Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
113 Other buses found

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:30 PM 03:00 AM ₹ 750 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Deep Travels®. 03:10 AM 09:30 AM ₹ 2200 Ac, Sleeper
Paliwal Travels. 04:20 AM 10:05 AM ₹ 1071 Ac, Sleeper
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). 05:00 AM 12:00 AM ₹ 400 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Falcon Bus. 05:15 AM 11:30 AM ₹ 3000 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. 07:00 AM 02:00 PM ₹ 350 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Parshwanath Travels. 07:00 AM 01:00 PM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater
Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency. 07:15 AM 01:15 PM ₹ 550 Ac, Seater
Shree Mahaveer Travels. 08:00 AM 03:30 PM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Patel Eagle TravelsUDAIPUR CROSSING. 09:03 AM 04:50 PM ₹ 250 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus

Journey Summary

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Route Information

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

310 Km

No. of Buses:

123

Operators:

76

Minimum Fare:

₹ 156

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara from Bopal Cross Road too. Another popular bus station is Iskcon Cross Road to Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara distance by bus is 310 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 6 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ahmedabad to Nathdwara. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 122 buses operate on Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route!

The well-built highway from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Fare

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 750 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara, with boarding point Bopal Cross Road and dropping point near Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand. It starts from 08:30 PM and reaches on-time at 03:00 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 156. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Nathdwara are Satellite to Negdiya Toll Plaza in Nathdwara. Pooja Travels.. (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 200. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Nathdwara are Shahi Baug to Nathdwara in Nathdwara.

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ahmedabad to Nathdwara. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:00 AM. Deep Travels®. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 03:10 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 09:30 AM. Paliwal Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:20 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 10:05 AM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 05:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 12:00 AM. Falcon Bus. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:30 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 07:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:00 PM. Parshwanath Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 07:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 01:00 PM. Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:15 PM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:30 PM. Patel Eagle TravelsUDAIPUR CROSSING. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:03 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:50 PM. Eagle travels - Udaipur. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:31 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:31 PM. Khusbu Travels (Ahmedabad). has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 10:58 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:58 PM. Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED) . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:00 PM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 4 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 08:45 PM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:00 PM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 09:05 PM. SeemaPooja® Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 05:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 12:20 AM. Chetak Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:25 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:05 AM. R K Travels Raipur. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:26 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:51 AM. Lakecity Travels (ahmedabad). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 01:30 AM. Shree Balaji Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:30 AM. Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:35 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:42 AM. Shrikrishna Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:00 AM. Patel® Travels . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:40 AM. Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:45 AM. Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:30 AM. Samrat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:35 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:20 AM. Jai Shrinathji Ki Travels (Ahmedabad). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:25 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:10 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:20 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:30 AM. Ajay Shreenath Travellers. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:00 AM. VKTM Tours And Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:50 AM. Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:45 AM. Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travelsalbile. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:10 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:26 AM. Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:50 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:45 AM. Patel Eagle Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 10:03 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:25 AM. Mewara Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:25 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:55 AM. Punjab Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:45 AM. Shreenath Tranns Connect. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:40 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:15 AM. Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)(Shree Hari). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:50 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:30 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Jakhar Travels . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:30 AM. Lake City Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:59 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:29 AM. Pooja Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:00 PM. Snehlata Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:50 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 11:05 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 4 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 09:05 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 04:30 AM. Veer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:30 AM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 07:00 AM and reaching Nathdwara at 01:00 PM. Seema Pooja® Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:35 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:55 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:00 AM. Shreeji Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:30 AM. Lakecity Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 02:30 AM. Shri Charbhuja Rk Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:26 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:51 AM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:00 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:00 AM. Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:20 AM. Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:30 AM. Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 05:50 AM. Chetak Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:05 AM. Rts India (Rao Travels Services).. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:30 PM. Samreen Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:35 AM. Patel Eagle Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 09:03 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 03:48 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:15 AM. Shreenath Tranns Connect.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 06:15 AM. Laxmi Traveller.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 12:30 AM. Shri Sawriya Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:10 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 03:30 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:15 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:30 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:30 AM. L K Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 10:15 PM and reaching Nathdwara at 07:25 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:45 AM. Shreenath Travelers.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 02:45 AM. Eagle Travels Udaipur.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:31 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 05:31 PM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:45 PM and reaches Nathdwara at 04:30 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:15 AM and reaches Nathdwara at 01:15 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Bopal Cross Road, Iskcon Cross Road, Satellite, Nehru Nagar, IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Paldi, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 6 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route are Deep Travels®., Paliwal Travels., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., Falcon Bus., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Parshwanath Travels., Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Patel Eagle TravelsUDAIPUR CROSSING., Eagle travels - Udaipur., Khusbu Travels (Ahmedabad)., Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED) ., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Goyal Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., SeemaPooja® Travels., Chetak Travels., R K Travels Raipur., Lakecity Travels (ahmedabad)., Shree Balaji Travels., Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)., Shrikrishna Travels., Patel® Travels ., Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified., Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat)., Samrat Travels., Jai Shrinathji Ki Travels (Ahmedabad)., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Shri Sawariya Travels., Ajay Shreenath Travellers., VKTM Tours And Travels., Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS., Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travelsalbile., Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS ., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Patel Eagle Travels., Mewara Travels., Punjab Travels., Shreenath Tranns Connect., Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)(Shree Hari)., Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Lake City Travels., Pooja Travels.., Snehlata Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Veer Travels.., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Seema Pooja® Travels.., Shree Mahaveer Travels.., Shreeji Travels Agency.., Lakecity Travels.., Shri Charbhuja Rk Travels.., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travels).., Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels.., Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015.., Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.., Chetak Travels.., Rts India (Rao Travels Services).., Samreen Travels.., Patel Eagle Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Shreenath Tranns Connect.., Laxmi Traveller.., Shri Sawriya Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., L K Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Shree Parshwanath Travels.., Shreenath Travelers.., Eagle Travels Udaipur.., Patel Tours And Travels.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ahmedabad to Nathdwara, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Bopal Cross Road, Iskcon Cross Road, Satellite, Nehru Nagar, IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Paldi, Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand, Bus stand, Nathdwara, Laxmi travellers, hotel shri vilas, old bus stand nathdwara, Modi Paras Travels, old bus stand. nathdawara

Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Ahmedabad

  • Bopal Cross Road

  • Iskcon Cross Road

  • Satellite

  • Nehru Nagar

  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Paldi

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Nathdwara

  • Beside Nathdwara Bus Stand

  • Bus stand

  • Nathdwara

  • Laxmi travellers, hotel shri vilas, old bus stand nathdwara

  • Modi Paras Travels, old bus stand. nathdawara

Bus Ticket Booking from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Nathdwara from Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara distance by bus is approximately 310 (km). The distance can be covered within 6 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 123 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara by Bus?

A. The distance from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara by bus can be easily covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ahmedabad and Nathdwara?

A. There are in total 123 buses running from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara everyday. You can search online for Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ahmedabad and Nathdwara route?

A. Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹156. To book bus tickets online on the Ahmedabad to Nathdwara route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Nathdwara from Ahmedabad?

A. The first bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara departs at 12:15 AM, and reaches at 05:45 AM the next day. The Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Nathdwara from Ahmedabad?

A. The last bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara departs at 11:59 PM. The Ahmedabad to Nathdwara route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Nathdwara, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ahmedabad to Nathdwara route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ahmedabad to Nathdwara bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ahmedabad bus boarding point & Nathdwara bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Q.   What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Ahmedabad to Nathdwara route v/s normal buses?

A. IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Nathdwara from Ahmedabad.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort and safety for all passengers during the travel.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and time on time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the RailYatri bus app to get the best deals and hassle free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad bus route.