Back ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU

ARAKKONAM(AJJ) CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) | SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) Starts 6:20 0 0.0
PULIYAMANGALAM(PLMG) 6:24 6:25 1 1.8
MOSUR(MSU) 6:27 6:28 1 4.8
TIRUVALANGADU(TO) 6:32 6:33 1 10.4
MANUR(MAF) 6:37 6:38 1 14.5
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM(SPAM) 6:41 6:42 1 18.3
KADAMBATTUR(KBT) 6:45 6:46 1 21.3
EGATTUR HALT(EGT) 6:46 6:47 1 23.7
TIRUVALLUR(TRL) 6:59 7:00 1 27.0
PUTLUR HALT(PTLR) 7:03 7:04 1 29.7
SEVVAPET ROAD(SVR) 7:06 7:07 1 32.9
VEPPAMPATTU(VEU) 7:09 7:10 1 36.3
TIRUNINRAVUR(TI) 7:14 7:15 1 39.6
NEMILICHERRY HALT(NEC) 7:16 7:17 1 41.5
PATTABIRAM(PAB) 7:18 7:19 1 43.7
HINDU COLLEGE(HC) 7:20 7:21 1 44.7
AVADI(AVD) 7:24 7:25 1 47.6
ANNANUR(ANNR) 7:28 7:29 1 50.3
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL(TMVL) 7:31 7:32 1 51.4
AMBATTUR(ABU) 7:34 7:35 1 53.1
PATTARAVKKAM(PVM) 7:37 7:38 1 54.6
KORATTUR(KOTR) 7:40 7:41 1 56.5
VILLIVAKKAM(VLK) 7:44 7:45 1 59.3
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS(PEW) 7:47 7:48 1 61.1
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS(PCW) 7:49 7:50 1 62.5
PERAMBUR(PER) 7:51 7:52 1 63.1
VYASARPADI JEEVA(VJM) 7:53 7:54 1 64.5
WASHERMANPET(WST) 7:59 8:00 1 67.2
ROYAPURAM(RPM) 8:04 8:05 1 68.6
CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) 8:20 Ends 0 70.1