22650 - Yercaud Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:00 (Day 1)

ERODE JN (ED)

6h 40m

03:40 (Day 2)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 396 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Erode Jn (ED)

Starts

21:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sankaridurg (SGE)

21:24

21:25

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

21:57

22:00

3 mins

63

No

Book Now
Bommidi (BQI)

22:34

22:35

1 min

106

No

Book Now
Morappur (MAP)

22:59

23:00

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Samalpatti (SLY)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

23:44

23:45

1 min

176

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Tiruvallur (TRL)

02:33

02:35

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

391

No

Book Now
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

396

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Erode Jn (ED) route Info for Yercaud Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Erode Jn (ED) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Erode Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06810 - Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) Erode Jn (ED) 08:10 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 12:00
16845 - Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) Erode Jn (ED) 13:35 Tirunelveli (TEN) 21:45
07190 - Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Erode Jn (ED) 05:15 Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 07:30
06099 - Ed Udn Spl Erode Jn (ED) 04:15 Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:45

Yercaud Sf Express

(22650) The Yercaud Sf Express train runs between Erode Jn (ED) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 22650 Yercaud Sf Express train leaves Erode Jn at 21:00 hours and reaches MAS station at 03:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Yercaud Sf Express train covers a total distance of 396 kilometers. The average speed of the Yercaud Sf Express train is 59.4 Kmph. (22650) The Yercaud Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22649 which departs from MAS at 23:00 hours and arrives ED at 05:50 hours.

The Yercaud Sf Express (22650) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 6h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Yercaud Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22650) Yercaud Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Yercaud Sf Express train is 396 kilometers.

Q. Does (22650) Yercaud Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22649 Yercaud Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central station to Erode Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Yercaud Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The Yercaud Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Erode Jn (ED)?

Q.What is Yercaud Sf Express train departure time from Erode Jn?

A. Yercaud Sf Express train departure time is 21:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri