Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
54 Other buses found

Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Shrinath Nandu Travels. 01:45 AM 05:05 AM ₹ 588 Ac, Sleeper
Amit Travels. 01:50 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Ashok Tour and Travels. 02:30 AM 04:45 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Sleeper
Amit Travels. 04:00 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Milan Travels. 04:30 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 180 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vijay Laxmi Travels. 05:20 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Gagan Tour and Travels. 09:55 AM 03:30 PM ₹ 199 Non Ac, Seater
Shri Sawariya Travels. 02:00 PM 04:30 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 02:00 PM 04:30 PM ₹ 200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Rajwadi Travels sikar. 02:00 PM 06:10 PM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus

Journey Summary

Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

3 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

135 Km

No. of Buses:

64

Operators:

51

Minimum Fare:

₹ 180

Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. Ajmer to Bhilwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ajmer to Bhilwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ajmer to Bhilwara from City Link Travels C-O Shrinath Nandu Travels 9461033333,9460286888,9413040155,9351440155 too. Another popular bus station is Balaji cargo- parbatpura bypass, ajmer to Basant Bihar. Ajmer to Bhilwara distance by bus is 135 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 3 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ajmer to Bhilwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ajmer to Bhilwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 63 buses operate on Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Ajmer to Bhilwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ajmer to Bhilwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Fare

Ajmer to Bhilwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Milan Travels. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 180. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Bhilwara are Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer 01452621903,9414033056 to kalpna travels near circit houset in Bhilwara. Gagan Tour and Travels. (Ajmer) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 199. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ajmer to Bhilwara are Parbatpura By Pass to Bhilwara in Bhilwara.

Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ajmer to Bhilwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Shrinath Nandu Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 01:45 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 05:05 AM. Amit Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 01:50 AM and reaching Bhilwara at 05:00 AM. Ashok Tour and Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 02:30 AM and reaching Bhilwara at 04:45 AM. Milan Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 04:30 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 07:30 AM. Vijay Laxmi Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:20 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 08:00 AM. Gagan Tour and Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 09:55 AM and reaching Bhilwara at 03:30 PM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 04:30 PM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 04:30 PM. Rajwadi Travels sikar. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 06:10 PM. Shree Krishna Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 02:15 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 05:30 PM. Priya Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 02:30 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 05:15 PM. Shri Ram Travels (Bhilwara). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 03:00 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 05:30 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency . has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 04:15 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 08:05 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 08:00 PM. Shri Ram Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 08:00 PM. Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 05:00 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 09:00 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels (Ajmer). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 05:45 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:00 PM. Bajrang jogiram Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ajmer at 06:15 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 09:45 PM. Jai Bheru Nath Tour And TravelsEKTA BUS. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:30 PM. Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) . has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 06:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 10:00 PM. Shrinath Solitaire. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 10:15 PM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 08:08 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 11:08 PM. Rathore Nandu Shreenath Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 11:00 PM. Bharat Travels (Banswara). has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:15 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 11:50 PM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mercedez Benz. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 12:15 AM. Rajat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 09:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 12:45 AM. Ravi Gajraj TravelsRAVI GAJRAJ. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:07 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 12:55 AM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 02:00 AM. GaganNeeta Bus. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 10:45 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 01:33 AM. Jain pareek travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 02:15 AM. Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ajmer at 11:55 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 02:55 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 08:45 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 11:40 PM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 09:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 12:15 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 10:15 PM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 08:20 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 11:08 PM. Simra Travels Agency.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 03:45 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 06:34 PM. Gagan Tour And Travels.. has 3 types of buses, 2+2, Seater, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 10:10 AM and reaching Bhilwara at 01:30 PM. Bharat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 09:15 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 11:50 PM. Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 03:40 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 06:40 PM. Ravi Gajraj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 10:07 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 12:55 AM. Pankaj Travels Laxmi T.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 04:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 06:30 PM. Gulzar Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 05:15 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:00 AM. Ashok Travels Ajmer.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 05:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 07:55 PM. Jain Pareek Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 09:00 PM and reaching Bhilwara at 11:00 PM. Raj Travels(Express).. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 10:30 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 12:15 AM. Ashok Tour And Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ajmer at 02:30 AM and reaching Bhilwara at 04:15 AM. Panwar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 07:40 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:00 AM. Rajwadi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 02:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 06:10 PM. Rathore Travels Madho.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 11:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 01:41 AM. Vijaylaxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 06:20 AM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:00 AM. Maan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ajmer at 06:00 PM and reaches Bhilwara at 09:00 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from City Link Travels C-O Shrinath Nandu Travels 9461033333,9460286888,9413040155,9351440155, Balaji cargo- parbatpura bypass, ajmer, Gagan Tour & Travels, Om sai tour, Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer 01452621903,9414033056, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 3 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Ajmer to Bhilwara. Ajmer to Bhilwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ajmer to Bhilwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route are Shrinath Nandu Travels., Amit Travels., Ashok Tour and Travels., Milan Travels., Vijay Laxmi Travels., Gagan Tour and Travels., Shri Sawariya Travels., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Rajwadi Travels sikar., Shree Krishna Travels., Priya Travels., Shri Ram Travels (Bhilwara)., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency ., Gujarat Travels., Shri Ram Travels., Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency., Shree Mahaveer Travels (Ajmer)., Bajrang jogiram Travels., Jai Bheru Nath Tour And TravelsEKTA BUS., Shree Kalpana Travels(BHL) ., Shrinath Solitaire., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Rathore Nandu Shreenath Travels., Bharat Travels (Banswara)., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Mercedez Benz., Rajat Travels., Ravi Gajraj TravelsRAVI GAJRAJ., Goyal Travels., GaganNeeta Bus., Jain pareek travels., Kothari Travels., Gujarat Travels.., Hans Travels.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Simra Travels Agency.., Gagan Tour And Travels.., Bharat Travels.., Vishwakarma Tour And Travels.., Ravi Gajraj Travels.., Pankaj Travels Laxmi T.., Gulzar Tours And Travels.., Ashok Travels Ajmer.., Jain Pareek Travels.., Raj Travels(Express).., Ashok Tour And Travels.., Panwar Travels.., Rajwadi Travels.., Rathore Travels Madho.., Vijaylaxmi Travels.., Maan Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ajmer to Bhilwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. City Link Travels C-O Shrinath Nandu Travels 9461033333,9460286888,9413040155,9351440155, Balaji cargo- parbatpura bypass, ajmer, Gagan Tour & Travels, Om sai tour, Kalpna Travels, Agra gate sabji mandi, Ajmer 01452621903,9414033056, Basant Bihar, Railway station, Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar), Gulabpura-Ashok Bus , SAREDI- Ashok Bus

Ajmer to Bhilwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ajmer to Bhilwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ajmer to Bhilwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ajmer to Bhilwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ajmer to Bhilwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ajmer to Bhilwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bhilwara from Ajmer by Bus?

A. Ajmer to Bhilwara distance by bus is approximately 135 (km). The distance can be covered within 3 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 64 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ajmer to Bhilwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ajmer to Bhilwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Ajmer to Bhilwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 3 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Ajmer to Bhilwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ajmer and Bhilwara?

A. There are in total 64 buses running from Ajmer to Bhilwara everyday. You can search online for Ajmer to Bhilwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ajmer and Bhilwara route?

A. Ajmer to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹180. To book bus tickets online on the Ajmer to Bhilwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bhilwara from Ajmer?

A. The first bus from Ajmer to Bhilwara departs at 01:45 AM, and reaches at 05:05 AM the next day. The Ajmer to Bhilwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ajmer to Bhilwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bhilwara from Ajmer?

A. The last bus from Ajmer to Bhilwara departs at 11:55 PM. The Ajmer to Bhilwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bhilwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ajmer to Bhilwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ajmer to Bhilwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ajmer bus boarding point & Bhilwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.