22868 - Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express

22868 - Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:25 (Day 1)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

22h 50m

06:30 (Day 2)

DURG (DURG)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 1273 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Starts

08:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:01

10:03

2 mins

134

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:45

10:50

5 mins

187

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

12:40

12:45

5 mins

305

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)

14:20

14:30

10 mins

403

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

626

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

19:12

19:14

2 mins

703

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

21:05

21:15

10 mins

812

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

22:30

22:32

2 mins

871

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

23:30

23:32

2 mins

938

No

Book Now

Day 2

Anuppur Jn (APR)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

979

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)

01:05

01:07

2 mins

1029

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

03:20

03:30

10 mins

1123

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

1172

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

1236

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

End

00:00

End

1273

No

Book Now
  • Durg (DURG) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) route Info for Durg Delhi H Nizamuddin Hum Safar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) & Durg (DURG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to DURG

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12824 - Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 17:25 15:10 12 21h 45m
02884 - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special 17:55 15:00 12 21h 50m

Popular Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64090 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Local Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:10 Zz Hazrat Nizamuddin (HNZM) 10:55
04405 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Express Special Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:10 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 22:30
12050 - Delhi H Nizamuddin Jhansi Gatimaan Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:10 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:35
02060 - Delhi H Nizamuddin Kota Janshtabdi Exp Covid Special Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:45 Kota Jn (KOTA) 18:55
12060 - Delhi H Nizamuddin Kota Jan Shatabdi Exp Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:15 Kota Jn (KOTA) 20:00
02156 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj Shan E Bhopal Covid Sf Special Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:40 Habibganj (HBJ) 06:20
12156 - H Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:55 Habibganj (HBJ) 07:05
02448 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Festival Special Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:00 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 07:30
12963 - Delhi H Nizamuddin Udaipur City Mewar Sf Exp Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 19:00 Udaipur City (UDZ) 07:20
12448 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Up Sampark Kranti Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:10 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 08:45

Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express

(22868) The Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train runs between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Durg (DURG). The 22868 Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train leaves Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:25 hours and reaches DURG station at 06:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train covers a total distance of 1273 kilometers. The average speed of the Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train is 57.68 Kmph. (22868) The Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train also has return services with train No. 22867 which departs from DURG at 10:55 hours and arrives NZM at 06:10 hours.

The Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express (22868) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Durg (DURG). The entire train journey takes 22h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22868) Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train is 1273 kilometers.

Q. Does (22868) Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22867 Durg Delhi H Nizamuddin Hum Safar Express Durg station to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin runs on a daily basis.

Q.Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train takes how much time to reach Durg?

A. The Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Durg destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:30 hours.

Q.What is Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train departure time from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. Delhi H Nizamuddin Durg Hum Safar Express train departure time is 08:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri