TRAVELS., Ashok Travels (Ajmer)., RADHIKA TRAVELS(Ajmer)., Ravi Travels (Jalore)Sangwan Travels., Deepak Travels., Ashok Travels (Ajmer)Gulzar ., Deepak TravelsRadhika Travels., Pandit Travel., Jain Travels (Regd).., Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels., Bajrang jogiram Travels., Gajraj Travels., Gulzar Tours And Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Beniwal Travels.., M R Travels.., Jain Travels Regd.., Ambey Travels.., Naveen Tour And Travels.., Jain Travels Regd. Abd.., Ravi Travels Jalore.., Shree Ganesh Travels.., Laxmi Traveller.., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..., Shatabdi Travels.., Gagan Tour And Travels.., Suraj Travel And Cargo Services.., Shri Ganesh Travels.., Jai Bajrang Travel Agency.., Radhika Travells.., Ashok Travels Ajmer.., Gorsiya Travels.., Kamal Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., V K Jain Travels.., Barmer Travels.., New Amar Travels.., Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.., Pandit Travels.., Safar Express Tour And Travels.., Jain Travels Regd Udaipur.., Gujarat Travels.., Shri Chirag Travel Agency.., Ashok Tour And Travels.., Chetak Travels.., Amit Travels.., Choudhary Travels And Cargo.., Deep Travels.., Ravina Travels.., Seema Pooja® Travels.., Mj Bhati Travels Jjn.., Safar Travels And Cargo.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Patel Travels Lufthanza.., Raj Laxmi Travels.., Shrinath Nandu Travels.., Hans Travels.., R.S.Sodha Travels.., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Rytham Tours And Travels.., Rajlaxmi Travels(Udr).., Snehlata Travels.., Shatabdi Travels And Cargo.., Rishabh Travels.., Apex Chandra Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ajmer to Jaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Ajmer, Bhola travels, Parbatpura bypass, Mokham pura bypass, Bypass parbatpura, rytham travels, 200 Feet Bypass , Ajmeri Puliya, Polo Victory, 200 feet bypass, Sindhi camp, bus stand

Ajmer to Jaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ajmer to Jaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ajmer to Jaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ajmer to Jaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ajmer to Jaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Ajmer

  • Ajmer

  • Bhola travels

  • Parbatpura bypass

  • Mokham pura bypass

  • Bypass parbatpura, rytham travels

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Jaipur

  • 200 Feet Bypass

  • Ajmeri Puliya

  • Polo Victory

  • 200 feet bypass

  • Sindhi camp, bus stand

Bus Ticket Booking from Ajmer to Jaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Jaipur from Ajmer by Bus?

A. Ajmer to Jaipur distance by bus is approximately 131 (km). The distance can be covered within 2 hrs 45 mins. RailYatri offers over 151 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ajmer to Jaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ajmer to Jaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Ajmer to Jaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 2 hrs 45 mins. Buses from Ajmer to Jaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ajmer and Jaipur?

A. There are in total 151 buses running from Ajmer to Jaipur everyday. You can search online for Ajmer to Jaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ajmer and Jaipur route?

A. Ajmer to Jaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹170. To book bus tickets online on the Ajmer to Jaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Jaipur from Ajmer?

A. The first bus from Ajmer to Jaipur departs at 12:05 AM, and reaches at 02:45 AM the next day. The Ajmer to Jaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ajmer to Jaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Jaipur from Ajmer?

A. The last bus from Ajmer to Jaipur departs at 11:59 PM. The Ajmer to Jaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Jaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ajmer to Jaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ajmer to Jaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ajmer bus boarding point & Jaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Ajmer to Jaipur route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Jaipur from Ajmer.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Jaipur to Ajmer bus route.