Amravati to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
47 Other buses found

Amravati to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Neelkamal Travels (Miglani). 05:15 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 3514 Ac, Sleeper
Sai Travels AmravatiSAI TREVAL. 05:30 PM 04:15 AM ₹ 965 Non Ac, Sleeper
Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA . 05:30 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 815 Non Ac, Sleeper
Sindh Radhe Travels. 05:30 PM 03:30 AM ₹ 1222 Ac, Sleeper
Royal Travels(C). 05:45 PM 06:30 AM ₹ 1527 Ac, Sleeper
Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand. 06:00 PM 06:01 AM ₹ 1099 Ac, Sleeper
JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS. 06:00 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 2500 Ac, Sleeper
Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class. 06:00 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 835 Ac, Sleeper
SS Travels. . 06:00 PM 04:33 AM ₹ 1018 Ac, Sleeper
RLT Travels.. 06:15 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 1527 Ac, Sleeper
Amravati to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Amravati to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

10 hrs 35 mins

Distance:

567 Km

No. of Buses:

57

Operators:

42

Minimum Fare:

₹ 800

Amravati to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Amravati to Pune bus route. Amravati to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Amravati to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Amravati to Pune from New raja travels power house too. Another popular bus station is Sai travels,power house to Sangamwadi pariking number 1. Amravati to Pune distance by bus is 567 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 10 hrs 35 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Amravati to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Amravati to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 56 buses operate on Amravati to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Amravati to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Amravati to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Amravati to Pune Bus Fare

Amravati to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Shriram Tours And Travels Paratwada.. (Amravati) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 800. Bus boarding and dropping points for Amravati to Pune are White Castel Power House to Sangamwadi in Pune. Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA . (Amravati) bus service provider for NON-AC, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 815. Bus boarding and dropping points for Amravati to Pune are Power house to Sangamwadi in Pune.

Amravati to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Amravati to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Neelkamal Travels (Miglani). has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 05:15 PM and reaches Pune at 05:30 AM. Sai Travels AmravatiSAI TREVAL. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 05:30 PM and reaches Pune at 04:15 AM. Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA . has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 05:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Sindh Radhe Travels. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 05:30 PM and reaches Pune at 03:30 AM. Royal Travels(C). has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 05:45 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM. Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:01 AM. JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM. Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Amravati at 06:00 PM and reaching Pune at 07:00 AM. SS Travels. . has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 04:33 AM. RLT Travels.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Amravati at 06:15 PM and reaching Pune at 06:45 AM. Aadi Raj Travels. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 06:15 AM. Citizen Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Amravati at 06:30 PM and reaching Pune at 06:30 AM. Hari Om Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. S. Virani. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 06:34 PM and reaches Pune at 06:01 AM. Royal Travels.. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Amravati at 07:00 PM and reaching Pune at 07:30 AM. Yuga TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:15 AM. Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:50 AM. Jay Mauli Travels. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 07:15 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Amravati at 07:45 PM and reaching Pune at 07:30 AM. VRL Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Amravati at 08:00 PM and reaching Pune at 09:00 AM. Global TravelsGlobal. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 09:40 PM and reaches Pune at 10:45 AM. Mahendra Travels. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 09:45 PM and reaches Pune at 06:30 AM. R B TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 11:20 PM and reaches Pune at 11:00 AM. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 11:55 PM and reaches Pune at 10:00 AM. Paulo Travels Private Limited.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Amravati at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Rlt Travels... has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Amravati at 09:30 PM and reaching Pune at 09:30 AM. Global Travels Global.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 09:50 PM and reaches Pune at 10:45 AM. Prasanna Purple Grand.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Amravati at 10:45 PM and reaching Pune at 11:00 AM. Shriram Tours And Travels Paratwada.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 05:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Yuga Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Amravati at 06:10 PM and reaching Pune at 07:20 AM. Hari Om Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Swami Travels.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 06:20 PM and reaches Pune at 06:01 AM. R B Travels.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 10:50 PM and reaches Pune at 12:00 AM. Shree Samarth Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:18 AM. S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 06:34 PM and reaches Pune at 06:41 AM. Citizen Tours & Travels.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 07:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Hans Travels.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 11:55 PM and reaches Pune at 10:30 AM. Sanjay Neeta Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Amravati at 09:45 PM and reaching Pune at 09:30 AM. Mahendra Travels.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 09:45 PM and reaches Pune at 06:50 AM. Vrl Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Amravati at 09:30 PM and reaching Pune at 10:00 AM. Paulo Travels.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Jotiba Transolutions.. has 1 bus running from Amravati to Pune bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Amravati at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Amravati to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from New raja travels power house, Sai travels,power house, Sai travels,rana terminals,dastur nagar, Power house, D.d.hans travels, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 10 hrs 35 mins in volvo bus from Amravati to Pune. Amravati to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Amravati to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Amravati to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Amravati to Pune bus route are Neelkamal Travels (Miglani)., Sai Travels AmravatiSAI TREVAL., Tayal Travels TAYAL SIMBA ., Sindh Radhe Travels., Royal Travels(C)., Swami Travels,PuneSwami New Brand., JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS., Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class., SS Travels. ., RLT Travels.., Aadi Raj Travels., Citizen Bus., Hari Om Travels Agency., S. Virani., Royal Travels.., Yuga TravelsBusiness Class., Sindh TravelsHans Travels-Brand New., Jay Mauli Travels., Prasanna Purple Grand., VRL Travels., Global TravelsGlobal., Mahendra Travels., R B TRAVELS., Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.multiaxle Premium ac sleeper., Paulo Travels Private Limited.., Rlt Travels..., Global Travels Global.., Prasanna Purple Grand.., Shriram Tours And Travels Paratwada.., Yuga Travels.., Hari Om Travels Agency.., Swami Travels.., R B Travels.., Shree Samarth Travels Agency.., S Virani Tours Travels And Cargo.., Citizen Tours & Travels.., Hans Travels.., Sanjay Neeta Travels.., Mahendra Travels.., Vrl Travels.., Paulo Travels.., Jotiba Transolutions.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Amravati to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. New raja travels power house, Sai travels,power house, Sai travels,rana terminals,dastur nagar, Power house, D.d.hans travels, Sangamwadi pariking number 1, Yerwada, Viman Nagar, Sangamwadi, Nigdi

Amravati to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Amravati to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Amravati to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Amravati to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Amravati to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Amravati

  • New raja travels power house

  • Sai travels,power house

  • Sai travels,rana terminals,dastur nagar

  • Power house

  • D.d.hans travels

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Sangamwadi pariking number 1

  • Yerwada

  • Viman Nagar

  • Sangamwadi

  • Nigdi

Bus Ticket Booking from Amravati to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Amravati by Bus?

A. Amravati to Pune distance by bus is approximately 567 (km). The distance can be covered within 10 hrs 35 mins. RailYatri offers over 57 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Amravati to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Amravati to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Amravati to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 10 hrs 35 mins. Buses from Amravati to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Amravati and Pune?

A. There are in total 57 buses running from Amravati to Pune everyday. You can search online for Amravati to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Amravati and Pune route?

A. Amravati to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹800. To book bus tickets online on the Amravati to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Amravati?

A. The first bus from Amravati to Pune departs at 05:15 PM, and reaches at 05:30 AM the next day. The Amravati to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Amravati to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Amravati?

A. The last bus from Amravati to Pune departs at 11:55 PM. The Amravati to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Amravati to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Amravati to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Amravati bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.