22871 - Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:10 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

20h 10m

08:20 (Day 2)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1179 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

12:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

12:25

12:30

5 mins

20

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

13:54

13:56

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

13:57

14:02

5 mins

166

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ichchpuram (IPM)

14:36

14:38

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

14:44

14:46

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

382

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

18:50

19:10

20 mins

443

Yes

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

594

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

644

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

23:44

23:45

1 min

734

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:25

01:35

10 mins

793

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

04:04

04:05

1 min

931

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

1047

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

1086

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

End

00:00

End

1179

No

Book Now
  • Tirupati (TPTY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Tirupati Bhubaneswar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & Tirupati (TPTY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22879 - Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express 12:10 08:20 21 20h 10m

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
20841 - Vande Bharat Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22819 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 09:10
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
18447 - Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00

Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express

(22871) The Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Tirupati (TPTY). The 22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 12:10 hours and reaches TPTY station at 08:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1179 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train is 58.46 Kmph. (22871) The Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22872 which departs from TPTY at 10:25 hours and arrives BBS at 05:55 hours.

The Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express (22871) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Tirupati (TPTY). The entire train journey takes 20h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22871) Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train is 1179 kilometers.

Q. Does (22871) Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Sf Express Tirupati station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Tirupati?

A. The Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tirupati destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express train departure time is 12:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri