Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
94 Other buses found

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:00 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 300 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Falcon Bus. 04:15 AM 10:30 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rishabh Travels. 04:27 AM 10:34 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath Solitaire. 07:15 AM 01:15 PM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. 08:00 AM 02:30 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Maruti Travels. 08:30 AM 03:15 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sai Travels Baroda. 08:45 AM 06:00 PM ₹ 1400 Non Ac, Sleeper
Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED) . 10:30 AM 05:30 PM ₹ 300 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Maruti Travels. 01:30 PM 09:00 PM ₹ 450 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Goyal Travels. 02:00 PM 09:00 PM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus

Journey Summary

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

310 Km

No. of Buses:

104

Operators:

60

Minimum Fare:

₹ 300

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara from Satellite too. Another popular bus station is Paldi - IntrCity Lounge to Nathdwara. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara distance by bus is 310 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 8 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ahmedabad to Nathdwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 103 buses operate on Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Fare

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 300 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara, with boarding point Satellite and dropping point near Nathdwara. It starts from 07:00 PM and reaches on-time at 03:00 AM. Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED) . (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Nathdwara are Shahibaug, pooja travels, int com 3666,7567777119,9427609578,8460009576,079-40097526 to Bus stand in Nathdwara. Patel Eagle Travels. (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 300. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Nathdwara are Lk travels - namaste circle to Bus stand in Nathdwara.

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ahmedabad to Nathdwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:00 AM. Falcon Bus. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:30 AM. Rishabh Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:27 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:34 AM. Shrinath Solitaire. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Ahmedabad at 07:15 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 01:15 PM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:30 PM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:30 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:15 PM. Shri Sai Travels Baroda. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:45 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:00 PM. Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED) . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 PM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:00 PM. Rajguru Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:15 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 02:25 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:25 PM. Parshwanath Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 02:55 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:10 PM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:05 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 03:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 10:15 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:45 PM. SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 11:20 PM. Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:30 PM. Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)(Shree Hari). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:55 PM. VKTM Tours And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:50 AM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:0 AM. SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:15 AM. Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:30 AM. Menariya TravelsRAJDEEP TRAVAL. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:55 AM. Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:46 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:6 AM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:13 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:58 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:19 AM. Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:30 AM. Lakecity Travels (ahmedabad). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:15 AM. Safar Travels (Ahmedabad). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:05 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:20 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:00 AM. Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:45 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:00 AM. Maan Travels Jaipur. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:30 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:45 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:59 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 07:15 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 01:15 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:59 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:00 AM. Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:30 AM. Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:30 PM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:50 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:5 AM. Laxmi Traveller.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:00 PM. Albeli Sarkar Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:30 AM. Pooja Travels... has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 PM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 02:55 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:10 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 08:45 PM. Shreeji Travels Agency.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Rajguru Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:05 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:15 PM. Raj Travels(Express).. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:25 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:25 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:30 AM. Maan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:30 AM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:19 AM. L K Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 09:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:45 PM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater starting from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 10:00 PM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:00 AM. Lakecity Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:15 AM. Shubham Transport.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 1:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Veer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:05 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:15 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Satellite, Paldi - IntrCity Lounge, ST Stand - IntrCity Partner, RTO Circle - Subhash Bridge, CTM - IntrCity Partner, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 8 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route are Falcon Bus., Rishabh Travels., Shrinath Solitaire., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Shree Maruti Travels., Shri Sai Travels Baroda., Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED) ., Goyal Travels., Rajguru Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Parshwanath Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)., Four Hans Travels HO., Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)(Shree Hari)., VKTM Tours And Travels., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency., Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels., Menariya TravelsRAJDEEP TRAVAL., Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS ., Patel Eagle Travels., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep., Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS., Lakecity Travels (ahmedabad)., Safar Travels (Ahmedabad)., Shri Sawariya Travels., Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat)., Maan Travels Jaipur., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Patel Tours And Travels.., Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).., Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Chartered Bus.., Laxmi Traveller.., Albeli Sarkar Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd..., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Pooja Travels..., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Mahaveer Travels Agency.., Shreeji Travels Agency.., Rajguru Travels.., Raj Travels(Express).., Shree Parshwanath Travels.., Maan Travels.., Rajdeep Travels.., L K Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).., Lakecity Travels.., Shubham Transport.., Veer Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ahmedabad to Nathdwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Satellite, Paldi - IntrCity Lounge, ST Stand - IntrCity Partner, RTO Circle - Subhash Bridge, CTM - IntrCity Partner, Nathdwara, Shri Parshwanath Falcon Travels, Opp. Bus Stand(Pick Up Van-Bus), Bus stand, Negdiya Toll Plaza., Oden

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nathdwara from Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara distance by bus is approximately 310 (km). The distance can be covered within 8 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 104 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ahmedabad and Nathdwara?

A. There are in total 104 buses running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara everyday. You can search online for Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ahmedabad and Nathdwara route?

A. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹300. To book bus tickets online on the Ahmedabad to Nathdwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nathdwara from Ahmedabad?

A. The first bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara departs at 01:00 AM, and reaches at 05:30 AM the next day. The Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nathdwara from Ahmedabad?

A. The last bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara departs at 11:00 PM. The Ahmedabad to Nathdwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nathdwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ahmedabad to Nathdwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ahmedabad bus boarding point & Nathdwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.