22859 - Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

17:30 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

20h 25m

13:55 (Day 2)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1247 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Puri (PURI)

Starts

17:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

18:20

18:40

20 mins

44

Yes

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

19:27

19:29

2 mins

115

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

20:06

20:08

2 mins

169

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

20:23

20:28

5 mins

191

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

22:09

22:11

2 mins

265

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

338

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

00:01

00:03

2 mins

407

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

01:00

01:20

20 mins

468

Yes

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

618

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

668

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

758

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

06:40

06:50

10 mins

817

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

849

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

08:59

09:00

1 min

956

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

10:29

10:30

1 min

1072

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

11:23

11:25

2 mins

1110

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

1138

No

Book Now
Sullurupeta (SPE)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

1165

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

1247

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Puri (PURI) route Info for Mgr Chennai Central Puri Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puri (PURI) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Puri

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18414 - Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Puri (PURI) 06:15 Paradeep (PRDP) 10:15
08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special Puri (PURI) 15:45 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:10
18304 - Intercity Express Puri (PURI) 16:05 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:30
22896 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 13:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30
12892 - Puri Bangriposi Intercity Sf Express Puri (PURI) 16:20 Bangriposi (BGY) 23:05
08012 - Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri (PURI) 23:50 Bhanjpur (VZR) 06:50
20836 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 05:00 Rourkela (ROU) 12:45
12278 - Shatabdi Express Puri (PURI) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40
12838 - Puri Howrah Sf Express Puri (PURI) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:45
12882 - Garib Rath Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40

Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

(22859) The Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train runs between Puri (PURI) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 22859 Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train leaves Puri at 17:30 hours and reaches MAS station at 13:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1247 kilometers. The average speed of the Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 61.08 Kmph. (22859) The Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22860 which departs from MAS at 16:25 hours and arrives PURI at 13:45 hours.

The Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express (22859) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 20h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22859) Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 1247 kilometers.

Q. Does (22859) Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22860 Mgr Chennai Central Puri Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central station to Puri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puri (PURI)?

Q.What is Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time from Puri?

A. Puri Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time is 17:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri