Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}

Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. 05:00 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 537 Non Ac, Sleeper
Gagan Tour and Travels. 09:45 AM 11:45 AM ₹ 150 Non Ac, Seater
Shri Ram Travels (Bhilwara). 02:14 PM 04:59 PM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels. 03:40 PM 05:10 PM ₹ 1264 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. 04:25 PM 05:50 PM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) . 06:30 PM 07:45 PM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Pawan Travels Ajmer. 06:30 PM 07:45 PM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Kothari TravelsBABA TRAVELS. 06:30 PM 08:00 PM ₹ 509 Non Ac, Sleeper
Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). 07:55 PM 09:30 PM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus

Journey Summary

Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus Route Information

Duration:

1 hrs 35 mins

Distance:

135 Km

No. of Buses:

9

Operators:

9

Minimum Fare:

₹ 150

Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. Ajmer to Bijainagar buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ajmer to Bijainagar can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ajmer to Bijainagar from Kamla travels pratappur bypass too. Another popular bus station is Parbatpura By Pass to Bypass (vijaynagar). Ajmer to Bijainagar distance by bus is 135 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 1 hrs 35 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ajmer to Bijainagar. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ajmer to Bijainagar are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 8 buses operate on Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route!

The well-built highway from Ajmer to Bijainagar makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ajmer to Bijainagar bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus Fare

Ajmer to Bijainagar bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Gagan Tour and Travels. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 150. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Bijainagar are Parbatpura By Pass to Bijainagar in Bijainagar. Kothari TravelsBABA TRAVELS. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 509. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Bijainagar are Baba travels to Bypass (vijaynagar) in Bijainagar.

Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ajmer to Bijainagar. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:00 AM and reaches Bijainagar at 06:00 AM. Gagan Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:45 AM and reaches Bijainagar at 11:45 AM. Shri Ram Travels (Bhilwara). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:14 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 04:59 PM. Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 03:40 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 05:10 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:25 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 05:50 PM. Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) . has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 07:45 PM. Pawan Travels Ajmer. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 07:45 PM. Kothari TravelsBABA TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 08:00 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:55 PM and reaches Bijainagar at 09:30 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Kamla travels pratappur bypass, Parbatpura By Pass, Mahaveer travels, Tirupati travels parbhatpura byepass chouraha, Parbatpura by pass, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 1 hrs 35 mins in volvo bus from Ajmer to Bijainagar. Ajmer to Bijainagar bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ajmer to Bijainagar in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route are Jai Shree Ganesh Travels., Gagan Tour and Travels., Shri Ram Travels (Bhilwara)., Jangid Vishwakarma Tour and Travels., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) ., Pawan Travels Ajmer., Kothari TravelsBABA TRAVELS., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ajmer to Bijainagar, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Kamla travels pratappur bypass, Parbatpura By Pass, Mahaveer travels, Tirupati travels parbhatpura byepass chouraha, Parbatpura by pass, Bypass (vijaynagar), Bijainagar, Bus stand (27 meel), Vijayanagar

Ajmer to Bijainagar bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ajmer to Bijainagar is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ajmer to Bijainagar.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ajmer to Bijainagar as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ajmer to Bijainagar route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Ajmer

  • Kamla travels pratappur bypass

  • Parbatpura By Pass

  • Mahaveer travels

  • Tirupati travels parbhatpura byepass chouraha

  • Parbatpura by pass

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Bijainagar

  • Bypass (vijaynagar)

  • Bijainagar

  • Bus stand (27 meel)

  • Vijayanagar

Bus Ticket Booking from Ajmer to Bijainagar - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bijainagar from Ajmer by Bus?

A. Ajmer to Bijainagar distance by bus is approximately 135 (km). The distance can be covered within 1 hrs 35 mins. RailYatri offers over 9 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ajmer to Bijainagar bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ajmer to Bijainagar by Bus?

A. The distance from Ajmer to Bijainagar by bus can be easily covered in approximately 1 hrs 35 mins. Buses from Ajmer to Bijainagar run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ajmer and Bijainagar?

A. There are in total 9 buses running from Ajmer to Bijainagar everyday. You can search online for Ajmer to Bijainagar bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ajmer and Bijainagar route?

A. Ajmer to Bijainagar Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹150. To book bus tickets online on the Ajmer to Bijainagar route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bijainagar from Ajmer?

A. The first bus from Ajmer to Bijainagar departs at 05:00 AM, and reaches at 06:00 AM the next day. The Ajmer to Bijainagar bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ajmer to Bijainagar bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bijainagar from Ajmer?

A. The last bus from Ajmer to Bijainagar departs at 07:55 PM. The Ajmer to Bijainagar route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bijainagar, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ajmer to Bijainagar route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ajmer to Bijainagar bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ajmer bus boarding point & Bijainagar bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.