Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
53 Other buses found

Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:00 PM 02:45 AM ₹ 900 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:00 PM 1:00 AM ₹ 976 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). 12:30 AM 06:30 AM ₹ 1425 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Aainath Travels. 12:30 AM 05:00 AM ₹ 2500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 12:35 AM 05:45 AM ₹ 1800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 1:00 AM 07:15 AM ₹ 1200 Ac, Sleeper
Kheteshwar Malani Travels. 01:30 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 1451 Non Ac, Sleeper
Samrat Travels. 02:12 AM 07:34 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 02:50 AM 08:00 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Sleeper
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). 03:00 AM 07:50 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus

Journey Summary

Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus Route Information

Duration:

6 hrs

Distance:

282 Km

No. of Buses:

63

Operators:

43

Minimum Fare:

₹ 200

Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. Ahmedabad to Navsari buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ahmedabad to Navsari can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ahmedabad to Navsari from Satellite too. Another popular bus station is Paldi - IntrCity Lounge to Navsari. Ahmedabad to Navsari distance by bus is 282 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 6 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ahmedabad to Navsari. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ahmedabad to Navsari are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 62 buses operate on Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route!

The well-built highway from Ahmedabad to Navsari makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ahmedabad to Navsari bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus Fare

Ahmedabad to Navsari bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 900 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ahmedabad to Navsari, with boarding point Satellite and dropping point near Navsari. It starts from 08:00 PM and reaches on-time at 02:45 AM. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Navsari are Ambika Kalol 8238034577,7405232331,9879771371 to Santadevi, Kuldevi Travels, Navasari in Navsari. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Navsari are Nana Chiloda Ring Road Circle to Hotel Sheetal in Navsari.

Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ahmedabad to Navsari. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:45 AM. V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 12:30 AM and reaches Navsari at 06:30 AM. Aainath Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 12:30 AM and reaches Navsari at 05:00 AM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 12:35 AM and reaching Navsari at 05:45 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 1:00 AM and reaches Navsari at 07:15 AM. Kheteshwar Malani Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 01:30 AM and reaches Navsari at 07:30 AM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:12 AM and reaches Navsari at 07:34 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:00 AM and reaches Navsari at 07:50 AM. B.R. Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:15 AM and reaching Navsari at 09:15 AM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:30 AM and reaches Navsari at 09:35 AM. Mukesh Tours And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:15 AM and reaches Navsari at 10:45 AM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:30 AM and reaches Navsari at 10:30 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM and reaching Navsari at 11:25 AM. SR Choudhary Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:02 AM and reaches Navsari at 12:07 AM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:30 AM and reaches Navsari at 12:15 AM. Paulo Travels Private Limited.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:15 AM and reaching Navsari at 03:00 PM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 02:30 PM and reaching Navsari at 09:30 PM. Falcon Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 10:00 PM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 10:10 PM. Shree Patel Travels (SRT). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:15 PM and reaches Navsari at 10:00 PM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 10:45 PM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 12:45 AM. New Royal TravelsMANISH. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:15 PM and reaches Navsari at 12:7 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:30 PM and reaches Navsari at 11:40 PM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 12:55 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 12:55 AM. Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaching Navsari at 02:00 AM. Unity Travels (Mumbai)mo.9723437766.hotline-5759. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:45 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:54 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 3 types of buses, , NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:47 PM and reaching Navsari at 01:32 AM. Navya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 12:30 AM. Neelkanth Madhuram TravelsMADHURAM. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:05 AM. Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)SHREE YASH TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:01 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:31 AM. Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:07 PM and reaches Navsari at 03:07 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:15 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:30 AM. Ekta Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:15 PM and reaches Navsari at 03:25 AM. Jain Travels Surat. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:30 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:35 AM. Aadesh Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:45 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:00 AM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:45 PM and reaches Navsari at 03:10 AM. New Patel Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 03:00 AM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:31 PM and reaches Navsari at 02:51 AM. Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Navsari at 03:20 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:15 PM and reaches Navsari at 04:30 AM. Jay Khodiyar Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:30 PM and reaches Navsari at 06:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Satellite, Paldi - IntrCity Lounge, ST Stand - IntrCity Partner, Kankaria, CTM, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 6 hrs in volvo bus from Ahmedabad to Navsari. Ahmedabad to Navsari bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Navsari in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route are V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur)., Aainath Travels., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Kheteshwar Malani Travels., Samrat Travels., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., B.R. Travels., Mahadev Travels., Mukesh Tours And Travels., Sundesha Travels., Gujarat Travels., SR Choudhary Travels., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Paulo Travels Private Limited.., Neeta Tours and Travels., Falcon Bus., Datta Krupa Travels., Shree Patel Travels (SRT)., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Shree Vijay Travels., New Royal TravelsMANISH., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., Go!Red Benz., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)., Unity Travels (Mumbai)mo.9723437766.hotline-5759., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Navya Travels., Neelkanth Madhuram TravelsMADHURAM., Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)SHREE YASH TRAVELS., Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)., Manish Travels., Ekta Travels., Jain Travels Surat., Aadesh Travels., Rishabh Travels., New Patel Travels., Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi ., Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad)., Jakhar Travels ., Jay Khodiyar Bus Service., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ahmedabad to Navsari, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Satellite, Paldi - IntrCity Lounge, ST Stand - IntrCity Partner, Kankaria, CTM, Navsari, V.K Jain Travels, HIGHWAY, Bypass (navsari), Greet

Ahmedabad to Navsari bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ahmedabad to Navsari is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ahmedabad to Navsari.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Navsari as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Navsari route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ahmedabad to Navsari - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Navsari from Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. Ahmedabad to Navsari distance by bus is approximately 282 (km). The distance can be covered within 6 hrs. RailYatri offers over 63 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ahmedabad to Navsari bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ahmedabad to Navsari by Bus?

A. The distance from Ahmedabad to Navsari by bus can be easily covered in approximately 6 hrs. Buses from Ahmedabad to Navsari run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ahmedabad and Navsari?

A. There are in total 63 buses running from Ahmedabad to Navsari everyday. You can search online for Ahmedabad to Navsari bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ahmedabad and Navsari route?

A. Ahmedabad to Navsari Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹200. To book bus tickets online on the Ahmedabad to Navsari route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Navsari from Ahmedabad?

A. The first bus from Ahmedabad to Navsari departs at 12:30 AM, and reaches at 06:30 AM the next day. The Ahmedabad to Navsari bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ahmedabad to Navsari bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Navsari from Ahmedabad?

A. The last bus from Ahmedabad to Navsari departs at 11:50 PM. The Ahmedabad to Navsari route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Navsari, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ahmedabad to Navsari route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ahmedabad to Navsari bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ahmedabad bus boarding point & Navsari bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.