Agra to Varanasi Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
11 Other buses found

Agra to Varanasi Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 11:50 PM 10:45 AM ₹ 500 2+1 Ac, Sleeper
Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels. 12:55 AM 12:55 AM ₹ 700 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sethi Yatra Company. 07:00 PM 06:59 AM ₹ 699 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Amar Travels. 07:15 PM 07:15 AM ₹ 700 Non Ac, Sleeper
Goyal Travels. 07:20 PM 05:50 AM ₹ 500 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Sanjay Travels (Agra). 07:30 PM 07:55 AM ₹ 800 Ac, Sleeper
Royal Holidays Volvo. 08:00 PM 07:45 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Sleeper
Safar Express Pvt Ltd. 08:31 PM 07:06 AM ₹ 750 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Royal Holidays Volvo. 09:45 PM 10:30 AM ₹ 1199 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Vidhan Travels. 10:45 PM 09:10 AM ₹ 750 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Agra to Varanasi Bus

Journey Summary

Agra to Varanasi Bus Route Information

Duration:

10 hrs

Distance:

645 Km

No. of Buses:

21

Operators:

19

Minimum Fare:

₹ 500

Agra to Varanasi Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Agra to Varanasi bus route. Agra to Varanasi buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Agra to Varanasi can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Agra to Varanasi from Agra Toll Plaza too. Another popular bus station is Kuberpur to Modhaila. Agra to Varanasi distance by bus is 645 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 10 hrs. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Agra to Varanasi. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Agra to Varanasi are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 20 buses operate on Agra to Varanasi bus route!

The well-built highway from Agra to Varanasi makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Agra to Varanasi bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Agra to Varanasi Bus Fare

Agra to Varanasi bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. IntrCity Volvo bus price starts from Rs 500 for 2+1 AC, Sleeper bus from Agra to Varanasi, with boarding point Agra Toll Plaza and dropping point near Modhaila. It starts from 11:50 PM and reaches on-time at 10:45 AM. Goyal Travels. (Agra) bus service provider for AC, SEATER, SLEEPER buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 500. Bus boarding and dropping points for Agra to Varanasi are Shrinath travels near axis bank ,idgah bus stand to Varanasi in Varanasi. Shree Saroj Travels.. (Agra) bus service provider for 2+1, Seater, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 523. Bus boarding and dropping points for Agra to Varanasi are Kuberpur Toll Plaza to Radha Petrol Pump Varanasi in Varanasi.

Agra to Varanasi Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Agra to Varanasi. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! RailYatri’s operator IntrCity volvo bus service starts from Agra at 11:50 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:45 AM. Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 12:55 AM and reaches Varanasi at 12:55 AM. Sethi Yatra Company. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 07:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 06:59 AM. Amar Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 07:15 PM and reaches Varanasi at 07:15 AM. Goyal Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 07:20 PM and reaches Varanasi at 05:50 AM. Sanjay Travels (Agra). has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 07:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 07:55 AM. Royal Holidays Volvo. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Agra at 08:00 PM and reaching Varanasi at 07:45 AM. Safar Express Pvt Ltd. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Agra at 08:31 PM and reaching Varanasi at 07:06 AM. Vidhan Travels. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Agra at 10:45 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:10 AM. Maheshwaram Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+2, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 11:59 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:00 AM. Radhika Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 08:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 08:30 AM. Sahara Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 02:00 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:00 AM. Amar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 08:16 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:16 AM. Sanjay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 07:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 07:55 AM. R.S Yadav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 11:30 PM and reaches Varanasi at 10:45 AM. Safar Express Pvt Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 09:06 PM and reaches Varanasi at 07:41 AM. Shree Saroj Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 11:10 PM and reaches Varanasi at 09:15 AM. Amar Travels (Agra).. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 07:15 PM and reaches Varanasi at 07:15 AM. Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Agra to Varanasi bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Agra at 12:55 AM and reaches Varanasi at 01:00 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Agra to Varanasi Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Agra Toll Plaza, Kuberpur, Raanu tour and travels,namner choraha,agra(namner circle), 9462796171 Mg Road Sai Ki Takia, 9462796171 Opp Ramada Hotel Amar Dhaba, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 10 hrs in volvo bus from Agra to Varanasi. Agra to Varanasi bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Agra to Varanasi Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Agra to Varanasi in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Agra to Varanasi bus route are Shri Mahavir Tours and Travels., Sethi Yatra Company., Amar Travels., Goyal Travels., Sanjay Travels (Agra)., Royal Holidays Volvo., Safar Express Pvt Ltd., Vidhan Travels., Maheshwaram Travels.., Radhika Travels.., Sahara Travels.., Amar Travels.., Sanjay Travels.., R.S Yadav Travels.., Safar Express Pvt Ltd.., Shree Saroj Travels.., Amar Travels (Agra).., Shri Mahavir Tour And Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Agra to Varanasi, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Agra Toll Plaza, Kuberpur, Raanu tour and travels,namner choraha,agra(namner circle), 9462796171 Mg Road Sai Ki Takia, 9462796171 Opp Ramada Hotel Amar Dhaba, Modhaila, Bus stand, Indian oil petrol pump,near bus stand, Kiran petrol pump leher tara road banaras, 9462796171 Near Bus Stand Varanasi

Agra to Varanasi bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Agra to Varanasi is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Agra to Varanasi.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Agra to Varanasi as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Agra to Varanasi route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

Bus Ticket Booking from Agra to Varanasi - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Varanasi from Agra by Bus?

A. Agra to Varanasi distance by bus is approximately 645 (km). The distance can be covered within 10 hrs. RailYatri offers over 21 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Agra to Varanasi bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Agra to Varanasi by Bus?

A. The distance from Agra to Varanasi by bus can be easily covered in approximately 10 hrs. Buses from Agra to Varanasi run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Agra and Varanasi?

A. There are in total 21 buses running from Agra to Varanasi everyday. You can search online for Agra to Varanasi bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Agra and Varanasi route?

A. Agra to Varanasi Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹500. To book bus tickets online on the Agra to Varanasi route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Varanasi from Agra?

A. The first bus from Agra to Varanasi departs at 12:55 AM, and reaches at 12:55 PM the next day. The Agra to Varanasi bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Agra to Varanasi bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Varanasi from Agra?

A. The last bus from Agra to Varanasi departs at 11:59 PM. The Agra to Varanasi route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Varanasi, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Agra to Varanasi route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Agra to Varanasi bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Agra bus boarding point & Varanasi bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.