20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:40 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

11h 30m

09:10 (Day 2)

JUNAGARH ROAD (JNRD)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 653 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

21:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

21:55

22:00

5 mins

20

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

22:45

22:47

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

23:22

23:24

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

166

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Ichchpuram (IPM)

00:07

00:09

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

01:15

01:17

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

03:05

03:30

25 mins

382

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

04:20

04:22

2 mins

436

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

04:45

04:47

2 mins

460

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)

05:30

05:40

10 mins

506

No

Book Now
Therubali (THV)

06:05

06:07

2 mins

525

No

Book Now
Bissamcuttack (BMCK)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

543

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

06:45

06:47

2 mins

560

No

Book Now
Ambodala (AMB)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

585

No

Book Now
Lanjigarh Road (LJR)

07:22

07:24

2 mins

599

No

Book Now
Bhawanipatna (BWIP)

08:10

08:15

5 mins

629

No

Book Now
Junagarh Road (JNRD)

End

00:00

End

653

No

Book Now
  • Junagarh Road (JNRD) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & Junagarh Road (JNRD) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
20841 - Vande Bharat Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22819 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
18447 - Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00
22879 - Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 08:20

Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express

(20837) The Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Junagarh Road (JNRD). The 20837 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 21:40 hours and reaches JNRD station at 09:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train covers a total distance of 653 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train is 56.78 Kmph. (20837) The Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train also has return services with train No. 20838 which departs from JNRD at 17:30 hours and arrives BBS at 05:20 hours.

The Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express (20837) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Junagarh Road (JNRD). The entire train journey takes 11h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20837) Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train is 653 kilometers.

Q. Does (20837) Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20838 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express Junagarh Road station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train takes how much time to reach Junagarh Road?

A. The Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Junagarh Road destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express train departure time is 21:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri