Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
100 Other buses found

Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:00 PM 09:15 AM ₹ 500 2+1 Ac, Sleeper, Luxury
Rajat Rides Tour and Travels. 04:30 AM 05:00 PM ₹ 1000 Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat TravelsCrossing in Ahmedabad. 07:25 AM 09:55 PM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Amit Travels Udaipur. 07:45 AM 1:00 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels. 08:00 AM 10:30 PM ₹ 900 Ac, Sleeper
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. 08:00 AM 11:30 PM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. 08:00 AM 09:30 PM ₹ 2000 Non Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Ramdev Tours And Travels (Kalol). 08:20 AM 06:10 PM ₹ 1050 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Shree Maruti Travels. 08:30 AM 10:30 PM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Shri Sai Travels Baroda. 08:45 AM 02:00 AM ₹ 1600 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus

Journey Summary

Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Route Information

Duration:

14 hrs

Distance:

658 Km

No. of Buses:

110

Operators:

64

Minimum Fare:

₹ 400

Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. Ahmedabad to Jaipur buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Ahmedabad to Jaipur can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Ahmedabad to Jaipur from Satellite too. Another popular bus station is Paldi - IntrCity Lounge to 200 Feet Bypass . Ahmedabad to Jaipur distance by bus is 658 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 14 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Ahmedabad to Jaipur. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Ahmedabad to Jaipur are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 109 buses operate on Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route!

The well-built highway from Ahmedabad to Jaipur makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Fare

Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 500 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury bus from Ahmedabad to Jaipur, with boarding point Satellite and dropping point near 200 Feet Bypass . It starts from 07:00 PM and reaches on-time at 09:15 AM. Safar Travels (Ahmedabad). (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 400. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Jaipur are Int5557 5558 6355352600 s t bus stand mahaveer travels company bharat bhai to Ajmeri pulia railway station in Jaipur. Mahaveer Travels Agency. (Ahmedabad) bus service provider for NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 450. Bus boarding and dropping points for Ahmedabad to Jaipur are Narol, Mahaveer Chaudhary Travels 07922818101,02,03,9160123123 to Jaipur in Jaipur.

Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Ahmedabad to Jaipur. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:15 AM. Rajat Rides Tour and Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:30 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:00 PM. Gujarat TravelsCrossing in Ahmedabad. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:25 AM and reaches Jaipur at 09:55 PM. Amit Travels Udaipur. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 1:00 AM. Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 AM and reaching Jaipur at 10:30 PM. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 AM and reaching Jaipur at 11:30 PM. Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 AM and reaching Jaipur at 09:30 PM. Ramdev Tours And Travels (Kalol). has 3 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:20 AM and reaching Jaipur at 06:10 PM. Shree Maruti Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:30 AM and reaching Jaipur at 10:30 PM. Shri Sai Travels Baroda. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:45 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:00 AM. Patel Eagle TravelsUDAIPUR CROSSING. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:03 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:35 AM. M S Gajraj Tour And Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 01:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:45 AM. Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 01:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 03:15 AM. Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:25 AM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:10 AM. Rajguru Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:15 AM. GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:30 AM. Shree Kambeshwar Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 02:25 PM and reaching Jaipur at 04:25 AM. Shrinath Solitaire. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:45 AM. Royal Luxury Volvo. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Dashmesh Travels . has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:20 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 05:00 AM. SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 04:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 05:35 AM. Shivam Travels Agency. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 06:48 AM. Four Hans Travels HO. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 06:30 AM. Parshwanath Travels. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 08:15 AM. Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 AM. Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:20 PM and reaches Jaipur at 08:30 AM. Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 AM. Maan Travels Jaipur. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 10:00 AM. Safar Travels (Ahmedabad). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:04 AM. Shri Sawariya Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Ahmedabad at 08:20 PM and reaching Jaipur at 09:45 AM. Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 08:30 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:45 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:25 AM. Shreenath Metro. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:05 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:20 AM. Shree Balaji Travels (Jaipur). has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Ahmedabad at 11:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 12:00 AM. Ms Gajraj Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 01:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:45 AM. Chartered Bus.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 05:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 06:45 AM. Sahara Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 06:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 09:00 AM. Rajguru Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:05 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:15 AM. Raj Travels(Express).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 03:25 AM and reaching Jaipur at 03:55 PM. Mahaveer Travel Company.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 01:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 03:30 AM. Maan Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaching Jaipur at 10:00 AM. Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 10:00 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 02:45 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+2, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 07:25 AM and reaching Jaipur at 09:55 PM. Ravina Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 AM. Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 01:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Rajat Rides Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:30 AM and reaches Jaipur at 05:30 PM. Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).. has 2 types of buses, 2+1, Sleeper, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 07:15 PM and reaching Jaipur at 06:30 AM. Patel Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Ahmedabad at 05:30 PM and reaching Jaipur at 07:30 AM. Shreeji Travels Agency.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 08:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 09:30 AM. Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Jain Travels Regd. Abd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 01:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:00 AM. Shreenath Metro Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:05 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:20 AM. Patel Eagle Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 09:03 AM and reaches Jaipur at 02:35 AM. Shree Mahaveer Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 04:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 06:40 AM. Gajraj Bus Service.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 02:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 04:30 AM. Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 06:15 PM and reaches Jaipur at 08:15 AM. Dashmesh Travels.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 03:00 PM and reaches Jaipur at 03:20 AM. Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.. has 1 bus running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Ahmedabad at 07:30 PM and reaches Jaipur at 10:00 AM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Satellite, Paldi - IntrCity Lounge, ST Stand - IntrCity Partner, RTO Circle - Subhash Bridge, CTM - IntrCity Partner, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 14 hrs in volvo bus from Ahmedabad to Jaipur. Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jaipur in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route are Rajat Rides Tour and Travels., Gujarat TravelsCrossing in Ahmedabad., Amit Travels Udaipur., Gujarat Travels., Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.., Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo., Ramdev Tours And Travels (Kalol)., Shree Maruti Travels., Shri Sai Travels Baroda., Patel Eagle TravelsUDAIPUR CROSSING., M S Gajraj Tour And Travels., Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)., Mahaveer Travels Agency., Gujarat TravelsBharat Benz A/c Sleeper., Goyal Travels., Rajguru Travels., GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE ., Shree Kambeshwar Travels., Shree Mahaveer Travels., Shrinath Solitaire., Royal Luxury Volvo., Dashmesh Travels ., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)., Shivam Travels Agency., Four Hans Travels HO., Parshwanath Travels., Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION., Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)., Shreeji Travel Agency (Surat)., Maan Travels Jaipur., Safar Travels (Ahmedabad)., Shri Sawariya Travels., Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Shreenath Metro., Shree Balaji Travels (Jaipur)., Ms Gajraj Tour And Travels.., Chartered Bus.., Sahara Travels.., Rajguru Travels.., Raj Travels(Express).., Mahaveer Travel Company.., Maan Travels.., Shree Maruti Krupa Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd.., Jakhar Travels.., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..., Gujarat Travels.., Ravina Travels.., Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels.., Rajat Rides Tours And Travels.., Seema Pooja® Travels (Patel).., Patel Tours And Travels.., Shreeji Travels Agency.., Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class.., Jain Travels Regd. Abd.., Shreenath Metro Travels.., Patel Eagle Travels.., Shree Mahaveer Travels.., Gajraj Bus Service.., Parshwanath Travel Pvt. Ltd.., Dashmesh Travels.., Shree Parshwanth Travels And Cargo.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Ahmedabad to Jaipur, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Satellite, Paldi - IntrCity Lounge, ST Stand - IntrCity Partner, RTO Circle - Subhash Bridge, CTM - IntrCity Partner, 200 Feet Bypass , Ajmeri Pulia, Polo Victory, 200 Ft Bypass, Rajat Rides Tour and Travels, Pilor No-145,Gopalbari, Near Ajmeri Pulia

Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Ahmedabad to Jaipur.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Jaipur as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jaipur route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Ahmedabad to Jaipur - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Jaipur from Ahmedabad by Bus?

A. Ahmedabad to Jaipur distance by bus is approximately 658 (km). The distance can be covered within 14 hrs. RailYatri offers over 110 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Ahmedabad to Jaipur by Bus?

A. The distance from Ahmedabad to Jaipur by bus can be easily covered in approximately 14 hrs. Buses from Ahmedabad to Jaipur run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Ahmedabad and Jaipur?

A. There are in total 110 buses running from Ahmedabad to Jaipur everyday. You can search online for Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Ahmedabad and Jaipur route?

A. Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹400. To book bus tickets online on the Ahmedabad to Jaipur route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Jaipur from Ahmedabad?

A. The first bus from Ahmedabad to Jaipur departs at 03:25 AM, and reaches at 03:55 PM the next day. The Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Jaipur from Ahmedabad?

A. The last bus from Ahmedabad to Jaipur departs at 11:15 PM. The Ahmedabad to Jaipur route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Jaipur, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Ahmedabad to Jaipur route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Ahmedabad to Jaipur bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Ahmedabad bus boarding point & Jaipur bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.