Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
21 Other buses found

Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
VRL Travels. 07:45 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 08:00 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Anand Travels. 08:00 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 560 Non Ac, Sleeper
Orange Tours and Travels. 08:15 PM 07:45 AM ₹ 550 Non Ac, Sleeper
Royal Travels. 08:15 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sugama Tourists. 08:25 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 580 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Canara Pinto Travels Surathkal. 08:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 1500 Non Ac, Sleeper
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 08:30 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 650 Non Ac, Sleeper
Royal Travels. 08:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 650 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sanjana Travels. 08:35 PM 06:25 AM ₹ 699 Non Ac, Sleeper
Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus

Journey Summary

Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Route Information

Duration:

10 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

530 Km

No. of Buses:

31

Operators:

17

Minimum Fare:

₹ 550

Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. Bagalkot to Bangalore buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Bagalkot to Bangalore can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Bagalkot to Bangalore from VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOT[P]08354-355140== 9343757599 too. Another popular bus station is OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648 to TUMKUR BY PASS. Bagalkot to Bangalore distance by bus is 530 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 10 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Bagalkot to Bangalore. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Bagalkot to Bangalore are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 30 buses operate on Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route!

The well-built highway from Bagalkot to Bangalore makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Bagalkot to Bangalore bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Fare

Bagalkot to Bangalore bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Orange Tours and Travels. (Bagalkot) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 550. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bagalkot to Bangalore are LIC circle opp LIC OFFICE Navanagar 9886199590,04044454647 to 8th Mail - Parle Toll in Bangalore. Orange Tours And Travels.. (Bagalkot) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 550. Bus boarding and dropping points for Bagalkot to Bangalore are Others to Dasarahalli in Bangalore.

Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Bagalkot to Bangalore. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! VRL Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bagalkot at 07:45 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:00 AM. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bagalkot at 08:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Anand Travels. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bagalkot at 08:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bagalkot at 08:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 07:45 AM. Royal Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Bagalkot at 08:15 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Sugama Tourists. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Bagalkot at 08:25 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Canara Pinto Travels Surathkal. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bagalkot at 08:30 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:00 AM. Sanjana Travels. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bagalkot at 08:35 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:25 AM. SUCHITRA TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Bagalkot at 08:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Sai Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bagalkot at 07:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:40 AM. Srs Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bagalkot at 09:30 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:15 AM. Orange Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bagalkot at 08:15 PM and reaches Bangalore at 07:30 AM. Suchitra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bagalkot at 08:45 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Vrl Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Bagalkot at 09:15 PM and reaching Bangalore at 07:15 AM. Sugama Tourist.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Bagalkot at 09:00 PM and reaching Bangalore at 06:30 AM. Royal Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bagalkot at 09:00 PM and reaches Bangalore at 06:15 AM. Sri Varalakshmi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Bagalkot at 08:40 PM and reaches Bangalore at 05:30 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOT[P]08354-355140== 9343757599, OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648, Bagalkot, Vidyagiri 9663156015,9035247905, Eng . College Circle 9663156015,9035247905, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 10 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Bagalkot to Bangalore. Bagalkot to Bangalore bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Bagalkot to Bangalore in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route are VRL Travels., SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited., Anand Travels., Orange Tours and Travels., Royal Travels., Sugama Tourists., Canara Pinto Travels Surathkal., Sanjana Travels., SUCHITRA TRAVELS., Sai Travels.., Srs Travels.., Orange Tours And Travels.., Suchitra Travels.., Vrl Travels.., Sugama Tourist.., Royal Travels.., Sri Varalakshmi Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Bagalkot to Bangalore, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOT[P]08354-355140== 9343757599, OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648, Bagalkot, Vidyagiri 9663156015,9035247905, Eng . College Circle 9663156015,9035247905, TUMKUR BY PASS, NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239), PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198, 8th MILE, JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

Bagalkot to Bangalore bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Bagalkot to Bangalore is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Bagalkot to Bangalore.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Bagalkot to Bangalore as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Bagalkot to Bangalore route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Bagalkot

  • VIDYAGIRI BAGALKOT[P]08354-355140== 9343757599

  • OLD BAGALKOT M O (M) 8884494516, 08354222648

  • Bagalkot

  • Vidyagiri 9663156015,9035247905

  • Eng . College Circle 9663156015,9035247905

dropping icon

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • TUMKUR BY PASS

  • NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

  • PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

  • 8th MILE

  • JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

Bus Ticket Booking from Bagalkot to Bangalore - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Bangalore from Bagalkot by Bus?

A. Bagalkot to Bangalore distance by bus is approximately 530 (km). The distance can be covered within 10 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 31 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Bagalkot to Bangalore bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Bagalkot to Bangalore by Bus?

A. The distance from Bagalkot to Bangalore by bus can be easily covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Bagalkot to Bangalore run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Bagalkot and Bangalore?

A. There are in total 31 buses running from Bagalkot to Bangalore everyday. You can search online for Bagalkot to Bangalore bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Bagalkot and Bangalore route?

A. Bagalkot to Bangalore Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹550. To book bus tickets online on the Bagalkot to Bangalore route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Bangalore from Bagalkot?

A. The first bus from Bagalkot to Bangalore departs at 07:45 PM, and reaches at 06:00 AM the next day. The Bagalkot to Bangalore bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Bagalkot to Bangalore bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Bangalore from Bagalkot?

A. The last bus from Bagalkot to Bangalore departs at 10:00 PM. The Bagalkot to Bangalore route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Bangalore, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Bagalkot to Bangalore route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Bagalkot to Bangalore bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Bagalkot bus boarding point & Bangalore bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India