Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
22 Other buses found

Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Shrinath Solitaire. 07:15 AM 01:45 PM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Seater
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 04:00 PM 11:30 PM ₹ 657 Ac, Sleeper
Four Hans Travels HO. 05:00 PM 09:45 PM ₹ 950 Ac, Sleeper
Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)(Shree Hari). 05:50 PM 11:55 PM ₹ 500 Non Ac, Sleeper
VKTM Tours And Travels. 06:00 PM 01:05 AM ₹ 1018 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency. 06:15 PM 12:45 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS . 06:46 PM 12:46 AM ₹ 357 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Menariya TravelsRAJDEEP TRAVAL. 07:15 PM 01:55 AM ₹ 357 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep. 07:30 PM 02:39 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. 07:41 PM 01:41 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus

Journey Summary

Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus Route Information

Duration:

7 hrs

Distance:

326 Km

No. of Buses:

32

Operators:

24

Minimum Fare:

₹ 357

Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. Ahmedabad to Kankroli buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ahmedabad to Kankroli can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ahmedabad to Kankroli from Satellite 9033027273,9274036999 too. Another popular bus station is Paldi 07948956161,8866420333 to . Ahmedabad to Kankroli distance by bus is 326 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 7 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ahmedabad to Kankroli. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ahmedabad to Kankroli are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 31 buses operate on Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route!

The well-built highway from Ahmedabad to Kankroli makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus Fare

Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS . (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 357. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Kankroli are Patel eagle travels ( smruti travels) to Bus stand in Kankroli. Menariya TravelsRAJDEEP TRAVAL. (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 357. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Kankroli are Shahibaugh, menariya travels to Bus stand in Kankroli.

Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ahmedabad to Kankroli. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Shrinath Solitaire. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:15 AM and reaches Kankroli at 01:45 PM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:00 PM and reaching Kankroli at 11:30 PM. Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 09:45 PM. Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)(Shree Hari). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:50 PM and reaches Kankroli at 11:55 PM. VKTM Tours And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 01:05 AM. SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:15 PM and reaches Kankroli at 12:45 AM. Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:46 PM and reaches Kankroli at 12:46 AM. Menariya TravelsRAJDEEP TRAVAL. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:15 PM and reaches Kankroli at 01:55 AM. Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Kankroli at 02:39 AM. Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 02:05 AM. Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Kankroli at 04:00 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 09:30 PM and reaching Kankroli at 04:00 AM. Maan Travels Jaipur. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 04:40 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 05:15 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 05:45 AM. Maan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM and reaches Kankroli at 04:40 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 03:45 AM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Kankroli at 03:30 AM. Shrinath Solitaire.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 03:00 AM. L K Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 06:30 PM and reaching Kankroli at 01:45 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaching Kankroli at 10:30 PM. Shree Parshwanath Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 05:15 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Kankroli at 06:45 AM. Rajdeep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Kankroli at 02:39 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Satellite 9033027273,9274036999, Paldi 07948956161,8866420333, Geeta Mandir 07925452101,07925453661, Shahibagh 08866420888,09104814953,07922135555, Airport Circle 07922135555,8866420888, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 7 hrs in volvo bus from Ahmedabad to Kankroli. Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Kankroli in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route are Shrinath Solitaire., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Four Hans Travels HO., Shree Ashapura Express (Shree hari)(Shree Hari)., VKTM Tours And Travels., SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency., Smruti Travels and CargoPATEL EAGLE TRAVELS ., Menariya TravelsRAJDEEP TRAVAL., Rajdeep Travels (Nathdwara)rajdeep., Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS., Parshwanath Travels., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Maan Travels Jaipur., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Gujarat Travels., Maan Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Shrinath Solitaire.., L K Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Shree Parshwanath Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Rajdeep Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ahmedabad to Kankroli, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Satellite 9033027273,9274036999, Paldi 07948956161,8866420333, Geeta Mandir 07925452101,07925453661, Shahibagh 08866420888,09104814953,07922135555, Airport Circle 07922135555,8866420888, , Kankroli by pass, Kankroli, TVS Choraha, Bus stand

Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ahmedabad to Kankroli is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ahmedabad to Kankroli.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Kankroli as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Kankroli route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ahmedabad to Kankroli - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Kankroli from Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. Ahmedabad to Kankroli distance by bus is approximately 326 (km). The distance can be covered within 7 hrs. RailYatri offers over 32 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ahmedabad to Kankroli by Bus?

A. The distance from Ahmedabad to Kankroli by bus can be easily covered in approximately 7 hrs. Buses from Ahmedabad to Kankroli run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ahmedabad and Kankroli?

A. There are in total 32 buses running from Ahmedabad to Kankroli everyday. You can search online for Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ahmedabad and Kankroli route?

A. Ahmedabad to Kankroli Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹357. To book bus tickets online on the Ahmedabad to Kankroli route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Kankroli from Ahmedabad?

A. The first bus from Ahmedabad to Kankroli departs at 07:15 AM, and reaches at 01:45 PM the next day. The Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Kankroli from Ahmedabad?

A. The last bus from Ahmedabad to Kankroli departs at 11:15 PM. The Ahmedabad to Kankroli route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Kankroli, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ahmedabad to Kankroli route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ahmedabad to Kankroli bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ahmedabad bus boarding point & Kankroli bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.