Back ARAKKONAM - VELACHERY Local

ARAKKONAM(AJJ) VELACHERY(VLCY) | MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) Starts 4:00 0 0.0
PULIYAMANGALAM(PLMG) 4:04 4:05 1 1.9
MOSUR(MSU) 4:07 4:08 1 4.8
TIRUVALANGADU(TO) 4:12 4:13 1 10.4
MANUR(MAF) 4:17 4:18 1 14.6
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM(SPAM) 4:21 4:22 1 18.2
KADAMBATTUR(KBT) 4:25 4:26 1 21.3
EGATTUR HALT(EGT) 4:29 4:30 1 23.8
TIRUVALLUR(TRL) 4:34 4:35 1 27.0
PUTLUR HALT(PTLR) 4:38 4:39 1 29.8
SEVVAPET ROAD(SVR) 4:41 4:42 1 33.0
VEPPAMPATTU(VEU) 4:44 4:45 1 36.4
TIRUNINRAVUR(TI) 4:49 4:50 1 39.5
NEMILICHERRY HALT(NEC) 4:52 4:53 1 41.5
PATTABIRAM(PAB) 4:56 4:57 1 43.7
HINDU COLLEGE(HC) 4:58 4:59 1 44.7
AVADI(AVD) 5:02 5:03 1 47.6
ANNANUR(ANNR) 5:06 5:07 1 50.3
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL(TMVL) 5:09 5:10 1 51.4
AMBATTUR(ABU) 5:12 5:13 1 53.2
PATTARAVKKAM(PVM) 5:15 5:16 1 54.6
KORATTUR(KOTR) 5:18 5:19 1 56.5
VILLIVAKKAM(VLK) 5:22 5:23 1 59.4
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS(PEW) 5:25 5:26 1 61.1
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS(PCW) 5:27 5:28 1 62.5
PERAMBUR(PER) 5:29 5:30 1 63.2
VYASARPADI JEEVA(VJM) 5:31 5:32 1 64.5
WASHERMANPET(WST) 5:37 5:38 1 67.2
ROYAPURAM(RPM) 5:42 5:43 1 68.6
CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) 6:00 6:05 5 70.2
CHENNAI FORT(MSF) 6:08 6:09 1 71.7
CHENNAI PARK TOWN(MPKT) 6:10 6:11 1 72.6
CHINTADRIPET(MCPT) 6:12 6:13 1 73.4
CHEPAUK(MCPK) 6:14 6:15 1 75.0
TRIPLICANE(MTCN) 6:16 6:17 1 75.7
LIGHT HOUSE(MLHS) 6:18 6:19 1 77.0
MUNDAKA K A KOIL(MKAK) 6:22 6:23 1 77.9
THIRUMAYILAI(MTMY) 6:23 6:24 1 78.7
MANDAVELI(MNDY) 6:25 6:26 1 79.8
GREENWAYS ROAD(GWYR) 6:27 6:28 1 81.1
KOTTURPURAM(KTPM) 6:29 6:30 1 82.0
KASTURBA NAGAR(KTBR) 6:31 6:32 1 82.8
INDIRA NAGAR(INDR) 6:33 6:34 1 83.9
TIRUVANMIYUR(TYMR) 6:34 6:35 1 84.7
TARAMANI(TRMN) 6:37 6:38 1 86.6
PERUNGUDI(PRGD) 6:39 6:40 1 87.8
VELACHERY(VLCY) 6:50 Ends 0 89.4