55150 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:55 (Day 1)

VARANASI CITY (BCY)

7h 30m

07:25 (Day 2)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 227 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi City (BCY)

Starts

23:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Sarnath (SRNT)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Kadipur (KDQ)

00:18

00:20

2 mins

16

No

Book Now
Rajawari (RJI)

00:26

00:28

2 mins

23

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Mahpur (MHO)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Sadat (SDT)

01:09

01:11

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Jakhanian (JKN)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Dullahapur (DLR)

01:31

01:33

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Pipri Dih (PPH)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

78

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

02:40

02:50

10 mins

89

No

Book Now
Indara Jn (IAA)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Kirihrapur (KER)

03:19

03:21

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Belthara Road (BLTR)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Turtipar (TTI)

03:49

03:50

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Lar Road (LRD)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Salempur Jn (SRU)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

147

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

04:50

05:05

15 mins

157

No

Book Now
Nunkhar (NRA)

05:10

05:12

2 mins

164

No

Book Now
Ahalyapur (AHLR)

05:20

05:21

1 min

172

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Baitalpur (BALR)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

185

No

Book Now
Gauri Bazar (GB)

05:53

05:55

2 mins

193

No

Book Now
Chauri Chaura (CC)

06:14

06:16

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Sardarnagar (SANR)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Kusmhi (KHM)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

214

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Cant (GKC)

07:06

07:08

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

227

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Varanasi City (BCY) route Info for Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi City (BCY) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from VARANASI CITY to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
15132 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Express 22:30 04:50 15 6h 20m
15130 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Un Reserved) 11:45 17:35 17 5h 50m

Popular Trains from Varanasi City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15130 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Varanasi City (BCY) 11:45 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 17:35
15132 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Express Varanasi City (BCY) 22:30 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50
15552 - Antyodaya Express Varanasi City (BCY) 09:25 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 20:45
15007 - Krishak Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:00 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:00
05056 - Bcy Lku Spl Varanasi City (BCY) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 06:30
14865 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:55 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
14863 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:55 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
14853 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 16:50 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
15112 - Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Varanasi City (BCY) 18:25 Chhapra (CPR) 23:35
19168 - Sabarmati Express Varanasi City (BCY) 14:05 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:10

Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger

(55150) The Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train runs between Varanasi City (BCY) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 55150 Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train leaves Varanasi City at 23:55 hours and reaches GKP station at 07:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train covers a total distance of 227 kilometers. The average speed of the Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train is 30.33 Kmph. (55150) The Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train also has return services with train No. 55149 which departs from GKP at 23:20 hours and arrives BCY at 06:25 hours.

The Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger (55150) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 7h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (55150) Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train?

A. The total distance covered by Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train is 227 kilometers.

Q. Does (55150) Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 55149 Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger Gorakhpur Jn station to Varanasi City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Varanasi City (BCY)?

Q.What is Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train departure time from Varanasi City?

A. Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger train departure time is 23:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri