Allahabad to Delhi Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
10 Other buses found

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 700 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
UPSRTC. 03:00 PM 05:30 AM ₹ 1062 Ac, Seater
Govinda Travels. 06:15 PM 02:46 AM ₹ 1299 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Royal Luxury Volvo. 07:30 PM 06:00 AM ₹ 999 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Goga Ji Bus Services. 07:30 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 2599 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Himachal Highway Volvo. 08:00 PM 07:30 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Maheshwaram Travels. 08:30 PM 09:00 AM ₹ 791 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 08:30 PM 06:20 AM ₹ 899
Asian Bus Express. 08:30 PM 06:45 AM ₹ 800
Royal Luxury Volvo. 08:45 PM 07:00 AM ₹ 899 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Allahabad to Delhi Bus

Journey Summary

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Route Information

Duration:

12 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

692 Km

No. of Buses:

20

Operators:

18

Minimum Fare:

₹ 700

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. Allahabad to Delhi buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Allahabad to Delhi can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Allahabad to Delhi from Civil Lines too. Another popular bus station is PRAYAGRAJ to Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge. Allahabad to Delhi distance by bus is 692 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 12 hrs 0 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Allahabad to Delhi. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Allahabad to Delhi are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 19 buses operate on Allahabad to Delhi bus route!

The well-built highway from Allahabad to Delhi makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Allahabad to Delhi bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Fare

Allahabad to Delhi bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 700 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Allahabad to Delhi, with boarding point Civil Lines and dropping point near Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge. It starts from 07:30 PM and reaches on-time at 07:30 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. (Allahabad) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 733. Bus boarding and dropping points for Allahabad to Delhi are Indian press chouraha near preeti hospital company bagh allahabad to Anand Vihar in Delhi. Maheshwaram Travels. (Allahabad) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 791. Bus boarding and dropping points for Allahabad to Delhi are Near civil lines kfc allahabad to Kashmiri gate metro station in Delhi.

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Allahabad to Delhi. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Allahabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 07:30 AM. UPSRTC. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER bus starts from Allahabad at 03:00 PM and reaches Delhi at 05:30 AM. Govinda Travels. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Allahabad at 06:15 PM and reaches Delhi at 02:46 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Allahabad at 07:30 PM and reaching Delhi at 06:00 AM. Goga Ji Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Allahabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 07:30 AM. Himachal Highway Volvo. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Allahabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Delhi at 07:30 AM. Maheshwaram Travels. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Allahabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 09:00 AM. Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. bus starts from Allahabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 06:20 AM. Asian Bus Express. has 1 type of buses, starting from Allahabad at 08:30 PM and reaching Delhi at 06:45 AM. Mahalaxmi Bus Service. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Allahabad at 09:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 08:00 AM. National Bus Services. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Allahabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Delhi at 09:00 AM. Safar Express Pvt Ltd. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Allahabad at 10:20 PM and reaches Delhi at 08:55 AM. Maruti Bus Services.. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. 2+2, Volvo, Seater, Semi-Sleeper bus starts from Allahabad at 08:45 PM and reaches Delhi at 07:15 AM. Maheshwaram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Allahabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Delhi at 08:10 AM. National Bus Service.. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. 2+2, Seater bus starts from Allahabad at 10:00 PM and reaches Delhi at 09:00 AM. Safar Express Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Allahabad at 10:20 PM and reaches Delhi at 08:55 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Allahabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Delhi at 06:15 AM. Shree Saroj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Allahabad to Delhi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Allahabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Delhi at 06:20 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Allahabad to Delhi Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Civil Lines, PRAYAGRAJ, Civil lines alllahabad, Allahabad, Civil Lines Bus Station, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 12 hrs 0 mins in volvo bus from Allahabad to Delhi. Allahabad to Delhi bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Allahabad to Delhi Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Allahabad to Delhi in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Allahabad to Delhi bus route are UPSRTC., Govinda Travels., Royal Luxury Volvo., Goga Ji Bus Services., Himachal Highway Volvo., Maheshwaram Travels., Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus., Asian Bus Express., Mahalaxmi Bus Service., National Bus Services., Safar Express Pvt Ltd., Maruti Bus Services.., Maheshwaram Travels.., National Bus Service.., Safar Express Tour And Travels.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Shree Saroj Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Allahabad to Delhi, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Civil Lines, PRAYAGRAJ, Civil lines alllahabad, Allahabad, Civil Lines Bus Station, Anand Vihar - IntrCity Lounge, KAUSHAMBI, Kashmiri Gate, Anand Vihar Bus Station, Akshardham Metro Station

Allahabad to Delhi bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Allahabad to Delhi is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Allahabad to Delhi.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Allahabad to Delhi as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Allahabad to Delhi route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Allahabad to Delhi - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Delhi from Allahabad by Bus?

A. Allahabad to Delhi distance by bus is approximately 692 (km). The distance can be covered within 12 hrs 0 mins. RailYatri offers over 20 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Allahabad to Delhi bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Allahabad to Delhi by Bus?

A. The distance from Allahabad to Delhi by bus can be easily covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins. Buses from Allahabad to Delhi run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Allahabad and Delhi?

A. There are in total 20 buses running from Allahabad to Delhi everyday. You can search online for Allahabad to Delhi bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Allahabad and Delhi route?

A. Allahabad to Delhi Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹700. To book bus tickets online on the Allahabad to Delhi route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Delhi from Allahabad?

A. The first bus from Allahabad to Delhi departs at 03:00 PM, and reaches at 05:30 AM the next day. The Allahabad to Delhi bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Allahabad to Delhi bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Delhi from Allahabad?

A. The last bus from Allahabad to Delhi departs at 10:30 PM. The Allahabad to Delhi route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Delhi, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Allahabad to Delhi route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Allahabad to Delhi bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Allahabad bus boarding point & Delhi bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.