Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
64 Other buses found

Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:00 PM 10:30 AM ₹ 900 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). 12:30 AM 03:00 PM ₹ 1080 Ac, Sleeper
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 12:35 AM 04:35 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. 02:50 AM 05:05 PM ₹ 1600 Ac, Sleeper
Apex Chandra Travels. 03:30 AM 04:00 PM ₹ 2953 Ac, Sleeper
Mahadev Travels. 04:30 AM 07:00 PM ₹ 2500
CRL Travels. 05:15 AM 07:25 PM ₹ 2500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Jakhar Travels . 05:45 AM 08:45 PM ₹ 1800 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels. 06:00 AM 08:30 PM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). 06:30 AM 11:30 PM ₹ 900 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ahmedabad to Pune Bus

Journey Summary

Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Route Information

Duration:

15 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

658 Km

No. of Buses:

74

Operators:

49

Minimum Fare:

₹ 700

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. Ahmedabad to Pune buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ahmedabad to Pune can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ahmedabad to Pune from Satellite too. Another popular bus station is Shahibag - IntrCity Partner to Wakad. Ahmedabad to Pune distance by bus is 658 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 15 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ahmedabad to Pune. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ahmedabad to Pune are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 73 buses operate on Ahmedabad to Pune bus route!

The well-built highway from Ahmedabad to Pune makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ahmedabad to Pune bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Fare

Ahmedabad to Pune bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 900 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ahmedabad to Pune, with boarding point Satellite and dropping point near Wakad. It starts from 07:00 PM and reaches on-time at 10:30 AM. Shree Krishna Varun Travels (Pune). (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Pune are Paldi Maruti Travels - 9998857863 to Expressway Talegaon Tolnaka in Pune. New Shree Patel Travelskrishna varun. (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 713. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Pune are Paldi, maruti travels to Shivaji Nagar in Pune.

Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ahmedabad to Pune. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 10:30 AM. V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 12:30 AM and reaches Pune at 03:00 PM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 12:35 AM and reaching Pune at 04:35 PM. Apex Chandra Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:30 AM and reaches Pune at 04:00 PM. Mahadev Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:30 AM and reaches Pune at 07:00 PM. CRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:15 AM and reaches Pune at 07:25 PM. Jakhar Travels . has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 05:45 AM and reaching Pune at 08:45 PM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 06:00 AM and reaching Pune at 08:30 PM. Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 06:30 AM and reaching Pune at 11:30 PM. New Bishnoi Tour & Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, starting from Ahmedabad at 11:32 AM and reaching Pune at 12:00 AM. Neeta Tours and Travels. has 1 type of buses, starting from Ahmedabad at 02:30 PM and reaching Pune at 06:00 AM. Eagle Falcon Bus. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:00 AM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:00 PM and reaching Pune at 05:45 AM. VRL Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:00 PM and reaches Pune at 05:00 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:00 PM and reaching Pune at 05:00 AM. Shree Patel Travels (SRT). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:15 PM and reaching Pune at 05:30 AM. H.K TRAVELS. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:30 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 05:00 PM and reaching Pune at 06:00 AM. Shree Krishna Varun Travels (Pune). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:15 PM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. New Shree Patel Travelskrishna varun. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:15 PM and reaches Pune at 06:05 AM. Shree Vijay Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 05:30 PM and reaching Pune at 07:45 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 05:30 PM and reaching Pune at 07:15 AM. Manish Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaching Pune at 08:00 AM. Orange Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 07:30 AM. Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:00 PM and reaches Pune at 06:15 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:10 PM and reaches Pune at 07:00 AM. New Royal TravelsMANISH. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 06:15 PM and reaching Pune at 07:44 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:30 PM and reaches Pune at 08:15 AM. Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. DS Sodha Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:34 PM and reaches Pune at 08:50 AM. Eagle Express. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaching Pune at 12:30 AM. Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:10 AM. Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:45 PM and reaching Pune at 09:40 AM. Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:53 PM and reaches Pune at 09:53 AM. Shrinath Solitaire. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Pune at 08:30 AM. Jay Travels Deep. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Pune at 11:14 AM. Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:00 PM and reaches Pune at 11:00 AM. Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)vinayak RK. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:13 PM and reaches Pune at 09:13 AM. Jain Travels Surat. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:30 PM and reaches Pune at 09:55 AM. New Royal TravelsCool Cool. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:30 PM and reaches Pune at 11:39 AM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 10:31 PM and reaches Pune at 11:01 AM. Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 12:00 AM. Amar Travels Delhi. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 09:00 AM. Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 11:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Pune at 11:30 AM. Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:05 PM and reaches Pune at 01:35 PM. Rajlaxmi Bus Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:30 PM and reaches Pune at 12:00 AM. Godara Travels . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Pune bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:31 PM and reaches Pune at 11:46 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Satellite, Shahibag - IntrCity Partner, Paldi - IntrCity Lounge, ST Stand - IntrCity Partner, Kankaria, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 15 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Ahmedabad to Pune. Ahmedabad to Pune bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ahmedabad to Pune Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Pune in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ahmedabad to Pune bus route are V.K Jain Travels (Jodhpur)., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Apex Chandra Travels., Mahadev Travels., CRL Travels., Jakhar Travels ., Gujarat Travels., Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)., New Bishnoi Tour & Travels., Neeta Tours and Travels., Eagle Falcon Bus., Datta Krupa Travels., VRL Travels., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Shree Patel Travels (SRT)., H.K TRAVELS., Go!Red Benz., Shree Krishna Varun Travels (Pune)., New Shree Patel Travelskrishna varun., Shree Vijay Travels., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Manish Travels., Orange Tours and Travels., Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Mahaveer Travels Agency., New Royal TravelsMANISH., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX., Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd., DS Sodha Travels., Eagle Express., Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class., Surana Vishal Tour And Travels., Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)., Shrinath Solitaire., Jay Travels Deep., Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW ., Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)vinayak RK., Jain Travels Surat., New Royal TravelsCool Cool., Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi ., Shri Vishwakarma Travels (Hyderabad) (Hyderabad)., Amar Travels Delhi., Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels., Rajlaxmi Bus Travels., Godara Travels ., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ahmedabad to Pune, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Satellite, Shahibag - IntrCity Partner, Paldi - IntrCity Lounge, ST Stand - IntrCity Partner, Kankaria, Wakad, Baner, Pashan, Chandni Chowk, Warje

Ahmedabad to Pune bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ahmedabad to Pune is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ahmedabad to Pune.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Pune as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Pune route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ahmedabad to Pune - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Pune from Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. Ahmedabad to Pune distance by bus is approximately 658 (km). The distance can be covered within 15 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 74 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ahmedabad to Pune bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ahmedabad to Pune by Bus?

A. The distance from Ahmedabad to Pune by bus can be easily covered in approximately 15 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Ahmedabad to Pune run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ahmedabad and Pune?

A. There are in total 74 buses running from Ahmedabad to Pune everyday. You can search online for Ahmedabad to Pune bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ahmedabad and Pune route?

A. Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹700. To book bus tickets online on the Ahmedabad to Pune route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Pune from Ahmedabad?

A. The first bus from Ahmedabad to Pune departs at 12:30 AM, and reaches at 03:00 PM the next day. The Ahmedabad to Pune bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ahmedabad to Pune bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Pune from Ahmedabad?

A. The last bus from Ahmedabad to Pune departs at 11:59 PM. The Ahmedabad to Pune route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Pune, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ahmedabad to Pune route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ahmedabad to Pune bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ahmedabad bus boarding point & Pune bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.

Popular RTC Bus Operators in India