Bellary to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
25 Other buses found

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Sai Balaji Travels. 10:15 PM 04:45 AM ₹ 599 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jeeva Travels. 10:26 PM 05:11 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Nagashree Travels. 10:30 PM 05:40 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
SMRS Tours & Travels. 10:30 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 750 Ac, Sleeper
New Pooja Travels. 10:45 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 749 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shree SRM Tours & Travels. 11:15 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 699 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
MG Travels. 11:15 PM 05:15 AM ₹ 650 Ac, Sleeper
Orange Tours and Travels. 11:15 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 730 Non Ac, Sleeper
GPR Travels. 11:15 PM 05:00 AM ₹ 650 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sri Varalakshmi Travels. 11:15 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 649 Non Ac, Sleeper
Bellary to Bangalore Bus

Journey Summary

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Route Information

Duration:

6 hrs

Distance:

311 Km

No. of Buses:

35

Operators:

31

Minimum Fare:

₹ 499

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. Bellary to Bangalore buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bellary to Bangalore can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bellary to Bangalore from Mothi circle too. Another popular bus station is BELLARY to Madanayakahalli. Bellary to Bangalore distance by bus is 311 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 6 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bellary to Bangalore. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bellary to Bangalore are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 34 buses operate on Bellary to Bangalore bus route!

The well-built highway from Bellary to Bangalore makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bellary to Bangalore bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Fare

Bellary to Bangalore bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Manjushree Travels.. (Bellary) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 499. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bellary to Bangalore are Bellary Bus Stand to Parle Toll in Bangalore. Sai Balaji Travels. (Bellary) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 599. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bellary to Bangalore are Mothi circle to Madanayakahalli in Bangalore.

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bellary to Bangalore. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Sai Balaji Travels. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 10:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 04:45 AM. Jeeva Travels. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 10:26 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:11 AM. Nagashree Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bellary at 10:30 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:40 AM. SMRS Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 10:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. New Pooja Travels. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 10:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Shree SRM Tours & Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bellary at 11:15 PM and reaching Bangalore at 05:30 AM. MG Travels. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 11:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:15 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 11:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. GPR Travels. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 11:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Sri Varalakshmi Travels. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 11:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM. Sam Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 11:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Sugama Tourists. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 11:55 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:10 AM. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bellary at 11:55 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:25 AM. Shree Kukke Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 10:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Shree Srm Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bellary at 11:59 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:00 AM. New Pooja Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 10:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Sai Balaji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 10:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM. Vrl Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 11:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Sri Someshwara Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 1+2, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 10:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Srj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 10:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Srs Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 11:55 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Mg Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 10:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:15 AM. Sam Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 11:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Sr Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 02:30 AM and reaches Bangalore at 07:00 AM. Smrs Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 10:01 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Sanjana Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 10:10 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:20 AM. Nagashree Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bellary at 10:30 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Sugama Tourist.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 11:55 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:07 AM. Manjushree Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 09:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 04:00 AM. Orange Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 11:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:00 AM. Gpr Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bellary to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bellary at 11:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Mothi circle, BELLARY, Jeeva travels(mothi circle), Bellary, Mothi Cirlcle, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 6 hrs in volvo bus from Bellary to Bangalore. Bellary to Bangalore bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bellary to Bangalore Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bellary to Bangalore in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bellary to Bangalore bus route are Sai Balaji Travels., Jeeva Travels., Nagashree Travels., SMRS Tours & Travels., New Pooja Travels., Shree SRM Tours & Travels., MG Travels., Orange Tours and Travels., GPR Travels., Sri Varalakshmi Travels., Sam Tours & Travels., Sugama Tourists., SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited., Shree Kukke Travels.., Shree Srm Tours And Travels.., New Pooja Travels.., Sai Balaji Travels.., Vrl Travels.., Sri Someshwara Travels.., Srj Travels.., Srs Travels.., Mg Travels.., Sam Tours And Travels.., Sr Tours And Travels.., Smrs Tours And Travels.., Sanjana Travels.., Nagashree Travels.., Sugama Tourist.., Manjushree Travels.., Orange Tours And Travels.., Gpr Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bellary to Bangalore, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Mothi circle, BELLARY, Jeeva travels(mothi circle), Bellary, Mothi Cirlcle, Madanayakahalli, Parle Toll, 8th Mile, Jalahalli Cross, Goraguntepalya

Bellary to Bangalore bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bellary to Bangalore is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bellary to Bangalore.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bellary to Bangalore as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bellary to Bangalore route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Bellary to Bangalore - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bangalore from Bellary by Bus?

A. Bellary to Bangalore distance by bus is approximately 311 (km). The distance can be covered within 6 hrs. RailYatri offers over 35 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bellary to Bangalore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bellary to Bangalore by Bus?

A. The distance from Bellary to Bangalore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 6 hrs. Buses from Bellary to Bangalore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bellary and Bangalore?

A. There are in total 35 buses running from Bellary to Bangalore everyday. You can search online for Bellary to Bangalore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bellary and Bangalore route?

A. Bellary to Bangalore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹499. To book bus tickets online on the Bellary to Bangalore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bangalore from Bellary?

A. The first bus from Bellary to Bangalore departs at 02:30 AM, and reaches at 07:00 AM the next day. The Bellary to Bangalore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bellary to Bangalore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bangalore from Bellary?

A. The last bus from Bellary to Bangalore departs at 11:59 PM. The Bellary to Bangalore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bangalore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bellary to Bangalore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bellary to Bangalore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bellary bus boarding point & Bangalore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.